You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2024, 2023, 2022, 2021, 2020, 2019, 2018, 2017, 2015, 2014, 2013, 2012, 2011, 2010, 2009, 2008, 2007.
Results: NZ Rowing Champs
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and clubs shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
Crew
#1
AWGC
Gus Pawson (stroke), Matthew Wright, Ben Tijsen-Cox, Hamish Maxwell, Nathan Luff, Jack van Bussel, Adrian van Bussel, Tom Gibson + Erica-Caitlin Gibbs (cox)
Coached by: Ian Weenink
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AWGC
AWGC
Whanganui
Whanganui
Crew
#1
AWGC
Coached by: Ian Weenink
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AWGC
AWGC
Whanganui
Whanganui
- Heat 2: result (DNS)
Crew
#1
AWGC
Coached by: Ian Weenink
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AWGC
AWGC
Whanganui
Whanganui
- Heat 3: placed 6th (10:06.65)
- Repechage 1: placed 3rd (6:44.78)
- Semi-final 1: placed 7th (6:56.52)
- B Final: placed 4th (6:28.84)
Crew
#3
AWGC
Coached by: Ian Weenink
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AWGC
AWGC
Whanganui
Whanganui
- Heat 2: placed 5th (7:07.22)
- Repechage 1: placed 2nd (7:00.29)
- Semi-final 2: placed 3rd (7:13.98)
- A Final: placed 8th (6:55.87)
Crew
#1
AWGC
Coached by: Ian Weenink
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AWGC
AWGC
Whanganui
Whanganui
- Heat 1: scratched
Crew
#2
AWGC
Ben Tijsen-Cox (stroke), Jack van Bussel, Adrian van Bussel, Guy Thomson, Harry Lillington, Tom Gibson, Zac Visser, Matthew Wright + Rylee Dudley (cox)
Coached by: Ian Weenink
- Click to expand crew ⇨
- Heat 1: placed 3rd (6:33.93)
Crew
#2
AWGC
Ben Tijsen-Cox (stroke), Jack van Bussel, Adrian van Bussel, Guy Thomson, Nathan Luff, Tom Gibson, Zac Visser, Matthew Wright + Rylee Dudley (cox)
Coached by: Ian Weenink
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AWGC
AWGC
Whanganui
Whanganui
- Heat 1: placed 3rd (6:33.93)
- Repechage 1: placed 5th (6:29.19)
- A Final: placed 6th (6:25.37)
Social