Day sheets: NZ Rowing Champs
These are the day sheets for the 2018 NZ Rowing Championships.
click a filter below to remove it
Tuesday, 13th February 2018
Race 19 (S) @ 09:25: Event 13, Heat 3 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast |
Crew
#1
HWBC
Coached by: Cedric Bayly & Gavin Foulsham
|
Race 48 (V) @ 12:10: Event 29, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast |
Crew
#1
HWBC
Brooke Martin (stroke), Frankie Lowe, Nina Hearn, Emma Downey, Emily Wood, Madeleine Parker, Mia Caves, Piper Taylor + Ruby Raphael (cox)
Coached by: Cedric Bayly & Gavin Foulsham
|
Race 71 (S) @ 14:35: Event 44, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast |
Crew
#1
HWBC
Coached by: Cedric Bayly & Gavin Foulsham
|
Race 109 (E) @ 17:45: Event 68, Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast |
Crew
#1
HWBC
Coached by: Cedric Bayly & Gavin Foulsham
|
Wednesday, 14th February 2018
Race 151 (J) @ 14:00: Event 44, Repechage 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast |
Crew
#1
HWBC
Coached by: Cedric Bayly & Gavin Foulsham
|
Thursday, 15th February 2018
Race 186 (F) @ 09:45: Event 13, Semi-final 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast |
Crew
#1
HWBC
Coached by: Cedric Bayly & Gavin Foulsham
|
Friday, 16th February 2018
Race 216 (P) @ 10:30: Event 13, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast |
Crew
#1
HWBC
Coached by: Cedric Bayly & Gavin Foulsham
|
Race 240 (N) @ 14:30: Event 29, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast |
Crew
#1
HWBC
Brooke Martin (stroke), Frankie Lowe, Nina Hearn, Emma Downey, Emily Wood, Madeleine Parker, Mia Caves, Piper Taylor + Ruby Raphael (cox)
Coached by: Cedric Bayly & Gavin Foulsham
|
Saturday, 17th February 2018
Race 257 (J) @ 10:00: Event 44, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast |
Crew
#1
HWBC
Coached by: Cedric Bayly & Gavin Foulsham
|
Race 286 (M) @ 16:00: Event 68, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast |
Crew
#1
HWBC
Coached by: Cedric Bayly & Gavin Foulsham
|
Social