Event Sponsor
You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2024, 2023, 2022, 2021, 2020, 2019, 2018, 2017, 2015, 2014, 2013, 2012, 2011, 2010, 2009, 2008, 2007.
Results: NZ Rowing Champs
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and clubs shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
A Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
BPCC
BPCC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#1
BPCC
Coached by: Adrian Webster
|
||||
Entity
WESC
WESC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
WESC
Coached by: Gerard Campbell & Joris Setiadi
|
||||
Entity
OAMC
OAMC
Otago |
Crew
#1
OAMC
Coached by: Owen Gould
|
||||
Entity
NELC
NELC
Marlborough |
Crew
#2
NELC
Coached by: Hannah Starnes
|
||||
Entity
NELC
NELC
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
NELC
Coached by: Tim Babbage
|
||||
Entity
ROTC
ROTC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#1
ROTC
Coached by: Alastair Riddle
|
||||
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WELC
Coached by: Joe O'Neill
|
||||
Entity
CURC
CURC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CURC
Coached by: Armin Svoboda
|
B Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
MERC
MERC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
MERC
Coached by: Rob Holmes
|
||||
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#2
WKOC
Coached by: Scott Wilson
|
||||
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
WKOC
|
||||
Entity
TGAC
TGAC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#21
TGAC
Coached by: Duncan Bydeley
|
||||
Entity
DUAC
DUAC
Otago |
Crew
#1
DUAC
Coached by: Simon Smith
|
||||
Entity
OGUC
OGUC
Otago |
Crew
#1
OGUC
Coached by: Matt Smail
|
||||
Entity
ASHC
ASHC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
ASHC
Coached by: Justin Wall
|
||||
Entity
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
AVNC
|
Semi-final 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
BPCC
BPCC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#1
BPCC
Coached by: Adrian Webster
|
|||
Entity
ROTC
ROTC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#1
ROTC
Coached by: Alastair Riddle
|
|||
Entity
NELC
NELC
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
NELC
Coached by: Tim Babbage
|
|||
Entity
NELC
NELC
Marlborough |
Crew
#2
NELC
Coached by: Hannah Starnes
|
|||
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#2
WKOC
Coached by: Scott Wilson
|
|||
Entity
OGUC
OGUC
Otago |
Crew
#1
OGUC
Coached by: Matt Smail
|
|||
Entity
DUAC
DUAC
Otago |
Crew
#1
DUAC
Coached by: Simon Smith
|
|||
Entity
MERC
MERC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
MERC
Coached by: Rob Holmes
|
Semi-final 2 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
OAMC
OAMC
Otago |
Crew
#1
OAMC
Coached by: Owen Gould
|
|||
Entity
WESC
WESC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
WESC
Coached by: Gerard Campbell & Joris Setiadi
|
|||
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WELC
Coached by: Joe O'Neill
|
|||
Entity
CURC
CURC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CURC
Coached by: Armin Svoboda
|
|||
Entity
TGAC
TGAC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#21
TGAC
Coached by: Duncan Bydeley
|
|||
Entity
ASHC
ASHC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
ASHC
Coached by: Justin Wall
|
|||
Entity
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
AVNC
|
|||
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
WKOC
|
Repechage 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
BPCC
BPCC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#1
BPCC
Coached by: Adrian Webster
|
|||
Entity
PORC
PORC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
PORC
Coached by: Tim Parker
|
|||
Entity
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland |
Crew
#2
NSHC
Coached by: Kim Dowden & Coutney McCormick
|
|||
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#2
WELC
Coached by: Joe O'Neill
|
|||
Entity
TAWC
TAWC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
TAWC
Coached by: Clive Steenson
|
|||
Entity
PORC
PORC
Wellington |
Crew
#2
PORC
Coached by: Tim Parker
|
|||
Entity
WHOC
WHOC
Southland |
Crew
#1
WHOC
Coached by: Toby Pascoe
|
Repechage 2 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
WKOC
|
|||
Entity
WHOC
WHOC
Southland |
Crew
#2
WHOC
Coached by: Toby Pascoe
|
|||
Entity
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland |
Crew
#4
AKLC
Coached by: Sam Henry
|
|||
Entity
PETC
PETC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
PETC
Coached by: Andrew Bird
|
Repechage 3 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
MERC
MERC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
MERC
Coached by: Rob Holmes
|
|||
Entity
WHOC
WHOC
Southland |
Crew
#3
WHOC
Coached by: Toby Pascoe
|
|||
Entity
WREC
WREC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
WREC
Coached by: Andrew Wakelin
|
|||
Entity
WHOC
WHOC
Southland |
Crew
#4
WHOC
Coached by: Toby Pascoe
|
|||
Entity
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland |
Crew
#3
NSHC
Coached by: Courney McCormick
|
Repechage 4 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
OAMC
OAMC
Otago |
Crew
#1
OAMC
Coached by: Owen Gould
|
|||
Entity
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland |
Crew
#4
NSHC
Coached by: Chris Brake
|
|||
Entity
CLIC
CLIC
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
CLIC
Coached by: Jason Williams & Jodie Haskell
|
|||
Entity
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland |
Crew
#2
AKLC
Coached by: Sam Henry
|
|||
Entity
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
NSHC
Coached by: Reb Beattie & Kim Dowden
|
|||
Entity
WESC
WESC
Auckland |
Crew
#2
WESC
Coached by: Gerard Campbell & Joris Setiadi
|
Heat 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
DUAC
DUAC
Otago |
Crew
#1
DUAC
Coached by: Simon Smith
|
|||
Entity
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
AVNC
|
|||
Entity
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland |
Crew
#4
AKLC
Coached by: Sam Henry
|
|||
Entity
TAWC
TAWC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
TAWC
Coached by: Clive Steenson
|
|||
Entity
PETC
PETC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
PETC
Coached by: Andrew Bird
|
Heat 2 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WELC
Coached by: Joe O'Neill
|
|||
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#2
WKOC
Coached by: Scott Wilson
|
|||
Entity
PORC
PORC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
PORC
Coached by: Tim Parker
|
|||
Entity
WREC
WREC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
WREC
Coached by: Andrew Wakelin
|
|||
Entity
WHOC
WHOC
Southland |
Crew
#4
WHOC
Coached by: Toby Pascoe
|
Heat 3 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
NELC
NELC
Marlborough |
Crew
#2
NELC
Coached by: Hannah Starnes
|
|||
Entity
CURC
CURC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CURC
Coached by: Armin Svoboda
|
|||
Entity
MERC
MERC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
MERC
Coached by: Rob Holmes
|
|||
Entity
WHOC
WHOC
Southland |
Crew
#2
WHOC
Coached by: Toby Pascoe
|
|||
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#2
WELC
Coached by: Joe O'Neill
|
|||
Entity
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland |
Crew
#3
NSHC
Coached by: Courney McCormick
|
Heat 4 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WESC
WESC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
WESC
Coached by: Gerard Campbell & Joris Setiadi
|
|||
Entity
OGUC
OGUC
Otago |
Crew
#1
OGUC
Coached by: Matt Smail
|
|||
Entity
BPCC
BPCC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#1
BPCC
Coached by: Adrian Webster
|
|||
Entity
OAMC
OAMC
Otago |
Crew
#1
OAMC
Coached by: Owen Gould
|
|||
Entity
CLIC
CLIC
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
CLIC
Coached by: Jason Williams & Jodie Haskell
|
|||
Entity
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
NSHC
Coached by: Reb Beattie & Kim Dowden
|
Heat 5 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
ROTC
ROTC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#1
ROTC
Coached by: Alastair Riddle
|
|||
Entity
ASHC
ASHC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
ASHC
Coached by: Justin Wall
|
|||
Entity
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland |
Crew
#2
AKLC
Coached by: Sam Henry
|
|||
Entity
WHOC
WHOC
Southland |
Crew
#3
WHOC
Coached by: Toby Pascoe
|
|||
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
WKOC
|
|||
Entity
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland |
Crew
#2
NSHC
Coached by: Kim Dowden & Coutney McCormick
|
Heat 6 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
TGAC
TGAC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#21
TGAC
Coached by: Duncan Bydeley
|
|||
Entity
NELC
NELC
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
NELC
Coached by: Tim Babbage
|
|||
Entity
WHOC
WHOC
Southland |
Crew
#1
WHOC
Coached by: Toby Pascoe
|
|||
Entity
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland |
Crew
#4
NSHC
Coached by: Chris Brake
|
|||
Entity
WESC
WESC
Auckland |
Crew
#2
WESC
Coached by: Gerard Campbell & Joris Setiadi
|
|||
Entity
PORC
PORC
Wellington |
Crew
#2
PORC
Coached by: Tim Parker
|
Social