Events: NZ Rowing Champs
This is the programme of events for the 2017 NZ Rowing Championships.
# | Event | Sponsor |
---|---|---|
1 | Mens under-20 single sculls Sponsored by: Dan & Helen Steven |
|
2 | Mens senior coxless four Sponsored by: Bryan & Lynn Wall |
|
3 | Womens novice coxed quadruple sculls Sponsored by: Heartland Design & Print |
|
4 | Womens under-20 single sculls Sponsored by: Ashburton Health First, Dr Charlotte Cox |
|
5 | Womens senior coxless four Sponsored by: Meridian |
|
6 | Womens premier coxless quadruple sculls Sponsored by: 2xU |
|
7 | Mens under-22 coxless pair oars Sponsored by: Darrel & Jan Purton |
|
8 | Mens club coxed eight Sponsored by: Catherine & Trevor Wilson |
|
9 | Womens under-22 coxless pair oars Sponsored by: Bidvest |
|
10 | Mens novice coxed quadruple sculls Sponsored by: Ray & Jill Frew |
|
11 | Womens club coxed eight Sponsored by: Neil & Jeanette Burrow |
|
12 | Mens premier coxless quadruple sculls Sponsored by: Adidas Eyeware |
|
13 | Mens club coxless pair oars Sponsored by: Mackenzie District Council |
|
14 | Mens novice double sculls Sponsored by: Top Hut Café and Bar |
|
15 | Womens club coxless quadruple sculls Sponsored by: Selbie family |
|
16 | Mens under-22 single sculls Sponsored by: MacKenzie Four Square |
|
17 | Womens novice double sculls Sponsored by: Poppies Café and Restaurant |
|
18 | Womens under-22 single sculls Sponsored by: Ashburton Dental Centre |
|
19 | Mens premier lightweight single sculls Sponsored by: Ray & Jill Frew |
|
20 | Womens senior coxless pair oars Sponsored by: the Razza Café and Bar |
|
21 | Womens premier lightweight single sculls Sponsored by: Heartland Design & Print |
|
22 | Mens senior coxless pair oars Sponsored by: Combined Services Club |
|
23 | Mens under-22 coxless four Sponsored by: Meridian |
|
24 | Womens club double sculls Sponsored by: G&H Comms |
|
25 | Womens premier coxless pair oars Sponsored by: Gallagher |
|
26 | Mens premier coxless pair oars Sponsored by: Pure South |
|
27 | Mens club single sculls Sponsored by: Twizel Community Board |
|
28 | Womens under-22 coxless four Sponsored by: Pat McQuinn |
|
29 | Mens premier lightweight coxless pair oars Sponsored by: Bidvest |
|
30 | Mens premier double sculls Sponsored by: 2xU |
|
31 | Womens premier double sculls Sponsored by: Mercury |
|
32 | Mens under-22 coxless quadruple sculls Sponsored by: Twizel Bakery Cafe |
|
33 | Womens club coxless pair oars Sponsored by: High Country Auto |
|
34 | Womens novice coxed four Sponsored by: Armstrong Alpine Realty Ltd |
|
35 | Mens senior single sculls Sponsored by: Lex Clark |
|
36 | Womens under-22 coxless quadruple sculls Sponsored by: Philip & Linda Bell |
|
37 | Mens novice coxed four Sponsored by: Twizel Auto & Marine Centre |
|
38 | Womens senior double sculls Sponsored by: Tonner Plumbing |
|
39 | Mens club coxless quadruple sculls Sponsored by: High Country Salmon |
|
40 | Womens premier coxless four Sponsored by: Aon |
|
41 | Mens premier coxless four Sponsored by: Aon |
|
42 | Mixed open para double sculls Sponsored by: Cliff Buchanan |
|
43 | Womens club coxed four Sponsored by: Combined Services Club |
|
44 | Mens senior double sculls Sponsored by: Poppies Café and Restaurant |
|
45 | Womens premier lightweight double sculls Sponsored by: John Wylie |
|
46 | Womens senior single sculls Sponsored by: Ashburton Dental Centre |
|
47 | Mens premier coxed four Sponsored by: Whitestone Contracting Limited |
|
48 | Womens under-20 double sculls Sponsored by: Top Hut Café and Bar |
|
49 | Mens club coxed four Sponsored by: Rex Miller Engineering |
|
50 | Mens premier lightweight double sculls Sponsored by: Jake's Hardware |
|
51 | Womens under-19 double sculls Sponsored by: St Margarets College |
|
52 | Mens novice coxed eight Sponsored by: MacKenzie Four Square |
|
53 | Mens under-20 double sculls Sponsored by: Selbie family |
|
54 | Mens under-19 coxed four Sponsored by: Christ's College |
|
55 | Mens premier single sculls Sponsored by: Pure South |
|
56 | Womens senior coxless quadruple sculls Sponsored by: G&H Comms |
|
57 | Mens under-22 double sculls Sponsored by: the Razza Café and Bar |
|
58 | Womens novice coxed eight Sponsored by: Jake's Hardware |
|
59 | Womens under-20 coxless pair oars Sponsored by: Twizel Auto & Marine Centre |
|
60 | Womens premier single sculls Sponsored by: Adidas Eyeware |
|
61 | Mens club double sculls Sponsored by: Whitestone Contracting Limited |
|
62 | Mens senior coxless quadruple sculls Sponsored by: Mackenzie District Council |
|
63 | Womens under-22 double sculls Sponsored by: Rex Miller Engineering |
|
64 | Mens under-20 coxless pair oars Sponsored by: Lex Clark |
|
65 | M/W open para single sculls Sponsored by: Cliff Buchanan |
|
66 | Womens club single sculls Sponsored by: MacKenzie Country Building Supplies |
|
67 | Womens senior coxed eight Sponsored by: MacKenzie Country Building Supplies |
|
68 | Womens under-19 coxed four Sponsored by: Rangi Ruru Girls' School |
|
69 | Womens premier coxed eight Sponsored by: Aon |
|
70 | Mens under-19 double sculls Sponsored by: Northland Deepwater Ltd |
|
71 | Mens senior coxed eight Sponsored by: Twizel Police |
|
72 | Mens premier coxed eight Sponsored by: Aon |