Day sheets: NZ Rowing Champs
These are the day sheets for the 2018 NZ Rowing Championships.
click a filter below to remove it
Tuesday, 13th February 2018
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | Lane 9 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
D | 08:15 | 4 | W Snr 4X‑ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
K | 08:45 | 9 | W Clb 8+ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
N | 09:00 | 10 | M Nov 4X+ heat | Race: 2 | |||||||||
R | 09:20 | 13 | W Nov 2X heat | Race: 2 | |||||||||
T | 09:30 | 14 | M Clb 4X‑ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
X | 09:50 | 16 | W Clb 1X heat | Race: 2 | |||||||||
N | 11:25 | 26 | M Clb 1X heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
O | 11:30 | 1,2->Semi-Final; 3,4,5,6,7->Repechage | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
Q | 11:40 | Race: 4 | |||||||||||
V | 12:10 | 29 | W Nov 8+ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
E | 13:00 | 35 | W Snr 8+ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
H | 13:40 | 37 | M Clb 2X heat | Race: 3 | |||||||||
O | 14:15 | 41 | M Nov 4+ heat | Race: 2 | |||||||||
S | 14:35 | 44 | W Nov 4+ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
T | 14:40 | 1->Final; 2,3,4,5->Repechage | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
U | 14:45 | 45 | W Snr 2‑ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
F | 15:40 | 52 | M Nov 2X heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
G | 15:45 | 1->Final; 2,3,4,5,6,7,8->Repechage | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
L | 16:10 | 56 | W Snr 1X heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
P | 16:30 | 58 | M Snr 4X‑ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
Y | 17:15 | 64 | W U20 1X heat | Race: 3 | |||||||||
D | 17:40 | 68 | W Nov 4X+ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
E | 17:45 | 1->Final; 2,3,4,5,6,7,8->Repechage | Race: 2 |
Wednesday, 14th February 2018
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | Lane 9 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
C | 09:10 | 4 | W Snr 4X‑ repechage | Race: 1 | |||||||||
F | 09:20 | 9 | W Clb 8+ repechage | Race: 1 | |||||||||
H | 09:45 | 10 | M Nov 4X+ repechage | Race: 2 | |||||||||
J | 10:05 | 14 | M Clb 4X‑ repechage | Race: 1 | |||||||||
U | 11:05 | 26 | M Clb 1X repechage | Race: 1 | |||||||||
V | 11:15 | 1,2->Semi-Final; Rest Eliminated | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
B | 13:20 | 37 | M Clb 2X repechage | Race: 1 | |||||||||
H | 13:50 | 41 | M Nov 4+ repechage | Race: 1 | |||||||||
J | 14:00 | 44 | W Nov 4+ repechage | Race: 1 | |||||||||
Y | 15:20 | 58 | M Snr 4X‑ repechage | Race: 1 | |||||||||
F | 15:55 | 68 | W Nov 4X+ repechage | Race: 1 |
Thursday, 15th February 2018
Friday, 16th February 2018
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | Lane 9 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
A | 07:35 | 47 | W U19 2X heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
B | 07:40 | 1,2->A Final + 2 Fastest 3rd | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
C | 07:45 | Race: 3 | |||||||||||
G | 08:45 | 4 | W Snr 4X‑ final | Race: A | |||||||||
L | 09:45 | 9 | W Clb 8+ final | Race: A | |||||||||
M | 10:00 | 10 | M Nov 4X+ final | Race: A | |||||||||
P | 10:30 | 13 | W Nov 2X final | Race: A | |||||||||
R | 10:45 | 14 | M Clb 4X‑ final | Race: A | |||||||||
U | 11:15 | 16 | W Clb 1X final | Race: A | |||||||||
C | 12:50 | 61 | M U19 2X heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
G | 13:20 | 62 | W U19 4+ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
J | 13:45 | 26 | M Clb 1X final | Race: A | |||||||||
L | 14:05 | 62 | W U19 4+ heat | Race: 2 | |||||||||
N | 14:30 | 29 | W Nov 8+ final | Race: A | |||||||||
U | 16:00 | 35 | W Snr 8+ final | Race: A |
Saturday, 17th February 2018
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | Lane 9 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
G | 09:15 | 41 | M Nov 4+ final | Race: A | |||||||||
J | 10:00 | 44 | W Nov 4+ final | Race: A | |||||||||
K | 10:15 | 45 | W Snr 2‑ final | Race: A | |||||||||
M | 10:45 | 47 | W U19 2X final | Race: A | |||||||||
S | 12:00 | 52 | M Nov 2X final | Race: A | |||||||||
X | 13:00 | 56 | W Snr 1X final | Race: A | |||||||||
Z | 13:30 | 58 | M Snr 4X‑ final | Race: A | |||||||||
F | 14:30 | 62 | W U19 4+ final | Race: A | |||||||||
H | 14:50 | 64 | W U20 1X final | Race: B | |||||||||
M | 16:00 | 68 | W Nov 4X+ final | Race: A |
Social