Event Sponsor
You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2024, 2023, 2022, 2021, 2020, 2019, 2018, 2017, 2015, 2014, 2013, 2012, 2011, 2010, 2009, 2008, 2007.
Results: NZ Rowing Champs
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and clubs shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
note: ctrl+click the previous/next event above to apply current filters to those events
Heat 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
BPC*
BPC*
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#1
BPC*
Nicola Baker (stroke), Grace Holland, Rosemary van der Velden, Alie Henderson-Corporaal, Sofia Morrell, Tayla Kingsbury, Ariana Lee, Cassidy Wenmoth + Zoe Le Lievre (cox)
Composite crew. Coached by: Randel Blind
|
|||
Entity
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
NSHC
Taryn Abel (stroke), Ella Campbell, Olivia White-Parsons, Jessica Remington, Tessa White-Parsons, Catherine Layburn, Alexandra Murden, Amber Gorrie + Amber Fordham (cox)
Coached by: Reb Beattie & Kim Dowden
|
|||
Entity
WHOC
WHOC
Southland |
Crew
#1
WHOC
Maddie Green (stroke), Brooke O'Connor, Kate MacPherson, Rachel Froude, Maiah Hegarty, Caitlin Fry, Sophie Smith, Reeney Souness + Abby MacPherson (cox)
Coached by: Toby Pascoe
|
Heat 2 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
HAMC
HAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
HAMC
Isla Blake (stroke), Ashleigh Jaques, Tayla Sklenars, Rebecca Cook, Tarina Fordham, Maleponi Vaioleti, Brooke Baldwin, Tessa Jenkins + Reece Cateley (cox)
Coached by: Blair Currie
|
|||
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
WKOC
Annabel Nesdale (stroke), Tindra Crossland, Ellen Schroeder, Olivia Morgan, Brooklyn Dunn, Pascale Peake, Kun-Ka Leger, Chloe Saxton + Molly Porter (cox)
|
|||
Entity
PORC
PORC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
PORC
Stella Parker (stroke), Breah McKay, Olivia Taylor, Anna Macquarrie, Mia Walsh, Holly Moody, Jasmine Roylance, Katie MacDonell + Lachlan McKay (cox)
Coached by: Tim Parker
|
|||
Entity
PETC
PETC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
PETC
Ashlee Curtis (stroke), Rachel Gill, Caitlin Ross, Abigail Watts, Abbie Pritchard, Georgia Coyne, Emma Hartley, Sarah Coles + Lucy Bird (cox)
Coached by: Andrew Bird
|
Social