Day sheets: NZ Rowing Champs
These are the day sheets for the 2018 NZ Rowing Championships.
click a filter below to remove it
Tuesday, 13th February 2018
Race 1 (A) @ 08:00: Event 2, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#2
WELC
Coached by: Michael Berry & Heather Scott
|
Race 2 (B) @ 08:05: Event 2, Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WEL*
WEL*
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WEL*
Composite crew. Coached by: Michael Berry & Heather Scott
|
|
Entity
WEL*
WEL*
Wellington |
Crew
#4
WEL*
Composite crew. Coached by: Michael Berry
|
Race 12 (L) @ 08:50: Event 9, Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WELC
Scarlett Tacon (stroke), Elizabeth Pittman, Jasmine Oliver, Eleanor Morris, Georgia McConchie-Murray, Jessica Anderson, Miriam Lindsay, Alice Loretto + Ella Greenslade (cox)
Coached by: Joe O'Neill
|
Race 17 (Q) @ 09:15: Event 13, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#3
WELC
Coached by: Chris Jones
|
Race 18 (R) @ 09:20: Event 13, Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WELC
Coached by: Chris Jones & David Burnett
|
Race 19 (S) @ 09:25: Event 13, Heat 3 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#2
WELC
Coached by: Chris Jones
|
Race 20 (T) @ 09:30: Event 14, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#3
WELC
Coached by: Michael Berry & Heather Scott
|
Race 21 (U) @ 09:35: Event 14, Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
||
Entity
WEL*
WEL*
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WEL*
Composite crew. Coached by: Michael Berry & Heather Scott
|
Race 28 (B) @ 10:25: Event 18, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#2
WELC
Coached by: Tufi Sele & Ella Greenslade
|
Race 29 (C) @ 10:30: Event 18, Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WELC
Coached by: Joe O'Neill
|
Race 42 (P) @ 11:35: Event 26, Heat 3 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#2
WELC
Coached by: Michael Berry
|
Race 48 (V) @ 12:10: Event 29, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WELC
Georgia McConchie-Murray (stroke), Elizabeth Rine, Sarah Wootton, Malindi Gammon, Ruth McElroy, Anneliese Mills, Tracey Bates, Martina Deacon + Ella Greenslade (cox)
Coached by: Chris Jones & David Burnett
|
Race 50 (X) @ 12:25: Event 30, Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WELC
Coached by: Joe O'Neill & Anna Thomson
|
Race 56 (D) @ 12:55: Event 34, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WEL*
WEL*
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WEL*
Axel Dickinson (stroke), Troy O'Reilly, James Hunter, Joseph Trappitt, Tufi Sele, Ian Seymour, Kevin Neville, Eamon Power + Ella Greenslade (cox)
Composite crew.
|
Race 59 (G) @ 13:35: Event 37, Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WELC
Coached by: Michael Berry
|
Race 60 (H) @ 13:40: Event 37, Heat 3 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#2
WELC
Coached by: Michael Berry & Heather Scott
|
Race 61 (I) @ 13:45: Event 37, Heat 4 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#3
WELC
Coached by: Michael Berry & Heather Scott
|
Race 71 (S) @ 14:35: Event 44, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WELC
Sarah Wootton (stroke), Elizabeth Rine, Georgia McConchie-Murray, Malindi Gammon + Ella Greenslade (cox)
Coached by: Chris Jones & David Burnett
|
Race 73 (U) @ 14:45: Event 45, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#2
WELC
Coached by: Joe O'Neill
|
Race 74 (V) @ 14:50: Event 45, Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WELC
Coached by: Tufi Sele & Ella Greenslade
|
Race 85 (G) @ 15:45: Event 52, Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Race 87 (I) @ 15:55: Event 53, Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WELC
Coached by: Joe O'Neill & Anna Thomson
|
Race 90 (L) @ 16:10: Event 56, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#2
WELC
Coached by: Tufi Sele & Ella Greenslade
|
Race 91 (M) @ 16:15: Event 56, Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WELC
Coached by: Tufi Sele & Ella Greenslade
|
Race 100 (V) @ 17:00: Event 63, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WEL*
WEL*
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WEL*
Patrick Cook (stroke), Brad Carter, Myles Daily, Simon Fleming, Josh Williams, Gareth Latornell, Kade Sheely, John McClaren + Liam Avery (cox)
Composite crew. Coached by: Michael Berry & Heather Scott
|
Race 107 (C) @ 17:35: Event 67, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WELC
Coached by: Joe O'Neill & Anna Thomson
|
Race 109 (E) @ 17:45: Event 68, Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WELC
Coached by: Chris Jones & David Burnett
|
Race 110 (F) @ 17:50: Event 69, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#2
WELC
Coached by: Joe O'Neill & Anna Thomson
|
Race 111 (G) @ 17:55: Event 69, Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#3
WELC
Coached by: Joe O'Neill
|
Race 112 (H) @ 18:00: Event 69, Heat 3 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WELC
Coached by: Joe O'Neill & Anna Thomson
|
Scratched crews. Any crew with a red scrawl over it (e.g. ) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Wednesday, 14th February 2018
Race 117 (B) @ 09:05: Event 2, Repechage 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WEL*
WEL*
Wellington |
Crew
#4
WEL*
Composite crew. Coached by: Michael Berry
|
|
Entity
WEL*
WEL*
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WEL*
Composite crew. Coached by: Michael Berry & Heather Scott
|
|
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#2
WELC
Coached by: Michael Berry & Heather Scott
|
Race 121 (F) @ 09:20: Event 9, Repechage 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WELC
Scarlett Tacon (stroke), Elizabeth Pittman, Jasmine Oliver, Eleanor Morris, Georgia McConchie-Murray, Jessica Anderson, Miriam Lindsay, Alice Loretto + Ella Greenslade (cox)
Coached by: Joe O'Neill
|
Race 124 (I) @ 09:50: Event 13, Repechage 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#2
WELC
Coached by: Chris Jones
|
|
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#3
WELC
Coached by: Chris Jones
|
Race 125 (J) @ 10:05: Event 14, Repechage 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#3
WELC
Coached by: Michael Berry & Heather Scott
|
|
Entity
WEL*
WEL*
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WEL*
Composite crew. Coached by: Michael Berry & Heather Scott
|
Race 130 (O) @ 10:35: Event 18, Repechage 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#2
WELC
Coached by: Tufi Sele & Ella Greenslade
|
|
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WELC
Coached by: Joe O'Neill
|
Race 136 (U) @ 11:05: Event 26, Repechage 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#2
WELC
Coached by: Michael Berry
|
Race 141 (Z) @ 11:35: Event 30, Repechage 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WELC
Coached by: Joe O'Neill & Anna Thomson
|
Race 144 (C) @ 13:25: Event 37, Repechage 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#3
WELC
Coached by: Michael Berry & Heather Scott
|
|
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WELC
Coached by: Michael Berry
|
|
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#2
WELC
Coached by: Michael Berry & Heather Scott
|
Race 153 (L) @ 14:05: Event 45, Repechage 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WELC
Coached by: Tufi Sele & Ella Greenslade
|
Race 154 (M) @ 14:10: Event 45, Repechage 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#2
WELC
Coached by: Joe O'Neill
|
Race 164 (W) @ 15:00: Event 53, Repechage 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WELC
Coached by: Joe O'Neill & Anna Thomson
|
Race 174 (G) @ 16:00: Event 68, Repechage 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WELC
Coached by: Chris Jones & David Burnett
|
Race 179 (L) @ 16:25: Event 69, Repechage 3 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WELC
Coached by: Joe O'Neill & Anna Thomson
|
|
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#3
WELC
Coached by: Joe O'Neill
|
Race 180 (M) @ 16:30: Event 69, Repechage 4 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#2
WELC
Coached by: Joe O'Neill & Anna Thomson
|
Thursday, 15th February 2018
Race 185 (E) @ 09:40: Event 13, Semi-final 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WELC
Coached by: Chris Jones & David Burnett
|
Race 186 (F) @ 09:45: Event 13, Semi-final 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#2
WELC
Coached by: Chris Jones
|
Race 193 (M) @ 11:50: Event 37, Semi-final 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WELC
Coached by: Michael Berry
|
Race 195 (Q) @ 12:00: Event 56, Semi-final 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#2
WELC
Coached by: Tufi Sele & Ella Greenslade
|
|
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WELC
Coached by: Tufi Sele & Ella Greenslade
|
Race 197 (S) @ 12:10: Event 69, Semi-final 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WELC
Coached by: Joe O'Neill & Anna Thomson
|
Friday, 16th February 2018
Race 202 (B) @ 07:40: Event 47, Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#2
WELC
Coached by: Joe O'Neill
|
Race 203 (C) @ 07:45: Event 47, Heat 3 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WELC
Coached by: Joe O'Neill & Anna Thomson
|
Race 205 (E) @ 08:15: Event 2, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WEL*
WEL*
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WEL*
Composite crew. Coached by: Michael Berry & Heather Scott
|
Race 212 (L) @ 09:45: Event 9, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WELC
Scarlett Tacon (stroke), Elizabeth Pittman, Jasmine Oliver, Eleanor Morris, Georgia McConchie-Murray, Jessica Anderson, Miriam Lindsay, Alice Loretto + Ella Greenslade (cox)
Coached by: Joe O'Neill
|
Race 216 (P) @ 10:30: Event 13, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WELC
Coached by: Chris Jones & David Burnett
|
Race 217 (Q) @ 10:35: Event 13, B Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#2
WELC
Coached by: Chris Jones
|
Race 223 (W) @ 11:45: Event 18, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#2
WELC
Coached by: Tufi Sele & Ella Greenslade
|
|
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WELC
Coached by: Joe O'Neill
|
Race 231 (E) @ 13:05: Event 61, Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WELC
Coached by: Michael Berry
|
Race 240 (N) @ 14:30: Event 29, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WELC
Georgia McConchie-Murray (stroke), Elizabeth Rine, Sarah Wootton, Malindi Gammon, Ruth McElroy, Anneliese Mills, Tracey Bates, Martina Deacon + Ella Greenslade (cox)
Coached by: Chris Jones & David Burnett
|
Race 246 (T) @ 15:45: Event 34, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WEL*
WEL*
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WEL*
Axel Dickinson (stroke), Troy O'Reilly, James Hunter, Joseph Trappitt, Tufi Sele, Ian Seymour, Kevin Neville, Eamon Power + Ella Greenslade (cox)
Composite crew.
|
Saturday, 17th February 2018
Race 249 (B) @ 08:15: Event 37, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WELC
Coached by: Michael Berry
|
Race 257 (J) @ 10:00: Event 44, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WELC
Sarah Wootton (stroke), Elizabeth Rine, Georgia McConchie-Murray, Malindi Gammon + Ella Greenslade (cox)
Coached by: Chris Jones & David Burnett
|
Race 258 (K) @ 10:15: Event 45, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WELC
Coached by: Tufi Sele & Ella Greenslade
|
Race 260 (M) @ 10:45: Event 47, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WELC
Coached by: Joe O'Neill & Anna Thomson
|
Race 267 (T) @ 12:15: Event 53, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WELC
Coached by: Joe O'Neill & Anna Thomson
|
Race 270 (W) @ 12:50: Event 56, B Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WELC
Coached by: Tufi Sele & Ella Greenslade
|
|
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#2
WELC
Coached by: Tufi Sele & Ella Greenslade
|
Race 278 (E) @ 14:15: Event 61, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WELC
Coached by: Michael Berry
|
Race 280 (G) @ 14:45: Event 63, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WEL*
WEL*
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WEL*
Patrick Cook (stroke), Brad Carter, Myles Daily, Simon Fleming, Josh Williams, Gareth Latornell, Kade Sheely, John McClaren + Liam Avery (cox)
Composite crew. Coached by: Michael Berry & Heather Scott
|
Race 285 (L) @ 15:45: Event 67, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WELC
Coached by: Joe O'Neill & Anna Thomson
|
Race 286 (M) @ 16:00: Event 68, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WELC
Coached by: Chris Jones & David Burnett
|
Race 287 (N) @ 16:05: Event 69, B Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WELC
Coached by: Joe O'Neill & Anna Thomson
|
Social