You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2024, 2023, 2022, 2021, 2020, 2019, 2018, 2017, 2015, 2014, 2013, 2012, 2011, 2010, 2009, 2008, 2007.
Results: NZ Rowing Champs
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and clubs shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
Crew
#1
WELC
Vanessa McCormack (stroke), Bernadette Fischer, Laura-Meg McGlone, Valerie Chan + Breidi McDonald (cox)
Coached by: Joe O'Neill & Nina Brown
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
Crew
#2
WELC
Coached by: Joe O'Neill & Nina Brown
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 1: placed 4th (7:54.57)
- Repechage 2: placed 3rd (7:55.68)
- A Final: placed 8th (8:10.35)
Crew
#1
WELC
Coached by: Joe O'Neill
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
Crew
#1
WELC
David Burnett (stroke), Joel Rihari Watene, Alex McVicker, Blaine Abraham, Josh Williams, Brad Carter, Matthew Davies, Daniel Benton + Ceri Armit (cox)
Coached by: Chris Jones
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 2: result (DNS)
Crew
#1
WELC
Coached by: Chris Jones & Richard May
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
Crew
#1
WELC
Coached by: Chris Jones & Dick Joyce
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 1: placed 6th (8:02.28)
- Repechage 1: placed 7th (8:10.81)
Crew
#1
WELC
Coached by: Chris Jones & Richard May
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 2: placed 3rd (7:20.55)
- Repechage 1: placed 4th (7:24.93)
Crew
#2
WELC
Coached by: Chris Jones & Richard May
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 1: placed 3rd (7:18.46)
- Repechage 2: placed 2nd (7:26.51)
- A Final: placed 6th (9:06.72)
Crew
#1
WELC
Coached by: Joe O'Neill
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 1: placed 5th (7:16.39)
- Repechage 1: result (DNS)
Crew
#1
WELC
Coached by: Joe O'Neill & Nina Brown
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 3: placed 4th (9:02.49)
- Semi-final 2: placed 8th (8:45.22)
- B Final: scratched
Crew
#1
WELC
Coached by: Joe O'Neill
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
Crew
#1
WELC
Coached by: Joe O'Neill
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 2: placed 1st (7:53.19)
- Semi-final 2: placed 3rd (9:59.29)
- A Final: placed 7th (9:15.65)
Crew
#2
WELC
Coached by: Joe O'Neill
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 3: placed 5th (8:19.08)
- Repechage 1: placed 4th (8:24.70)
Crew
#1
WELC
Coached by: Chris Jones
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 5: placed 3rd (8:18.20)
- Repechage 4: placed 1st (7:43.76)
- Semi-final 2: placed 5th (9:27.34)
- B Final: placed 2nd (8:52.09)
Crew
#1
WELC
Coached by: Joe O'Neill
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 1: placed 3rd (8:22.99)
- Repechage 2: placed 1st (8:23.75)
- A Final: placed 3rd (8:49.81)
Crew
#1
WELC
Vanessa McCormack (stroke), Bernadette Fischer, Laura-Meg McGlone, Valerie Chan + Breidi McDonald (cox)
Coached by: Joe O'Neill & Nina Brown
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 1: placed 4th (8:06.29)
- Repechage 2: placed 2nd (8:21.02)
- A Final: placed 3rd (8:38.13)
Crew
#2
WELC
Coached by: Joe O'Neill & Nina Brown
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 2: placed 5th (8:26.18)
- Repechage 2: placed 6th (8:46.15)
Crew
#1
WELC
Coached by: Chris Jones
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 3: placed 4th (8:58.52)
- Semi-final 2: placed 6th (12:38.06)
- B Final: placed 5th (10:08.39)
Crew
#1
WELC
Coached by: Chris Jones
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 1: placed 3rd (7:34.17)
- Repechage 1: placed 4th (7:35.27)
- A Final: placed 3rd (7:39.10)
Crew
#1
WELC
Coached by: Chris Jones & Dick Joyce
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 2: placed 1st (6:29.62)
- Semi-final 2: placed 2nd (6:46.43)
- A Final: placed 5th (6:17.87)
Crew
#1
WELC
Samantha Beveridge (stroke), Maya Williams, Jennifer Acton-Phillips, Anna Thomson + Breidi McDonald (cox)
Coached by: Joe O'Neill
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
Crew
#1
WELC
Coached by: Chris Jones & Dick Joyce
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 1: placed 4th (7:01.80)
- Semi-final 2: placed 5th (7:22.89)
- B Final: placed 4th (6:58.28)
Crew
#1
WELC
Coached by: Lua Tuiomanufili & Ceri Armit
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
Crew
#1
WELC
Clare Weterings (stroke), Jessica Hickey, Bernadette Fischer, Vanessa McCormack, Laura-Meg McGlone, Valerie Chan, Adelaide Brown, Kim Ross + Breidi McDonald (cox)
Coached by: Joe O'Neill & Nina Brown
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
Crew
#1
WELC
Coached by: Chris Jones
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 2: placed 3rd (7:17.65)
- Repechage 1: placed 1st (7:14.45)
- Semi-final 2: placed 5th (7:28.95)
- B Final: placed 1st (7:28.44)
Crew
#2
WELC
Coached by: Chris Jones
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 3: placed 5th (7:36.86)
- Repechage 4: placed 3rd (7:23.69)
- Semi-final 1: placed 7th (7:43.22)
- B Final: scratched
Crew
#3
WELC
Coached by: Chris Jones & Dick Joyce
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 3: placed 7th (8:14.85)
- Repechage 2: placed 6th (8:20.92)
Crew
#1
WELC
Coached by: Joe O'Neill
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 2: placed 6th (10:19.66)
- Repechage 3: placed 5th (9:27.42)
Crew
#2
WELC
Coached by: Joe O'Neill
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 4: placed 6th (10:22.35)
- Repechage 1: placed 6th (9:41.74)
Crew
#1
WELC
Coached by: Chris Jones
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
Crew
#2
WELC
Coached by: Lua Tuiomanufili & Ceri Armit
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
Crew
#3
WELC
Coached by: Lua Tuiomanufili & Ceri Armit
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
Social