Event Sponsor
Day sheets: NZ Rowing Champs
These are the day sheets for the 2018 NZ Rowing Championships.
click a filter below to remove it
Tuesday, 13th February 2018
Race 51 (Y) @ 12:30: Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
AWGC
AWGC
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
AWGC
Coached by: Pedro Figueira
|
|
Entity
RPCS
RPCS
|
Crew
#2
RPCS
Coached by: Josh Schmidt
|
|
Entity
RPCA
RPCA
|
Crew
#2
RPCA
Coached by: Ian Bright
|
|
Entity
RPCC
RPCC
|
Crew
#3
RPCC
Coached by: Mark Stallard
|
|
Entity
RPCS
RPCS
|
Crew
#1
RPCS
Coached by: Josh Schmidt
|
|
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
WKOC
Coached by: Don Baron
|
|
Entity
WRAC
WRAC
Marlborough |
Crew
#2
WRAC
Coached by: Mark James
|
Race 52 (Z) @ 12:35: Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
RPCC
RPCC
|
Crew
#4
RPCC
|
|
Entity
RPCS
RPCS
|
Crew
#3
RPCS
Coached by: Josh Schmidt
|
|
Entity
OGUC
OGUC
Otago |
Crew
#2
OGUC
Coached by: Scott Gullery
|
|
Entity
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
AKLC
Coached by: Dave Rodger
|
|
Entity
RPCC
RPCC
|
Crew
#2
RPCC
Coached by: Mark Stallard
|
|
Entity
WRAC
WRAC
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
WRAC
Coached by: Mark James
|
|
Entity
WESC
WESC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
WESC
Coached by: Jasper Ballantyne & Ged Campbell
|
Race 53 (A) @ 12:40: Heat 3 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
BPCC
BPCC
Bay of Plenty |
||
Entity
RPCA
RPCA
|
Crew
#1
RPCA
Coached by: Ian Bright
|
|
Entity
RPCS
RPCS
|
Crew
#4
RPCS
Coached by: Josh Schmidt
|
|
Entity
TGAC
TGAC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#1
TGAC
Coached by: Simon Aubrey
|
|
Entity
RPCC
RPCC
|
Crew
#1
RPCC
Coached by: Mark Stallard
|
|
Entity
INVC
INVC
Southland |
Crew
#1
INVC
Coached by: Jack Allan
|
Scratched crew. The crew with a red scrawl over it (i.e. ) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Wednesday, 14th February 2018
Race 142 (A) @ 11:40: Repechage 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WESC
WESC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
WESC
Coached by: Jasper Ballantyne & Ged Campbell
|
|
Entity
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
AKLC
Coached by: Dave Rodger
|
|
Entity
INVC
INVC
Southland |
Crew
#1
INVC
Coached by: Jack Allan
|
|
Entity
AWGC
AWGC
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
AWGC
Coached by: Pedro Figueira
|
|
Entity
WRAC
WRAC
Marlborough |
Crew
#2
WRAC
Coached by: Mark James
|
|
Entity
WRAC
WRAC
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
WRAC
Coached by: Mark James
|
Thursday, 15th February 2018
Race 191 (K) @ 11:40: Semi-final 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
AWGC
AWGC
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
AWGC
Coached by: Pedro Figueira
|
|
Entity
RPCC
RPCC
|
Crew
#3
RPCC
Coached by: Mark Stallard
|
|
Entity
RPCC
RPCC
|
Crew
#2
RPCC
Coached by: Mark Stallard
|
|
Entity
RPCS
RPCS
|
Crew
#1
RPCS
Coached by: Josh Schmidt
|
|
Entity
TGAC
TGAC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#1
TGAC
Coached by: Simon Aubrey
|
|
Entity
RPCS
RPCS
|
Crew
#4
RPCS
Coached by: Josh Schmidt
|
|
Entity
OGUC
OGUC
Otago |
Crew
#2
OGUC
Coached by: Scott Gullery
|
|
Entity
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
AKLC
Coached by: Dave Rodger
|
Race 192 (L) @ 11:45: Semi-final 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WRAC
WRAC
Marlborough |
Crew
#2
WRAC
Coached by: Mark James
|
|
Entity
RPCA
RPCA
|
Crew
#2
RPCA
Coached by: Ian Bright
|
|
Entity
RPCC
RPCC
|
Crew
#1
RPCC
Coached by: Mark Stallard
|
|
Entity
RPCC
RPCC
|
Crew
#4
RPCC
|
|
Entity
RPCS
RPCS
|
Crew
#2
RPCS
Coached by: Josh Schmidt
|
|
Entity
RPCS
RPCS
|
Crew
#3
RPCS
Coached by: Josh Schmidt
|
|
Entity
RPCA
RPCA
|
Crew
#1
RPCA
Coached by: Ian Bright
|
|
Entity
INVC
INVC
Southland |
Crew
#1
INVC
Coached by: Jack Allan
|
Friday, 16th February 2018
Race 242 (P) @ 14:50: B Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WRAC
WRAC
Marlborough |
Crew
#2
WRAC
Coached by: Mark James
|
|
Entity
INVC
INVC
Southland |
Crew
#1
INVC
Coached by: Jack Allan
|
|
Entity
RPCS
RPCS
|
Crew
#3
RPCS
Coached by: Josh Schmidt
|
|
Entity
AWGC
AWGC
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
AWGC
Coached by: Pedro Figueira
|
|
Entity
RPCC
RPCC
|
Crew
#1
RPCC
Coached by: Mark Stallard
|
|
Entity
OGUC
OGUC
Otago |
Crew
#2
OGUC
Coached by: Scott Gullery
|
|
Entity
RPCC
RPCC
|
Crew
#2
RPCC
Coached by: Mark Stallard
|
|
Entity
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
AKLC
Coached by: Dave Rodger
|
Race 243 (Q) @ 15:00: A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
TGAC
TGAC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#1
TGAC
Coached by: Simon Aubrey
|
|
Entity
RPCC
RPCC
|
Crew
#4
RPCC
|
|
Entity
RPCS
RPCS
|
Crew
#2
RPCS
Coached by: Josh Schmidt
|
|
Entity
RPCS
RPCS
|
Crew
#1
RPCS
Coached by: Josh Schmidt
|
|
Entity
RPCA
RPCA
|
Crew
#1
RPCA
Coached by: Ian Bright
|
|
Entity
RPCS
RPCS
|
Crew
#4
RPCS
Coached by: Josh Schmidt
|
|
Entity
RPCC
RPCC
|
Crew
#3
RPCC
Coached by: Mark Stallard
|
|
Entity
RPCA
RPCA
|
Crew
#2
RPCA
Coached by: Ian Bright
|
Saturday, 17th February 2018
This Saturday day sheet is empty.
Social