You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2024, 2023, 2022, 2021, 2020, 2019, 2018, 2016, 2015, 2014, 2013, 2012, 2011, 2010, 2009, 2008, 2007.
Results: NZ Rowing Champs
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and clubs shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
Crew
#1
WELC
Coached by: Nina Brown & Joe O'Neill
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 1: placed 6th (9:05.54)
- Repechage 1: placed 5th (9:01.96)
Crew
#2
WELC
Coached by: Nina Brown & Joe O'Neill
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 2: placed 4th (8:42.59)
- Repechage 2: placed 4th (8:48.15)
Event
8
M Clb 8+
Sponsored by: Catherine & Trevor Wilson
Crew
#1
WELC
Joel Rihari Watene (stroke), Connor McLeod, Jamie Hindle-Daniels, Blaine Abraham, Josh Williams, Brad Carter, Daniel Benton, Tim Winkler + Heather Scott (cox)
Coached by: Chris Jones & Dick Joyce
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 2: placed 3rd (6:33.48)
- Repechage 1: placed 7th (6:29.62)
Event
10
M Nov 4X+
Sponsored by: Ray & Jill Frew
Crew
#1
WELC
Kade Sheely (stroke), John McClaren, Connor Kennedy, Samual Baldwin-Holmes + Holindu Abhayagunawardena (cox)
Coached by: John Clark-Maxwell & Richard May
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
Event
11
W Clb 8+
Sponsored by: Neil & Jeanette Burrow
Crew
#1
WELC
Holly Miller (stroke), Clare Weterings, Elyse Rothery, Ruby Leverington, Jennifer Acton-Phillips, Adelaide Brown, Ellie Hawkins, Stephanie McDermott + Heather Scott (cox)
Coached by: Joe O'Neill
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
Crew
#1
WELC
Coached by: Chris Jones
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 1: placed 6th (8:10.79)
- Repechage 2: placed 4th (8:22.85)
Crew
#2
WELC
Coached by: Chris Jones
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 2: placed 7th (9:10.41)
- Repechage 2: scratched
Crew
#3
WELC
Coached by: Chris Jones
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 3: placed 8th (9:02.43)
- Repechage 2: placed 5th (8:58.36)
Event
15
W Clb 4X-
Sponsored by: Selbie family
Crew
#1
WELC
Coached by: Joe O'Neill
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 3: placed 4th (8:01.66)
- Repechage 1: scratched
Event
15
W Clb 4X-
Sponsored by: Selbie family
Crew
#2
WELC
Coached by: Joe O'Neill
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 4: placed 5th (9:22.84)
- Repechage 1: placed 3rd (7:51.33)
- Semi-final 2: placed 8th (8:05.23)
- B Final: result (DNS)
Crew
#1
WELC
Coached by: Joe O'Neill
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
Crew
#1
WELC
Coached by: Michael Berry
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 6: placed 7th (4:44.22)
- Repechage 3: scratched
Crew
#2
WELC
Coached by: Michael Berry
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 5: placed 6th (4:47.04)
- Repechage 1: placed 6th (9:41.27)
Crew
#1
WELC
Coached by: Joe O'Neill
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 1: placed 2nd (8:19.19)
- Repechage 1: placed 2nd (8:50.35)
- A Final: placed 5th (8:28.59)
Crew
#1
WELC
Coached by: Nina Brown & Joe O'Neill
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
Crew
#2
WELC
Coached by: Nina Brown & Joe O'Neill
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 2: placed 4th (9:05.69)
- Repechage 1: placed 7th (9:54.64)
Crew
#1
WELC
Coached by: John Clark-Maxwell & Richard May
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
Crew
#2
WEL*
Connor Kennedy (stroke), Jack Morris, Hamish Alexander-Drysdale, Samual Baldwin-Holmes + Holindu Abhayagunawardena (cox)
Composite crew. Coached by: John Clark-Maxwell & Richard May
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WEL*
WEL*
Wellington
Wellington
Crew
#1
WELC
Coached by: Joe O'Neill
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
Crew
#1
WELC
Coached by: Chris Jones & Micheal Berry
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 1: placed 6th (7:15.47)
- Repechage 2: placed 3rd (7:33.40)
Event
43
W Clb 4+
Sponsored by: Combined Services Club
Crew
#1
WELC
Coached by: Joe O'Neill
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 1: placed 7th (8:15.55)
- Repechage 2: placed 6th (9:16.36)
Crew
#1
WELC
Joel Rihari Watene (stroke), Jamie Hindle-Daniels, Josh Williams, Connor McLeod + Heather Scott (cox)
Coached by: Chris Jones
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 1: placed 8th (7:10.84)
- Repechage 1: scratched
Crew
#1
WEL*
Connor Kennedy (stroke), John McClaren, Kade Sheely, Daniel Tait, Hayden McMillan, Jack Morris, Samual Baldwin-Holmes, Patrick Cook + Steph Taylor (cox)
Composite crew. Coached by: John Clark-Maxwell & Richard May
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WEL*
WEL*
Wellington
Wellington
Crew
#1
WELC
Coached by: Joe O'Neill
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
Crew
#1
WELC
Scarlett Tacon (stroke), Elizabeth Pittman, Jorja Bramley, Eleanor Morris, Lucy Julian, Bryda Chamberlain, Kimberly Shum, Jasmine M'Nijel + Ceri Armit (cox)
Coached by: Nina Brown & Sarah Jackson
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
Crew
#1
WELC
Coached by: Chris Jones
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 6: placed 4th (7:28.03)
- Repechage 4: placed 5th (8:05.66)
Crew
#2
WELC
Coached by: Chris Jones
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 3: placed 5th (8:03.65)
- Repechage 1: placed 3rd (8:48.84)
Crew
#3
WELC
Coached by: Chris Jones
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 2: placed 5th (8:24.65)
- Repechage 2: placed 4th (8:15.19)
Crew
#1
WELC
Coached by: Rachel Gamble-Flint & Joe O'neill
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 3: placed 2nd (8:33.21)
- Repechage 3: placed 3rd (9:49.86)
- Semi-final 2: placed 2nd (8:28.26)
- A Final: placed 7th (8:32.80)
Crew
#2
WELC
Coached by: Joe O'Neill
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 1: placed 7th (9:27.19)
- Repechage 4: placed 7th (11:21.75)
Social