You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2024, 2023, 2022, 2021, 2020, 2019, 2018, 2017, 2015, 2014, 2013, 2012, 2011, 2010, 2009, 2008, 2007.
Results: NZ Rowing Champs
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and clubs shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
Semi-final 2 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
RPCW
RPCW
|
Crew
#1
RPCW
|
|||
Entity
ASHC
ASHC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
ASHC
Coached by: Justin Wall
|
|||
Entity
HKIC
HKIC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
HKIC
Coached by: Martin Simoncelli
|
|||
Entity
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast |
Crew
#1
HWBC
Coached by: Michael Harrison & Ross Webb
|
|||
Entity
OGUC
OGUC
Otago |
Crew
#1
OGUC
Coached by: Matt Smail
|
|||
Entity
RPCC
RPCC
|
Crew
#1
RPCC
Coached by: Mark Stallard & Marion Horwell
|
|||
Entity
WREC
WREC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
WREC
Coached by: Andrew Wakelin
|
|||
Entity
RPCW
RPCW
|
Crew
#4
RPCW
|
Semi-final 2 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
AVNC
Coached by: Alex Meates
|
|||
Entity
NELC
NELC
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
NELC
Coached by: Tim Babbage
|
|||
Entity
CTYC
CTYC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CTYC
|
|||
Entity
WHOC
WHOC
Southland |
Crew
#1
WHOC
Coached by: Toby Pascoe
|
|||
Entity
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
NSHC
Coached by: Mat Jensen & Barrie Mabbott
|
|||
Entity
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury |
Crew
#5
AVNC
|
|||
Entity
AWGC
AWGC
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
AWGC
Coached by: Ian Weenink
|
|||
Entity
WESC
WESC
Auckland |
Crew
#2
WESC
Coached by: Keith Page & Gerard Campbell
|
Semi-final 2 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
HAMC
HAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
HAMC
Coached by: Blair Currie
|
|||
Entity
OGUC
OGUC
Otago |
Crew
#1
OGUC
Coached by: Matt Smail
|
|||
Entity
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#21
CAMC
Coached by: Norm Charlton
|
|||
Entity
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
AKLC
Coached by: Sam Henry
|
|||
Entity
TAWC
TAWC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
TAWC
Coached by: Clive Steenson
|
|||
Entity
PETC
PETC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
PETC
Coached by: Nick Tonkin & Andrew Bird
|
|||
Entity
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
NSHC
Coached by: Kim Dowden & Courtney McCormick
|
|||
Entity
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland |
Crew
#2
AKLC
Coached by: Sam Henry
|
Semi-final 2 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
NSHC
Coached by: Chris Brake & Lauren Tilson
|
|||
Entity
WESC
WESC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
WESC
Coached by: Shane Page & Lucy Bennington
|
|||
Entity
DUAC
DUAC
Otago |
Crew
#2
DUAC
Coached by: Simon Smith
|
|||
Entity
ROTC
ROTC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#1
ROTC
Coached by: Chris Pearson
|
|||
Entity
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
AKLC
Coached by: Ian McKinnon & Maddie Palmer
|
|||
Entity
CLIC
CLIC
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
CLIC
Coached by: Jason Williams
|
|||
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
WKOC
|
|||
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WELC
Coached by: Joe O'Neill & Nina Brown
|
Semi-final 2 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
OAMC
OAMC
Otago |
Crew
#1
OAMC
Coached by: Owen Gould
|
|||
Entity
WESC
WESC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
WESC
Coached by: Gerard Campbell & Joris Setiadi
|
|||
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WELC
Coached by: Joe O'Neill
|
|||
Entity
CURC
CURC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CURC
Coached by: Armin Svoboda
|
|||
Entity
TGAC
TGAC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#21
TGAC
Coached by: Duncan Bydeley
|
|||
Entity
ASHC
ASHC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
ASHC
Coached by: Justin Wall
|
|||
Entity
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
AVNC
|
|||
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
WKOC
|
Semi-final 2 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WESC
WESC
Auckland |
Crew
#3
WESC
Coached by: Gerard Campbell
|
|||
Entity
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
NSHC
Coached by: Mat Jensen & Barrie Mabbott
|
|||
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
STAC
Coached by: Henry Whitford Lee
|
|||
Entity
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
AVNC
Coached by: Alex Meates
|
|||
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WELC
Coached by: Chris Jones
|
|||
Entity
HKIC
HKIC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
HKIC
Coached by: Martin Simoncelli
|
|||
Entity
ASHC
ASHC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
ASHC
Coached by: Justin Wall
|
|||
Entity
WHAC
WHAC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#1
WHAC
Coached by: Graham Watt & Matt Hill
|
Semi-final 2 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
TAWC
TAWC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
TAWC
Coached by: Nigel Baddeley
|
|||
Entity
WESC
WESC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
WESC
Coached by: Gerard Campbell & Keith Page
|
|||
Entity
PETC
PETC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
PETC
Coached by: Ross Collinge
|
|||
Entity
WREC
WREC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
WREC
Coached by: Chris Williams
|
|||
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#2
WKOC
|
|||
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WELC
Coached by: Chris Jones
|
|||
Entity
WHOC
WHOC
Southland |
Crew
#1
WHOC
Coached by: Toby Pascoe
|
Semi-final 2 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WHAC
WHAC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#1
WHAC
Coached by: Graham Watt & Matt Hill
|
|||
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WELC
Coached by: Chris Jones & Dick Joyce
|
|||
Entity
MERC
MERC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
MERC
Coached by: Graham Smith
|
|||
Entity
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
NSHC
Coached by: Mat Jensen & Barrie Mabbott
|
|||
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland |
Crew
#1
WTUC
Coached by: Jock Jolly
|
|||
Entity
HKIC
HKIC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
HKIC
Coached by: Martin Simoncelli
|
|||
Entity
CURC
CURC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CURC
Coached by: Armin Svoboda
|
|||
Entity
CLIC
CLIC
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
CLIC
Coached by: Jason Williams & Jodie Haskell
|
Semi-final 2 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
AVNC
Coached by: Alex Meates
|
|||
Entity
WESC
WESC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
WESC
Coached by: Keith Page & Gerard Campbell
|
|||
Entity
AWGC
AWGC
Whanganui |
Crew
#3
AWGC
Coached by: Ian Weenink
|
|||
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#3
WKOC
Benjamin Haworth (stroke), Mark Christopher, Matthew Cranefield, Cameron Mailer + Mitchell Kay (cox)
Coached by: Braden Kempthorne
|
|||
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WELC
Coached by: Chris Jones & Dick Joyce
|
|||
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#4
WKOC
Deavon Abrahams (stroke), Christopher Roberts, Matthew Lochore-Halpin, Nate Raffan + Jordan Tengu (cox)
Coached by: Braden Kempthorne
|
|||
Entity
CTYC
CTYC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CTYC
|
|||
Entity
WHOC
WHOC
Southland |
Crew
#1
WHOC
Coached by: Toby Pascoe
|
Semi-final 2 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
RPCA
RPCA
|
Crew
#1
RPCA
|
|||
Entity
RPCS
RPCS
|
Crew
#3
RPCS
|
|||
Entity
RPCC
RPCC
|
Crew
#2
RPCC
Coached by: Mark Stallard & Marion Horwell
|
|||
Entity
RPCW
RPCW
|
Crew
#3
RPCW
|
|||
Entity
CFBC
CFBC
non-NZ |
Crew
#1
CFBC
|
|||
Entity
PETC
PETC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
PETC
Coached by: Ross Collinge
|
Semi-final 2 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
NELC
NELC
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
NELC
Coached by: Tim Babbage
|
|||
Entity
CLIC
CLIC
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
CLIC
Coached by: Jason Williams & Jodie Haskell
|
|||
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
STAC
Coached by: Henry Whitford Lee
|
|||
Entity
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
AVNC
Coached by: Alex Meates
|
|||
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WELC
Coached by: Chris Jones
|
|||
Entity
WREC
WREC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
WREC
Coached by: Spencer Nichols
|
|||
Entity
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#21
CAMC
Coached by: Duncan Grant
|
|||
Entity
BPCC
BPCC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#1
BPCC
Coached by: Adrian Webster
|
|||
Entity
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
AVNC
Coached by: Alex Meates
|
Semi-final 2 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
ASHC
ASHC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
ASHC
Coached by: Justin Wall
|
|||
Entity
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury |
Crew
#5
AVNC
|
|||
Entity
BPCC
BPCC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#1
BPCC
Coached by: Adrian Webster
|
|||
Entity
CLIC
CLIC
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
CLIC
Coached by: Jason Williams & Jodie Haskell
|
|||
Entity
CURC
CURC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CURC
Coached by: Armin Svoboda
|
|||
Entity
WHOC
WHOC
Southland |
Crew
#1
WHOC
Coached by: Toby Pascoe
|
|||
Entity
WESC
WESC
Auckland |
Crew
#2
WESC
Coached by: Gerard Campbell & Joris Setiadi
|
|||
Entity
CLIC
CLIC
Whanganui |
Crew
#2
CLIC
Coached by: Jason Williams & Jodie Haskell
|
Social