Day sheets: NZ Rowing Champs
These are the day sheets for the 2018 NZ Rowing Championships.
click a filter below to remove it
Tuesday, 13th February 2018
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | Lane 9 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
F | 08:25 | 5 | M Snr 2X heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
K | 08:45 | 9 | W Clb 8+ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
L | 08:50 | 1->Final; 2,3,4,5->Repechage | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
R | 09:20 | 13 | W Nov 2X heat | Race: 2 | |||||||||
X | 12:25 | 30 | W Clb 4X‑ heat | Race: 2 | |||||||||
Z | 12:35 | 31 | M U20 1X heat | Race: 2 | |||||||||
E | 13:00 | 35 | W Snr 8+ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
M | 14:05 | 40 | M Prm 4‑ heat | Race: 2 | |||||||||
R | 14:30 | 43 | W Clb 2‑ heat | Race: 2 | |||||||||
A | 15:15 | 50 | M Snr 1X heat | Race: 2 | |||||||||
C | 15:25 | 1->Semi-Final; 2,3,4,5,6,7,8->Repechage | Race: 4 | ||||||||||
F | 15:40 | 52 | M Nov 2X heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
H | 15:50 | 53 | W Clb 4+ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
I | 15:55 | 1->Final; 2,3,4,5,6,7,8->Repechage | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
K | 16:05 | 55 | M U20 2X heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
P | 16:30 | 58 | M Snr 4X‑ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
C | 17:35 | 67 | W Snr 4‑ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
H | 18:00 | 69 | W Clb 2X heat | Race: 3 | |||||||||
I | 18:05 | 1->Semi-Final; 2,3,4,5,6,7,8->Repechage | Race: 4 |
Scratched crew. The crew with a red scrawl over it (i.e. ) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Wednesday, 14th February 2018
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | Lane 9 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
F | 09:20 | 9 | W Clb 8+ repechage | Race: 1 | |||||||||
U | 11:05 | 26 | M Clb 1X repechage | Race: 1 | |||||||||
Z | 11:35 | 30 | W Clb 4X‑ repechage | Race: 2 | |||||||||
A | 11:40 | 31 | M U20 1X repechage | Race: 1 | |||||||||
F | 13:40 | 40 | M Prm 4‑ repechage | Race: 1 | |||||||||
Q | 14:30 | 50 | M Snr 1X repechage | Race: 3 | |||||||||
U | 14:50 | 52 | M Nov 2X repechage | Race: 2 | |||||||||
V | 14:55 | 53 | W Clb 4+ repechage | Race: 1 | |||||||||
Z | 15:25 | 58 | M Snr 4X‑ repechage | Race: 2 | |||||||||
L | 16:25 | 69 | W Clb 2X repechage | Race: 3 |
Thursday, 15th February 2018
Friday, 16th February 2018
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | Lane 9 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
H | 08:50 | 5 | M Snr 2X final | Race: B | |||||||||
L | 09:45 | 9 | W Clb 8+ final | Race: A | |||||||||
Q | 10:35 | 13 | W Nov 2X final | Race: B | |||||||||
G | 13:20 | 62 | W U19 4+ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
L | 14:05 | 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest Eliminated | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
P | 14:50 | 31 | M U20 1X final | Race: B | |||||||||
U | 16:00 | 35 | W Snr 8+ final | Race: A |
Scratched crews. Any crew with a red scrawl over it (e.g. ) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Saturday, 17th February 2018
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | Lane 9 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
F | 09:00 | 40 | M Prm 4‑ final | Race: A | |||||||||
I | 09:45 | 43 | W Clb 2‑ final | Race: A | |||||||||
L | 10:30 | 46 | M U19 4+ final | Race: A | |||||||||
T | 12:15 | 53 | W Clb 4+ final | Race: A | |||||||||
V | 12:45 | 55 | M U20 2X final | Race: A | |||||||||
F | 14:30 | 62 | W U19 4+ final | Race: A | |||||||||
L | 15:45 | 67 | W Snr 4‑ final | Race: A |
Social