Entrants list: NZ Rowing Champs
This is the list of the entrants at the regatta (filtered, as below).
The entrants for each event are displayed in alphabetical order by entity code.
Events with no entrants are skipped.
click a filter below to remove it
Event
2
M Snr 4-
Sponsored by: Bryan & Lynn Wall
Crew
#1
HWBC
Coached by: Doc McDonald & Jock Mackintosh
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast |
Crew
#1
HWBC
Coached by: Cedric Bayly & Carina Burgess
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast |
Event
8
M Clb 8+
Sponsored by: Catherine & Trevor Wilson
Crew
#1
HWBC
Joel Engelke (stroke), Jack Stone, Duncan McCrory, Pat Nichol, Fergus Ritchie, Stephen Vanderpeet, James Brott, Morgan Davies + Toby Aspden (cox)
Coached by: Doc McDonald & Jock Mackintosh
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast
Crew
#2
HWBC
Adam Vanderpeet (stroke), Duncan MacErlich, Angus Lindsay, Ben McPherson, Tom Moffett, Izzac Andrews, Josh Nichol, Jasper Blokker + Connor Molloy (cox)
Coached by: Doc McDonald & Jock Mackintosh
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast |
Event
11
W Clb 8+
Sponsored by: Neil & Jeanette Burrow
Crew
#1
HWBC
Brooke Davies (stroke), Francesca Arlidge, Emma Jacobs, Sarah Taylor, Katelyn Dew, Lucy Roberts, Celine Henare-Murton, Kirsten Vanderpeet + Sarah Forster (cox)
Coached by: Ross Webb
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast |
Crew
#1
HWBC
Coached by: Doc McDonald & Jock Mackintosh
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast |
Event
15
W Clb 4X-
Sponsored by: Selbie family
Crew
#1
HWBC
Coached by: Tony Bone
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast
Crew
#2
HWBC
Coached by: Ross Webb
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast |
Crew
#1
HWBC
Coached by: Cedric Bayly & Carina Burgess
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast
Crew
#2
HWBC
Coached by: Cedric Bayly & Carina Burgess
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast |
Event
22
M Snr 2-
Sponsored by: Combined Services Club
Crew
#1
HWBC
Coached by: Doc McDonald & Jock Mackintosh
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast |
Crew
#1
HWBC
Coached by: Michael Harrison
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast
Crew
#2
HWBC
Coached by: Tony Bone
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast
Crew
#3
HWBC
Coached by: Tony Bone
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast |
Crew
#1
HWBC
Coached by: Doc McDonald & Jock Mackintosh
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast
Crew
#2
HWBC
Coached by: Doc McDonald & Jock Mackintosh
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast |
Crew
#1
HWBC
Coached by: Doc McDonald & Jock Mackintosh
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast |
Crew
#1
HWBC
Coached by: Cedric Bayly & Carina Burgess
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast |
Event
43
W Clb 4+
Sponsored by: Combined Services Club
Crew
#1
HWBC
Coached by: Ross Webb
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast |
Crew
#1
HWBC
Coached by: Michael Harrison
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast
Crew
#2
HWBC
Coached by: Michael Harrison
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast |
Crew
#1
HWBC
Coached by: Doc McDonald & Jock Mackintosh
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast |
Crew
#1
HWBC
Coached by: Doc McDonald & Jock Mackintosh
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast
Crew
#2
HWBC
Coached by: Doc McDonald & Jock Mackintosh
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast |
Crew
#1
HWBC
Coached by: Tony Bone
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast
Crew
#2
HWBC
Coached by: Tony Bone
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast |
Crew
#1
HWBC
Harriet Williams (stroke), Brooklyn Bayly, Hannah Lawson, Danika Wilson, Stella Griffiths, Aimee Brooker, Mya Sutherland, Lucy Burrell + Katherine Ebbett (cox)
Coached by: Cedric Bayly & Carina Burgess
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast |
Crew
#1
HWBC
Coached by: Doc McDonald & Jock Mackintosh
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast |
Crew
#1
HWBC
Coached by: Michael Harrison
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast
Crew
#2
HWBC
Coached by: Michael Harrison
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast |
Crew
#1
HWBC
Edwin Laver (stroke), Jack Stone, Joel Engelke, Pat Nichol, Fergus Ritchie, Ben McPherson, James Brott, Morgan Davies + Connor Molloy (cox)
Coached by: Doc McDonald & Jock Mackintosh
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast
Crew
#2
HWBC
Adam Vanderpeet (stroke), Duncan MacErlich, Duncan McCrory, Stephen Vanderpeet, Angus Lindsay, Izzac Andrews, Tom Moffett, Jasper Blokker + Toby Aspden (cox)
Coached by: Doc McDonald & Jock Mackintosh
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast |
Scratched crews. Any crew with a red scrawl over it (e.g. ) was scratched pre-regatta, after entries closed.
Social