Event Sponsor
Entrants list: NZ Rowing Champs
This is the list of the entrants at the regatta (filtered, as below).
The entrants for each event are displayed in alphabetical order by entity code.
Events with no entrants are skipped.
click a filter below to remove it
Crew
#1
AKLC
Coached by: Sam Henry
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland
Auckland
Crew
#2
AKLC
Coached by: Sam Henry
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland
Auckland
Crew
#1
AVNC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#1
BPC*
Composite crew. Coached by: Randel Blind
- Click to expand crew ⇨
BPC*
BPC*
Bay of Plenty
Bay of Plenty
Crew
#21
CAMC
Coached by: Norm Charlton
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato
Waikato
DUAC
DUAC
Otago
Otago
Crew
#1
GISC
Coached by: Luke Jenkins
- Click to expand crew ⇨
GISC
GISC
East Coast
East Coast
Crew
#1
HAMC
Coached by: Blair Currie
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HAMC
HAMC
Waikato
Waikato
Crew
#1
HWBC
Coached by: Michael Harrison & Ross Webb
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast
East Coast
Crew
#2
HWBC
Coached by: Ross Webb & Michael Harrison
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast
East Coast
Crew
#1
INVC
Coached by: Joe Findley
- Click to expand crew ⇨
INVC
INVC
Southland
Southland
Crew
#1
NELC
Coached by: Hannah Starnes & Tim Babbage
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NELC
NELC
Marlborough
Marlborough
Crew
#1
NSHC
Coached by: Kim Dowden & Courtney McCormick
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland
Auckland
Crew
#2
NSHC
Coached by: Courtney McCormick
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland
Auckland
Crew
#1
OGUC
Coached by: Matt Smail
- Click to expand crew ⇨
OGUC
OGUC
Otago
Otago
Crew
#1
PETC
Coached by: Nick Tonkin & Andrew Bird
- Click to expand crew ⇨
PETC
PETC
Wellington
Wellington
Crew
#1
ROTC
Coached by: Alastair Riddle
- Click to expand crew ⇨
ROTC
ROTC
Bay of Plenty
Bay of Plenty
Crew
#1
TAWC
Coached by: Clive Steenson
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TAWC
TAWC
Waikato
Waikato
TGAC
TGAC
Bay of Plenty
Bay of Plenty
Crew
#1
WELC
Coached by: Joe O'Neill
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
Crew
#1
WHOC
Coached by: Toby Pascoe
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WHOC
WHOC
Southland
Southland
Crew
#1
WREC
Coached by: Andrew Wakelin
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WREC
WREC
Auckland
Auckland
Scratched crews. Any crew with a red scrawl over it (e.g. ) was scratched pre-regatta, after entries closed.
Social