Event Sponsor
You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2024, 2023, 2022, 2021, 2020, 2019, 2018, 2017, 2015, 2014, 2013, 2012, 2011, 2010, 2009, 2008, 2007.
Results: NZ Rowing Champs
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and clubs shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
A Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
WKOC
Kobi Abrahamson (stroke), Lucas Clarke, Ruben Houghton, Matthew Handford + Thomas Karaitiana-Hay (cox)
Coached by: Bruce Holden
|
||||
Entity
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
AVNC
Coached by: Alex Meates
|
||||
Entity
AWGC
AWGC
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
AWGC
Coached by: Ian Weenink
|
||||
Entity
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
AKLC
Coached by: Harman Ward
|
||||
Entity
WESC
WESC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
WESC
Coached by: Keith Page & Gerard Campbell
|
||||
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#2
WKOC
Coached by: Braden Kempthorne & Bruce Holden
|
||||
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#3
WKOC
Benjamin Haworth (stroke), Mark Christopher, Matthew Cranefield, Cameron Mailer + Mitchell Kay (cox)
Coached by: Braden Kempthorne
|
||||
Entity
AWGC
AWGC
Whanganui |
Crew
#3
AWGC
Coached by: Ian Weenink
|
B Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
AWGC
AWGC
Whanganui |
Crew
#2
AWGC
Coached by: Ian Weenink
|
||||
Entity
CTYC
CTYC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CTYC
|
||||
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland |
Crew
#1
WTUC
|
||||
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WELC
Coached by: Chris Jones & Dick Joyce
|
||||
Entity
HAMC
HAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
HAMC
Coached by: Blair Currie
|
||||
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#4
WKOC
Deavon Abrahams (stroke), Christopher Roberts, Matthew Lochore-Halpin, Nate Raffan + Jordan Tengu (cox)
Coached by: Braden Kempthorne
|
||||
Entity
CURC
CURC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CURC
Coached by: Armin Svoboda
|
Semi-final 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
WKOC
Kobi Abrahamson (stroke), Lucas Clarke, Ruben Houghton, Matthew Handford + Thomas Karaitiana-Hay (cox)
Coached by: Bruce Holden
|
|||
Entity
AWGC
AWGC
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
AWGC
Coached by: Ian Weenink
|
|||
Entity
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
AKLC
Coached by: Harman Ward
|
|||
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#2
WKOC
Coached by: Braden Kempthorne & Bruce Holden
|
|||
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland |
Crew
#1
WTUC
|
|||
Entity
CURC
CURC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CURC
Coached by: Armin Svoboda
|
|||
Entity
AWGC
AWGC
Whanganui |
Crew
#2
AWGC
Coached by: Ian Weenink
|
|||
Entity
HAMC
HAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
HAMC
Coached by: Blair Currie
|
Semi-final 2 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
AVNC
Coached by: Alex Meates
|
|||
Entity
WESC
WESC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
WESC
Coached by: Keith Page & Gerard Campbell
|
|||
Entity
AWGC
AWGC
Whanganui |
Crew
#3
AWGC
Coached by: Ian Weenink
|
|||
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#3
WKOC
Benjamin Haworth (stroke), Mark Christopher, Matthew Cranefield, Cameron Mailer + Mitchell Kay (cox)
Coached by: Braden Kempthorne
|
|||
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WELC
Coached by: Chris Jones & Dick Joyce
|
|||
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#4
WKOC
Deavon Abrahams (stroke), Christopher Roberts, Matthew Lochore-Halpin, Nate Raffan + Jordan Tengu (cox)
Coached by: Braden Kempthorne
|
|||
Entity
CTYC
CTYC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CTYC
|
|||
Entity
WHOC
WHOC
Southland |
Crew
#1
WHOC
Coached by: Toby Pascoe
|
Repechage 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland |
Crew
#1
WTUC
|
|||
Entity
AWGC
AWGC
Whanganui |
Crew
#3
AWGC
Coached by: Ian Weenink
|
|||
Entity
HAMC
HAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
HAMC
Coached by: Blair Currie
|
|||
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#4
WKOC
Deavon Abrahams (stroke), Christopher Roberts, Matthew Lochore-Halpin, Nate Raffan + Jordan Tengu (cox)
Coached by: Braden Kempthorne
|
|||
Entity
PET*
PET*
Wellington |
Crew
#1
PET*
Composite crew.
|
|||
Entity
PORC
PORC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
PORC
Coached by: Richard Sheppard
|
|||
Entity
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
AVNC
Coached by: Alex Meates
|
Heat 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
WKOC
Kobi Abrahamson (stroke), Lucas Clarke, Ruben Houghton, Matthew Handford + Thomas Karaitiana-Hay (cox)
Coached by: Bruce Holden
|
|||
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#3
WKOC
Benjamin Haworth (stroke), Mark Christopher, Matthew Cranefield, Cameron Mailer + Mitchell Kay (cox)
Coached by: Braden Kempthorne
|
|||
Entity
CURC
CURC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CURC
Coached by: Armin Svoboda
|
|||
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WELC
Coached by: Chris Jones & Dick Joyce
|
|||
Entity
HAMC
HAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
HAMC
Coached by: Blair Currie
|
|||
Entity
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
AVNC
Coached by: Alex Meates
|
|||
Entity
PET*
PET*
Wellington |
Crew
#1
PET*
Composite crew.
|
Heat 2 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
AVNC
Coached by: Alex Meates
|
|||
Entity
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
AKLC
Coached by: Harman Ward
|
|||
Entity
WHOC
WHOC
Southland |
Crew
#1
WHOC
Coached by: Toby Pascoe
|
|||
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#2
WKOC
Coached by: Braden Kempthorne & Bruce Holden
|
|||
Entity
AWGC
AWGC
Whanganui |
Crew
#3
AWGC
Coached by: Ian Weenink
|
|||
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#4
WKOC
Deavon Abrahams (stroke), Christopher Roberts, Matthew Lochore-Halpin, Nate Raffan + Jordan Tengu (cox)
Coached by: Braden Kempthorne
|
Heat 3 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
AWGC
AWGC
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
AWGC
Coached by: Ian Weenink
|
|||
Entity
WESC
WESC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
WESC
Coached by: Keith Page & Gerard Campbell
|
|||
Entity
AWGC
AWGC
Whanganui |
Crew
#2
AWGC
Coached by: Ian Weenink
|
|||
Entity
CTYC
CTYC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CTYC
|
|||
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland |
Crew
#1
WTUC
|
|||
Entity
PORC
PORC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
PORC
Coached by: Richard Sheppard
|
Social