Day sheets: NZ Rowing Champs
These are the day sheets for the 2018 NZ Rowing Championships.
click a filter below to remove it
Tuesday, 13th February 2018
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | Lane 9 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
E | 08:20 | 4 | W Snr 4X‑ heat | Race: 2 | |||||||||
T | 09:30 | 14 | M Clb 4X‑ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
B | 10:25 | 18 | W Snr 2X heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
C | 10:30 | 1->Final; 2,3,4,5,6,7,8->Repechage | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
L | 11:15 | 24 | W U20 2X heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
O | 11:30 | 26 | M Clb 1X heat | Race: 2 | |||||||||
Q | 11:40 | 1,2->Semi-Final; 3,4,5,6,7->Repechage | Race: 4 | ||||||||||
H | 13:40 | 37 | M Clb 2X heat | Race: 3 | |||||||||
J | 13:50 | 38 | W U22 1X heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
L | 16:10 | 56 | W Snr 1X heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
M | 16:15 | 1,2,3,4->Semi-Final; 5,6,7->Repechage | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
N | 16:20 | Race: 3 | |||||||||||
X | 17:10 | 64 | W U20 1X heat | Race: 2 | |||||||||
Y | 17:15 | 1,2,3,4->Semi-Final; 5,6,7->Repechage | Race: 3 |
Wednesday, 14th February 2018
Thursday, 15th February 2018
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | Lane 9 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
B | 09:05 | 64 | W U20 1X semi-final | Race: 2 | |||||||||
I | 10:20 | 26 | M Clb 1X semi-final | Race: 1 | |||||||||
J | 10:25 | 1,2,3,4->A Final; 5,6,7,8->B Final | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
M | 11:50 | 37 | M Clb 2X semi-final | Race: 1 | |||||||||
Q | 12:00 | 56 | W Snr 1X semi-final | Race: 1 | |||||||||
R | 12:05 | 1,2,3,4->A Final; 5,6,7,8->B Final | Race: 2 |
Friday, 16th February 2018
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | Lane 9 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
B | 07:40 | 47 | W U19 2X heat | Race: 2 | |||||||||
C | 07:45 | 1,2->A Final + 2 Fastest 3rd | Race: 3 | ||||||||||
D | 08:00 | 1 | M/W Opn 1X (P) final | Race: A | |||||||||
G | 08:45 | 4 | W Snr 4X‑ final | Race: A | |||||||||
R | 10:45 | 14 | M Clb 4X‑ final | Race: A | |||||||||
W | 11:45 | 18 | W Snr 2X final | Race: A | |||||||||
F | 13:15 | 24 | W U20 2X final | Race: A | |||||||||
J | 13:45 | 26 | M Clb 1X final | Race: A |
Social