You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2024, 2023, 2022, 2021, 2020, 2019, 2018, 2017, 2015, 2014, 2013, 2012, 2011, 2010, 2009, 2008, 2007.
Results: NZ Rowing Champs
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and clubs shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
Crew
#1
HWBC
Coached by: Cedric Bayly & Dave Macintosh
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast
East Coast
- Heat 2: placed 4th (7:53.52)
- Repechage 1: placed 3rd (7:50.39)
- A Final: placed 7th (7:57.96)
Crew
#1
HWBC
Coached by: Michael Harrison & Ross Webb
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast
East Coast
- Heat 1: placed 4th (8:08.04)
- Semi-final 2: placed 4th (8:34.99)
- A Final: placed 8th (8:20.11)
Crew
#1
HWBC
Henry Nash (stroke), Jack Stone, Michael Vanderpeet, Tristan Gregory-Hunt, Angus Lindsay, Alistair Wilson, Stephen Vanderpeet, Morgan Davies + Toby Aspden (cox)
Coached by: Doc McDonald & Jock Mackintosh
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast
East Coast
- Heat 1: placed 4th (6:03.66)
- Repechage 2: placed 2nd (6:14.07)
- A Final: placed 6th (6:07.10)
Crew
#1
HWBC
Coached by: Mike Trautvetter & Jeremy Coxon
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast
East Coast
Crew
#1
HWBC
Coached by: Mike Trautvetter & Jeremy Coxon
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast
East Coast
- Heat 1: placed 6th (7:32.49)
- Repechage 1: placed 2nd (7:23.72)
- A Final: placed 8th (9:22.01)
Crew
#2
HWBC
Coached by: Mike Trautvetter & Jeremy Coxon
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast
East Coast
- Heat 2: placed 6th (7:35.65)
- Repechage 2: placed 6th (7:52.12)
Crew
#1
HWBC
Coached by: Michael Harrison & Ross Webb
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast
East Coast
- Heat 3: placed 1st (6:54.86)
- Semi-final 1: placed 2nd (7:31.03)
- A Final: placed 1st (8:00.72)
Crew
#2
HWBC
Coached by: Ross Webb & Michael Harrison
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast
East Coast
- Heat 1: placed 6th (7:25.29)
- Repechage 1: placed 3rd (7:23.42)
- Semi-final 1: placed 8th (8:13.82)
- B Final: placed 7th (9:18.34)
Crew
#1
HWBC
Coached by: Cedric Bayly
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast
East Coast
- Heat 3: placed 1st (8:37.73)
- Semi-final 1: placed 5th (8:15.49)
- B Final: placed 1st (9:56.74)
Crew
#2
HWBC
Coached by: Cedric Bayly & Dave Macintosh
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast
East Coast
- Heat 2: placed 6th (8:55.87)
- Repechage 1: placed 3rd (9:21.01)
- Semi-final 1: placed 8th (8:34.38)
- B Final: placed 2nd (10:09.36)
Crew
#3
HWBC
Coached by: Dave Mackintosh & Cedric Bayly
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast
East Coast
- Heat 2: placed 5th (8:43.92)
- Repechage 1: placed 1st (9:04.29)
- Semi-final 1: placed 3rd (8:09.45)
- A Final: placed 4th (10:27.38)
Crew
#1
HWBC
Coached by: Doc McDonald & Jock Mackintosh
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast
East Coast
- Heat 5: placed 1st (8:04.68)
- Semi-final 1: placed 5th
- B Final: placed 1st (8:41.61)
Crew
#1
HWBC
Coached by: Doc McDonald & Jock Mackintosh
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast
East Coast
- Heat 1: placed 2nd (7:39.15)
- Repechage 1: result (CANCELLED)
- A Final: placed 4th (8:12.00)
Crew
#1
HWBC
Coached by: Ross Webb & Michael Harrison
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast
East Coast
- Heat 2: placed 6th (8:29.84)
- Repechage 2: placed 4th (8:28.57)
Crew
#1
HWBC
Coached by: Cedric Bayly & Dave Mackintosh
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast
East Coast
- Heat 2: placed 6th (8:31.14)
- Repechage 2: placed 3rd (8:31.47)
- A Final: placed 8th (9:19.32)
Crew
#1
HWBC
Coached by: Mike Trautvetter & Jeremy Coxon
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast
East Coast
Crew
#2
HWBC
Coached by: Mike Trautvetter & Jeremy Coxon
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast
East Coast
- Heat 2: placed 4th (8:05.56)
- Repechage 1: placed 6th (7:51.61)
- A Final: placed 7th (7:53.02)
Crew
#1
HWB*
Composite crew.
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HWB*
HWB*
East Coast
East Coast
- Heat 3: placed 1st (6:25.12)
- Semi-final 1: placed 3rd (6:45.29)
- A Final: placed 2nd (6:14.62)
Crew
#1
HWBC
Coached by: Ross Webb & Michael Harrison
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast
East Coast
- Heat 1: placed 4th (8:10.01)
- Repechage 2: placed 3rd (8:08.11)
- A Final: placed 8th (7:52.76)
Crew
#1
HWBC
Coached by: Dave Mackintosh & Cedric Bayly
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast
East Coast
- Heat 1: scratched
Crew
#1
HWBC
Coached by: Michael Harrison & Ross Webb
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast
East Coast
Crew
#2
HWBC
Coached by: Ross Webb & Michael Harrison
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast
East Coast
- Heat 2: placed 5th (8:51.34)
Crew
#1
HWBC
C J Buscke (stroke), Tom Moffett, Ben McPherson, Josh Brown, Max Paku, William Thomas, Sam Hughes, Rowan Bull + Tom Robertshaw (cox)
Coached by: Mike Trautvetter & Jeremy Coxon
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast
East Coast
Crew
#1
HWBC
Leah Harvey (stroke), Briana Herbert, Emma Jacobs, Imke Kitchin, Ella Daly, Grace Petersen, Carys McCrory, Christina Rice + Brooklyn Bayly (cox)
Coached by: Cedric Bayly & Dave Mackintosh
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast
East Coast
Crew
#1
HWBC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast
East Coast
- Heat 2: placed 3rd (7:55.50)
- Repechage 1: placed 3rd (7:48.49)
- B Final: placed 1st (7:58.29)
Crew
#1
HWBC
Coached by: Michael Harrison & Ross Webb
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast
East Coast
- Heat 1: placed 2nd (9:11.07)
- Repechage 4: placed 1st (8:43.45)
- Semi-final 1: placed 3rd (8:45.78)
- A Final: placed 6th (8:36.92)
Crew
#2
HWBC
Coached by: Michael Harrison & Ross Webb
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast
East Coast
- Heat 1: placed 3rd (9:34.10)
- Repechage 3: placed 2nd (8:44.44)
- Semi-final 1: placed 6th (8:57.45)
- B Final: placed 3rd (8:52.88)
Crew
#5
HWBC
Coached by: Michael Harrison & Ross Webb
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast
East Coast
- Heat 1: placed 1st (8:57.87)
- Semi-final 1: placed 2nd (8:38.78)
- A Final: placed 3rd (8:20.01)
Crew
#1
HWBC
Henry Nash (stroke), Jack Stone, Michael Vanderpeet, Tristan Gregory-Hunt, Angus Lindsay, Alistair Wilson, Stephen Vanderpeet, Morgan Davies + Connor Molloy (cox)
Coached by: Doc McDonald & Jock Mackintosh
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast
East Coast
- Heat 1: placed 4th (6:36.61)
- Repechage 1: placed 3rd (6:24.23)
- A Final: placed 4th (6:20.65)
Social