Day sheets: NZ Rowing Champs
These are the day sheets for the 2016 NZ Rowing Championships.
click a filter below to remove it
Tuesday, 16th February 2016
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
C | 07:40 | 15 | W Clb 4X‑ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
D | 07:45 | 14 | M Nov 2X heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
E | 07:50 | 1->Final; 2,3,4,5,6,7,8->Repechage | Race: 2 | |||||||||
J | 08:15 | 3 | W Nov 4X+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
K | 08:20 | 1->Final; 2,3,4,5,6,7,8->Repechage | Race: 2 | |||||||||
O | 08:45 | 5 | W Snr 4‑ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
S | 09:05 | 8 | M Clb 8+ heat | Race: 2 | ||||||||
U | 09:35 | 10 | M Nov 4X+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
A | 10:10 | 13 | M Clb 2‑ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
F | 10:35 | 17 | W Nov 2X heat | Race: 3 | ||||||||
J | 10:55 | 20 | W Snr 2‑ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
P | 11:24 | 24 | W Clb 2X heat | Race: 2 | ||||||||
Q | 11:28 | 1,2->Semi-Final; 3,4,5,6,7,8->Repechage | Race: 3 | |||||||||
B | 12:14 | 27 | M Clb 1X heat | Race: 5 | ||||||||
J | 12:55 | 33 | W Clb 2‑ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
L | 13:05 | 34 | W Nov 4+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
M | 13:10 | 1->Final; 2,3,4,5,6,7,8->Repechage | Race: 2 | |||||||||
P | 13:25 | 35 | M Snr 1X heat | Race: 3 | ||||||||
R | 13:35 | 37 | M Nov 4+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
W | 14:00 | 39 | M Clb 4X‑ heat | Race: 2 | ||||||||
B | 14:25 | 43 | W Clb 4+ heat | Race: 2 | ||||||||
I | 15:00 | 49 | M Clb 4+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
T | 15:55 | 58 | W Nov 8+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
Y | 16:20 | 61 | M Clb 2X heat | Race: 2 | ||||||||
Z | 16:25 | 1->Semi-Final; 2,3,4,5,6,7,8->Repechage | Race: 3 | |||||||||
G | 17:00 | 66 | W Clb 1X heat | Race: 2 | ||||||||
I | 17:10 | 1->Semi-Final; 2,3,4,5,6,7,8->Repechage | Race: 4 |
Wednesday, 17th February 2016
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
A | 07:30 | 15 | W Clb 4X‑ repechage | Race: 1 | ||||||||
G | 08:25 | 3 | W Nov 4X+ repechage | Race: 2 | ||||||||
H | 08:30 | 13 | M Clb 2‑ repechage | Race: 1 | ||||||||
J | 09:20 | 14 | M Nov 2X repechage | Race: 1 | ||||||||
K | 09:25 | 1,2,3->Final; Rest->Eliminated | Race: 2 | |||||||||
T | 10:20 | 24 | W Clb 2X repechage | Race: 1 | ||||||||
B | 11:15 | 27 | M Clb 1X repechage | Race: 4 | ||||||||
E | 11:40 | 33 | W Clb 2‑ repechage | Race: 2 | ||||||||
G | 11:50 | 34 | W Nov 4+ repechage | Race: 2 | ||||||||
I | 12:10 | 37 | M Nov 4+ repechage | Race: 1 | ||||||||
U | 14:30 | 61 | M Clb 2X repechage | Race: 1 | ||||||||
V | 14:35 | 1,2,3->Semi-Final; Rest Eliminated | Race: 2 | |||||||||
X | 14:45 | Race: 4 | ||||||||||
Z | 15:15 | 66 | W Clb 1X repechage | Race: 1 | ||||||||
B | 15:25 | 1,2,3->Semi-Final; Rest Eliminated | Race: 3 | |||||||||
J | 17:25 | 17 | W Nov 2X semi-final | Race: 2 |
Thursday, 18th February 2016
Friday, 19th February 2016
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
C | 08:00 | 3 | W Nov 4X+ final | Race: A | ||||||||
F | 08:30 | 5 | W Snr 4‑ final | Race: A | ||||||||
K | 09:45 | 10 | M Nov 4X+ final | Race: A | ||||||||
P | 10:45 | 14 | M Nov 2X final | Race: A | ||||||||
V | 12:10 | 17 | W Nov 2X final | Race: B | ||||||||
A | 13:00 | 20 | W Snr 2‑ final | Race: A | ||||||||
C | 13:15 | 54 | M U19 4+ heat | Race: 2 | ||||||||
I | 14:15 | 24 | W Clb 2X final | Race: A | ||||||||
L | 14:55 | 27 | M Clb 1X final | Race: B | ||||||||
Q | 15:40 | 70 | M U19 2X heat | Race: 2 | ||||||||
R | 15:45 | 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final | Race: 3 | |||||||||
S | 15:50 | Race: 4 | ||||||||||
W | 16:45 | 33 | W Clb 2‑ final | Race: A | ||||||||
X | 17:00 | 34 | W Nov 4+ final | Race: A | ||||||||
Y | 17:10 | 35 | M Snr 1X final | Race: B | ||||||||
F | 18:00 | 37 | M Nov 4+ final | Race: A | ||||||||
I | 18:25 | 39 | M Clb 4X‑ semi-final | Race: 2 | ||||||||
N | 19:30 | 61 | M Clb 2X semi-final | Race: 1 | ||||||||
O | 19:35 | 1,2,3,4->A Final; 5,6,7,8->B Final | Race: 2 |
Scratched crew. The crew with a red scrawl over it (i.e. ) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Saturday, 20th February 2016
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
B | 07:45 | 39 | M Clb 4X‑ final | Race: A | ||||||||
C | 08:15 | 43 | W Clb 4+ final | Race: A | ||||||||
I | 09:40 | 49 | M Clb 4+ final | Race: B | ||||||||
P | 11:00 | 54 | M U19 4+ final | Race: A | ||||||||
U | 12:00 | 58 | W Nov 8+ final | Race: A | ||||||||
Y | 12:40 | 61 | M Clb 2X final | Race: B | ||||||||
K | 15:00 | 70 | M U19 2X final | Race: A |
Scratched crew. The crew with a red scrawl over it (i.e. ) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Social