You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2024, 2023, 2022, 2021, 2020, 2019, 2018, 2016, 2015, 2014, 2013, 2012, 2011, 2010, 2009, 2008, 2007.
Results: NZ Rowing Champs
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and clubs shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
Event
10
M Nov 4X+
Sponsored by: Ray & Jill Frew
Crew
#1
TIMC
Coached by: Brian Smith & Kylee Corboy
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#1
TIMC
Coached by: Brian Smith & Kylee Corboy
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 3: placed 5th (8:12.00)
- Repechage 1: placed 2nd (8:09.35)
- Semi-final 2: placed 8th (8:08.98)
- B Final: placed 3rd (7:47.32)
Crew
#1
TIMC
Coached by: Brian Smith & Kylee Corboy
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#2
TIMC
Coached by: Brian Smith & Jamie Vou
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 2: placed 4th (8:21.48)
- Repechage 2: placed 3rd (8:22.62)
- A Final: placed 5th (7:55.51)
Event
15
W Clb 4X-
Sponsored by: Selbie family
Crew
#1
TIMC
Coached by: Adam Milne
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 1: placed 1st (7:33.72)
- Semi-final 1: placed 2nd (7:16.84)
- A Final: placed 1st (7:15.47)
Crew
#1
TIMC
Coached by: Adam Milne
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#1
TIMC
Coached by: Adam Milne
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 4: placed 1st (8:17.90)
- Semi-final 2: placed 2nd (7:49.72)
- A Final: placed 2nd (7:32.24)
Crew
#1
TIMC
Coached by: Brian Smith & Kylee Corboy
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 5: placed 2nd (4:13.00)
- Repechage 5: placed 4th (8:54.71)
Crew
#2
TIMC
Coached by: Brian Smith & Kylee Corboy
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 6: placed 4th (4:30.17)
- Repechage 8: placed 4th (8:55.73)
Crew
#3
TIMC
Coached by: Brian Smith & Brian Steveson
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 6: placed 5th (4:34.78)
- Repechage 1: placed 3rd (9:10.22)
Crew
#4
TIMC
Coached by: Brian Steveson
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 2: placed 6th (9:20.25)
- Repechage 6: placed 5th (8:39.50)
Crew
#1
TIMC
Coached by: Adam Milne
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#1
TIMC
Coached by: Brian Smith & Kylee Corboy
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#1
TIMC
Coached by: Adam Milne
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 1: scratched
Crew
#1
TIMC
Coached by: Brian Smith
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 3: placed 6th (NTT)
- Repechage 4: placed 1st (7:44.84)
- Semi-final 2: placed 5th (7:08.37)
- B Final: placed 6th (7:47.02)
Crew
#2
TIMC
Coached by: Brian Smith & Brian Steveson
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 6: placed 3rd (7:24.25)
- Repechage 1: placed 2nd (7:47.13)
Crew
#1
TIMC
Coached by: Adam Milne
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 2: placed 1st (8:14.94)
- Semi-final 2: placed 3rd (8:30.87)
- A Final: placed 4th (8:18.90)
Crew
#2
TIMC
Coached by: Adam Milne
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 1: placed 1st (8:29.10)
- Semi-final 1: placed 6th (8:36.37)
- B Final: placed 1st (8:22.61)
Event
70
M U19 2X
Sponsored by: Northland Deepwater Ltd
Crew
#1
TIMC
Coached by: Brian Smith & Jamie Vou
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Event
70
M U19 2X
Sponsored by: Northland Deepwater Ltd
Crew
#2
TIMC
Coached by: Brian Smith & Brian Steveson
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Social