You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2024, 2023, 2022, 2021, 2020, 2019, 2018, 2017, 2016, 2014, 2013, 2012, 2011, 2010, 2009, 2008, 2007.
Results: NZ Rowing Champs
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and clubs shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
Crew
#1
STAC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAC
STAC
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 1: placed 5th (8:52.03)
- Repechage 2: placed 5th (8:33.41)
Crew
#2
STAC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAC
STAC
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 1: placed 6th (8:55.82)
- Repechage 1: placed 5th (8:39.22)
Crew
#1
STAC
Marina Malaponti (stroke), Nina Smolnicki, Bella Cordwell, Phoebe Stallman, Stella Hudson, Kate Johnson, Amy Barbara, Meg Crowley + Hannah McMullan (cox)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAC
STAC
Wellington
Wellington
Crew
#1
STAC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAC
STAC
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 2: placed 2nd (7:19.94)
- Semi-final 1: placed 6th (7:28.02)
- B Final: placed 8th (8:21.08)
Crew
#2
STAC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAC
STAC
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 1: placed 7th (8:09.13)
- Repechage 1: placed 3rd (7:25.29)
- Semi-final 1: placed 8th (7:38.38)
- B Final: placed 4th (7:45.94)
Crew
#1
STAC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAC
STAC
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 1: placed 7th (9:05.11)
- Repechage 1: placed 5th (8:33.23)
Crew
#1
STAC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAC
STAC
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 3: placed 2nd (7:20.27)
- Semi-final 2: placed 2nd (7:14.86)
- A Final: placed 4th (7:25.68)
Crew
#2
STAC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAC
STAC
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 1: placed 6th (7:47.56)
- Repechage 1: placed 5th (7:25.09)
Crew
#1
STAC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAC
STAC
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 1: placed 1st (7:52.99)
- Semi-final 1: placed 3rd (7:45.36)
- A Final: placed 6th (7:57.09)
Crew
#1
STAC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAC
STAC
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 3: placed 1st (7:41.65)
- Semi-final 1: placed 2nd (7:32.05)
- A Final: placed 3rd (7:29.92)
Crew
#2
STAC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAC
STAC
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 4: placed 2nd (7:52.95)
- Repechage 4: placed 2nd (7:42.14)
- Semi-final 2: placed 6th (7:47.10)
- B Final: placed 1st (7:42.04)
Crew
#3
STAC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAC
STAC
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 1: placed 5th (8:11.05)
- Repechage 2: placed 6th (8:14.06)
Crew
#4
STAC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAC
STAC
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 3: placed 8th (8:40.93)
- Repechage 1: placed 6th (8:37.19)
Crew
#1
STAC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAC
STAC
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 2: placed 7th (8:46.87)
- Repechage 1: placed 6th (8:45.36)
Crew
#1
STAC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAC
STAC
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 2: placed 4th (7:50.03)
- Semi-final 1: placed 7th (7:39.22)
- B Final: placed 4th (7:41.60)
Crew
#2
STAC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAC
STAC
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 1: placed 4th (7:59.96)
- Semi-final 2: placed 6th (7:51.81)
- B Final: placed 8th (8:08.60)
Crew
#1
STAC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAC
STAC
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 2: placed 2nd (6:24.44)
- Semi-final 1: placed 2nd (6:22.89)
- A Final: placed 5th (6:27.41)
Crew
#1
STAC
Marina Malaponti (stroke), Phoebe Stallman, Stella Hudson, Ashley McCarty-Carnahan + Hannah McMullan (cox)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAC
STAC
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 1: placed 4th (7:49.97)
- Repechage 1: placed 4th (7:50.18)
Crew
#1
STAC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAC
STAC
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 2: result (EXC)
- Repechage 1: result (CANCELLED)
Crew
#1
STAC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAC
STAC
Wellington
Wellington
Crew
#1
STAC
Edward White-Yule (stroke), Liam Sercombe, Josh Turchie, Seamus Durkin, Sam Mycock, Shannon Lucas, James van Gorp, Ollie Galvin + Nicola Cryer (cox)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAC
STAC
Wellington
Wellington
Crew
#1
STAC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAC
STAC
Wellington
Wellington
Crew
#1
STAC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAC
STAC
Wellington
Wellington
Crew
#1
STAC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAC
STAC
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 3: placed 2nd (7:28.78)
- Semi-final 2: placed 3rd (6:52.99)
- A Final: placed 6th (6:52.06)
Crew
#2
STAC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAC
STAC
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 1: placed 6th (7:39.09)
- Repechage 1: placed 1st (7:03.16)
- Semi-final 1: placed 7th (7:00.88)
- B Final: placed 5th (6:58.07)
Crew
#1
STAC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAC
STAC
Wellington
Wellington
- A Final: placed 5th (7:36.80)
Crew
#2
STAC
Marina Malaponti (stroke), Kate Johnson, Stella Hudson, Ashley McCarty-Carnahan + Nicola Cryer (cox)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAC
STAC
Wellington
Wellington
- A Final: placed 4th (7:34.71)
Crew
#1
STAC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAC
STAC
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 1: result (NRR)
Social