You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2024, 2023, 2022, 2021, 2020, 2019, 2018, 2016, 2015, 2014, 2013, 2012, 2011, 2010, 2009, 2008, 2007.
Results: NZ Rowing Champs
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and clubs shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
Event
2
M Snr 4-
Sponsored by: Bryan & Lynn Wall
Crew
#1
CURC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CURC
CURC
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 2: placed 3rd (6:43.15)
- Repechage 1: placed 4th (7:28.16)
- A Final: placed 6th (6:36.84)
Event
11
W Clb 8+
Sponsored by: Neil & Jeanette Burrow
Crew
#1
CURC
Rose McEwan (stroke), Holly Maxwell, Lauren Sim, Emily Christison, Bronte Daniels, Molly Smith, Olivia Cottam, Greta Lines + Ashley Maxwell (cox)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CURC
CURC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Event
15
W Clb 4X-
Sponsored by: Selbie family
Crew
#1
CURC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CURC
CURC
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 1: placed 2nd (7:54.77)
- Repechage 1: placed 1st (7:28.38)
- Semi-final 2: placed 5th (7:29.45)
- B Final: placed 1st (7:38.41)
Crew
#1
CURC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CURC
CURC
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 2: placed 4th (9:15.21)
- Repechage 3: placed 1st (8:46.39)
- Semi-final 1: placed 8th (8:36.60)
- B Final: placed 7th (8:21.51)
Crew
#2
CURC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CURC
CURC
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 1: placed 5th (9:35.61)
- Repechage 2: placed 7th (9:34.69)
Crew
#3
CURC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CURC
CURC
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 1: placed 3rd (9:14.17)
- Repechage 4: placed 3rd (9:11.86)
Event
35
M Snr 1X
Sponsored by: Lex Clark
Crew
#1
CURC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CURC
CURC
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 2: placed 5th (7:50.94)
- Repechage 1: placed 1st (8:20.00)
- A Final: placed 3rd (7:30.11)
Event
43
W Clb 4+
Sponsored by: Combined Services Club
Crew
#1
CURC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CURC
CURC
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 2: placed 7th (8:39.78)
- Repechage 1: placed 6th (9:43.55)
Event
43
W Clb 4+
Sponsored by: Combined Services Club
Crew
#2
CURC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CURC
CURC
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 1: placed 3rd (7:55.22)
- Repechage 2: placed 4th (8:28.55)
Crew
#1
CURC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CURC
CURC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#1
CUR*
Composite crew.
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CUR*
CUR*
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#1
CURC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CURC
CURC
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 4: placed 3rd (8:32.57)
- Repechage 3: placed 1st (9:33.24)
- Semi-final 2: placed 6th (8:45.07)
- B Final: placed 3rd (8:30.42)
Crew
#1
CUR*
Lawson Morris-Whyte (stroke), Tom Brand, William Morris-Whyte, Russell Crampton, Joe Bennion, Wade Puklowski, David Knight, Luke Brady + Ashley Maxwell (cox)
Composite crew.
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CUR*
CUR*
Canterbury
Canterbury
Social