Day sheets: NZ Rowing Champs
These are the day sheets for the 2018 NZ Rowing Championships.
click a filter below to remove it
Tuesday, 13th February 2018
Race 1 (A) @ 08:00: Event 2, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
AVNC
Matthew Parker (stroke), Corbin Newlands, Hayden Blackford, Reuben Clutterbuck + Claudia McKenna (cox)
Coached by: Alex Meates & Will Meates
|
Race 2 (B) @ 08:05: Event 2, Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
AVNC
Coached by: Alex Meates & Will Meates
|
Race 5 (E) @ 08:20: Event 4, Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
AVNC
Coached by: Nathan Cohen
|
|
Entity
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
AVNC
Coached by: Nathan Cohen
|
Race 6 (F) @ 08:25: Event 5, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury |
Crew
#3
AVNC
Coached by: Alex Meates & Will Meates
|
|
Entity
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury |
Race 7 (G) @ 08:30: Event 5, Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
AVNC
Coached by: Alex Meates & Will Meates
|
Race 8 (H) @ 08:35: Event 5, Heat 3 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
AVNC
Coached by: Alex Meates & Will Meates
|
Race 20 (T) @ 09:30: Event 14, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
AVNC
Coached by: Alex Meates & Will Meates
|
Race 21 (U) @ 09:35: Event 14, Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
AVNC
Coached by: Alex Meates & Will Meates
|
Race 23 (W) @ 09:45: Event 16, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
AVNC
Coached by: Nathan Cohen
|
Race 26 (Z) @ 10:15: Event 17, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
AVNC
Coached by: Alex Meates & Will Meates
|
Race 27 (A) @ 10:20: Event 17, Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
AVNC
Coached by: Alex Meates & Will Meates
|
Race 28 (B) @ 10:25: Event 18, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
AVNC
Coached by: Nathan Cohen
|
Race 29 (C) @ 10:30: Event 18, Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
AVNC
Coached by: Nathan Cohen
|
Race 41 (O) @ 11:30: Event 26, Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
AVNC
Coached by: Alex Meates & Will Meates
|
Race 43 (Q) @ 11:40: Event 26, Heat 4 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
AVNC
Coached by: Alex Meates & Will Meates
|
Race 49 (W) @ 12:20: Event 30, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
AVNC
Coached by: Nathan Cohen
|
Race 56 (D) @ 12:55: Event 34, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
AVNC
Timothy Osmers (stroke), Mitchell White, Greg Brand, Hamish Maxwell, Thomas Elder, James Mountier, Andrew Wakefield, James Newton + Natalie Bocock (cox)
Coached by: Alex Meates & Will Meates
|
Race 57 (E) @ 13:00: Event 35, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
AVNC
Ivana Giacon (stroke), Celia Horn, Sophie McCartin, Ella Vink, Gina Damerow-Stephen, Marion Hardwick, Georgia Freeman, Saskia Klinkenberg + Claudia McKenna (cox)
Coached by: Nathan Cohen
|
Race 59 (G) @ 13:35: Event 37, Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
AVNC
Coached by: Alex Meates & Will Meates
|
Race 61 (I) @ 13:45: Event 37, Heat 4 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
AVNC
Coached by: Alex Meates & Will Meates
|
Race 68 (P) @ 14:20: Event 42, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
AVNC
Coached by: Nathan Cohen
|
Race 74 (V) @ 14:50: Event 45, Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
AVNC
Coached by: Nathan Cohen
|
Race 75 (W) @ 14:55: Event 48, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
AVNC
Coached by: Nathan Cohen
|
Race 78 (Z) @ 15:10: Event 50, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury |
Crew
#5
AVNC
Coached by: Alex Meates & Will Meates
|
|
Entity
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
AVNC
Coached by: Alex Meates & Will Meates
|
Race 79 (A) @ 15:15: Event 50, Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
AVNC
Coached by: Alex Meates & Will Meates
|
Race 80 (B) @ 15:20: Event 50, Heat 3 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury |
Crew
#4
AVNC
Coached by: Alex Meates & Will Meates
|
Race 81 (C) @ 15:25: Event 50, Heat 4 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury |
Crew
#6
AVNC
Coached by: Alex Meates & Will Meates
|
|
Entity
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury |
Crew
#3
AVNC
Coached by: Alex Meates & Will Meates
|
Race 82 (D) @ 15:30: Event 51, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
AVNC
Coached by: Alex Meates & Will Meates
|
Race 83 (E) @ 15:35: Event 51, Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
AVNC
Coached by: Alex Meates & Will Meates
|
Race 92 (N) @ 16:20: Event 56, Heat 3 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
AVNC
Coached by: Nathan Cohen
|
Race 94 (P) @ 16:30: Event 58, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
AVNC
Coached by: Alex Meates & Will Meates
|
Race 100 (V) @ 17:00: Event 63, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
AVNC
Leon Barrowcliffe (stroke), Liam McArthur, Matthew Parker, Ryan Pinnell, Hayden Blackford, Jakob Mangels, Corbin Newlands, Reuben Clutterbuck + Sam Bosworth (cox)
Coached by: Alex Meates & Will Meates
|
Race 105 (A) @ 17:25: Event 66, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
AVNC
Coached by: Alex Meates & Will Meates
|
Race 106 (B) @ 17:30: Event 66, Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
AVNC
Coached by: Alex Meates & Will Meates
|
Race 107 (C) @ 17:35: Event 67, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
AVNC
Coached by: Nathan Cohen
|
Race 113 (I) @ 18:05: Event 69, Heat 4 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
AVNC
Coached by: Nathan Cohen
|
Scratched crews. Any crew with a red scrawl over it (e.g. ) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Wednesday, 14th February 2018
Race 116 (A) @ 09:00: Event 2, Repechage 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
AVNC
Coached by: Alex Meates & Will Meates
|
Race 118 (C) @ 09:10: Event 4, Repechage 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
AVNC
Coached by: Nathan Cohen
|
Race 120 (E) @ 09:15: Event 5, Repechage 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
AVNC
Coached by: Alex Meates & Will Meates
|
Race 125 (J) @ 10:05: Event 14, Repechage 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
AVNC
Coached by: Alex Meates & Will Meates
|
|
Entity
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
AVNC
Coached by: Alex Meates & Will Meates
|
Race 127 (L) @ 10:15: Event 16, Repechage 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
AVNC
Coached by: Nathan Cohen
|
Race 131 (P) @ 10:40: Event 18, Repechage 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
AVNC
Coached by: Nathan Cohen
|
|
Entity
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
AVNC
Coached by: Nathan Cohen
|
Race 136 (U) @ 11:05: Event 26, Repechage 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
AVNC
Coached by: Alex Meates & Will Meates
|
Race 140 (Y) @ 11:30: Event 30, Repechage 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
AVNC
Coached by: Nathan Cohen
|
Race 143 (B) @ 13:20: Event 37, Repechage 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
AVNC
Coached by: Alex Meates & Will Meates
|
Race 145 (D) @ 13:30: Event 37, Repechage 3 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
AVNC
Coached by: Alex Meates & Will Meates
|
Race 155 (N) @ 14:15: Event 48, Repechage 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
AVNC
Coached by: Nathan Cohen
|
Race 156 (O) @ 14:20: Event 50, Repechage 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
AVNC
Coached by: Alex Meates & Will Meates
|
Race 157 (P) @ 14:25: Event 50, Repechage 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury |
Crew
#3
AVNC
Coached by: Alex Meates & Will Meates
|
|
Entity
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
AVNC
Coached by: Alex Meates & Will Meates
|
|
Entity
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury |
Crew
#4
AVNC
Coached by: Alex Meates & Will Meates
|
Race 159 (R) @ 14:35: Event 50, Repechage 4 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury |
Crew
#6
AVNC
Coached by: Alex Meates & Will Meates
|
|
Entity
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury |
Crew
#5
AVNC
Coached by: Alex Meates & Will Meates
|
Race 160 (S) @ 14:40: Event 51, Repechage 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
AVNC
Coached by: Alex Meates & Will Meates
|
|
Entity
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
AVNC
Coached by: Alex Meates & Will Meates
|
Race 166 (Y) @ 15:20: Event 58, Repechage 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
AVNC
Coached by: Alex Meates & Will Meates
|
Race 176 (I) @ 16:10: Event 66, Repechage 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
AVNC
Coached by: Alex Meates & Will Meates
|
|
Entity
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
AVNC
Coached by: Alex Meates & Will Meates
|
Thursday, 15th February 2018
Race 183 (C) @ 09:20: Event 5, Semi-final 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury |
Crew
#3
AVNC
Coached by: Alex Meates & Will Meates
|
|
Entity
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
AVNC
Coached by: Alex Meates & Will Meates
|
Race 184 (D) @ 09:25: Event 5, Semi-final 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
AVNC
Coached by: Alex Meates & Will Meates
|
Race 188 (H) @ 10:05: Event 16, Semi-final 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
AVNC
Coached by: Nathan Cohen
|
Race 189 (I) @ 10:20: Event 26, Semi-final 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
AVNC
Coached by: Alex Meates & Will Meates
|
Race 194 (N) @ 11:55: Event 37, Semi-final 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
AVNC
Coached by: Alex Meates & Will Meates
|
|
Entity
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
AVNC
Coached by: Alex Meates & Will Meates
|
Race 195 (Q) @ 12:00: Event 56, Semi-final 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
AVNC
Coached by: Nathan Cohen
|
Race 198 (T) @ 12:15: Event 69, Semi-final 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
AVNC
Coached by: Nathan Cohen
|
Race 199 (O) @ 12:30: Event 50, Semi-final 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury |
Crew
#6
AVNC
Coached by: Alex Meates & Will Meates
|
Race 200 (P) @ 12:35: Event 50, Semi-final 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
AVNC
Coached by: Alex Meates & Will Meates
|
|
Entity
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
AVNC
Coached by: Alex Meates & Will Meates
|
Friday, 16th February 2018
Race 205 (E) @ 08:15: Event 2, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
AVNC
Coached by: Alex Meates & Will Meates
|
Race 207 (G) @ 08:45: Event 4, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
AVNC
Coached by: Nathan Cohen
|
Race 208 (H) @ 08:50: Event 5, B Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
AVNC
Coached by: Alex Meates & Will Meates
|
|
Entity
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury |
Crew
#3
AVNC
Coached by: Alex Meates & Will Meates
|
Race 209 (I) @ 09:00: Event 5, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
AVNC
Coached by: Alex Meates & Will Meates
|
Race 218 (R) @ 10:45: Event 14, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
AVNC
Coached by: Alex Meates & Will Meates
|
Race 220 (T) @ 11:05: Event 16, B Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
AVNC
Coached by: Nathan Cohen
|
Race 222 (V) @ 11:30: Event 17, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
AVNC
Coached by: Alex Meates & Will Meates
|
|
Entity
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
AVNC
Coached by: Alex Meates & Will Meates
|
Race 223 (W) @ 11:45: Event 18, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
AVNC
Coached by: Nathan Cohen
|
Race 233 (G) @ 13:20: Event 62, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
AVNC
Sophie McCartin (stroke), Celia Horn, Gina Damerow-Stephen, Saskia Klinkenberg + Claudia McKenna (cox)
Coached by: Nathan Cohen
|
Race 235 (I) @ 13:35: Event 26, B Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
AVNC
Coached by: Alex Meates & Will Meates
|
Race 241 (O) @ 14:45: Event 30, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
AVNC
Coached by: Nathan Cohen
|
Race 246 (T) @ 15:45: Event 34, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
AVNC
Timothy Osmers (stroke), Mitchell White, Greg Brand, Hamish Maxwell, Thomas Elder, James Mountier, Andrew Wakefield, James Newton + Natalie Bocock (cox)
Coached by: Alex Meates & Will Meates
|
Race 247 (U) @ 16:00: Event 35, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
AVNC
Ivana Giacon (stroke), Celia Horn, Sophie McCartin, Ella Vink, Gina Damerow-Stephen, Marion Hardwick, Georgia Freeman, Saskia Klinkenberg + Claudia McKenna (cox)
Coached by: Nathan Cohen
|
Scratched crew. The crew with a red scrawl over it (i.e. ) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Saturday, 17th February 2018
Race 248 (A) @ 08:05: Event 37, B Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
AVNC
Coached by: Alex Meates & Will Meates
|
|
Entity
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
AVNC
Coached by: Alex Meates & Will Meates
|
Race 255 (H) @ 09:30: Event 42, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
AVNC
Coached by: Nathan Cohen
|
Race 258 (K) @ 10:15: Event 45, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
AVNC
Coached by: Nathan Cohen
|
Race 259 (L) @ 10:30: Event 46, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
AVNC
Coached by: Alex Meates & Will Meates
|
Race 263 (P) @ 11:20: Event 50, B Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury |
Crew
#6
AVNC
Coached by: Alex Meates & Will Meates
|
Race 264 (Q) @ 11:30: Event 50, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
AVNC
Coached by: Alex Meates & Will Meates
|
|
Entity
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
AVNC
Coached by: Alex Meates & Will Meates
|
Race 265 (R) @ 11:45: Event 51, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
AVNC
Coached by: Alex Meates & Will Meates
|
|
Entity
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
AVNC
Coached by: Alex Meates & Will Meates
|
Race 270 (W) @ 12:50: Event 56, B Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
AVNC
Coached by: Nathan Cohen
|
Race 273 (Z) @ 13:30: Event 58, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
AVNC
Coached by: Alex Meates & Will Meates
|
Race 280 (G) @ 14:45: Event 63, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
AVNC
Leon Barrowcliffe (stroke), Liam McArthur, Matthew Parker, Ryan Pinnell, Hayden Blackford, Jakob Mangels, Corbin Newlands, Reuben Clutterbuck + Sam Bosworth (cox)
Coached by: Alex Meates & Will Meates
|
Race 284 (K) @ 15:30: Event 66, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
AVNC
Coached by: Alex Meates & Will Meates
|
|
Entity
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
AVNC
Coached by: Alex Meates & Will Meates
|
Race 285 (L) @ 15:45: Event 67, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
AVNC
Coached by: Nathan Cohen
|
Race 288 (O) @ 16:15: Event 69, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
AVNC
Coached by: Nathan Cohen
|
Social