Day sheets: NZ Rowing Champs
These are the day sheets for the 2018 NZ Rowing Championships.
click a filter below to remove it
Tuesday, 13th February 2018
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | Lane 9 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
H | 08:35 | 5 | M Snr 2X heat | Race: 3 | |||||||||
Q | 09:15 | 13 | W Nov 2X heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
S | 09:25 | 1,2,3,4->Semi-Final; 5,6,7->Repechage | Race: 3 | ||||||||||
C | 10:30 | 18 | W Snr 2X heat | Race: 2 | |||||||||
O | 11:30 | 26 | M Clb 1X heat | Race: 2 | |||||||||
P | 11:35 | 1,2->Semi-Final; 3,4,5,6,7->Repechage | Race: 3 | ||||||||||
X | 12:25 | 30 | W Clb 4X‑ heat | Race: 2 | |||||||||
I | 13:45 | 37 | M Clb 2X heat | Race: 4 | |||||||||
S | 14:35 | 44 | W Nov 4+ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
B | 15:20 | 50 | M Snr 1X heat | Race: 3 | |||||||||
P | 16:30 | 58 | M Snr 4X‑ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
E | 17:45 | 68 | W Nov 4X+ heat | Race: 2 | |||||||||
G | 17:55 | 69 | W Clb 2X heat | Race: 2 | |||||||||
H | 18:00 | 1->Semi-Final; 2,3,4,5,6,7,8->Repechage | Race: 3 |
Scratched crew. The crew with a red scrawl over it (i.e. ) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Wednesday, 14th February 2018
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | Lane 9 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
P | 10:40 | 18 | W Snr 2X repechage | Race: 2 | |||||||||
Z | 11:35 | 30 | W Clb 4X‑ repechage | Race: 2 | |||||||||
J | 14:00 | 44 | W Nov 4+ repechage | Race: 1 | |||||||||
Q | 14:30 | 50 | M Snr 1X repechage | Race: 3 | |||||||||
G | 16:00 | 68 | W Nov 4X+ repechage | Race: 2 | |||||||||
K | 16:20 | 69 | W Clb 2X repechage | Race: 2 |
Thursday, 15th February 2018
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | Lane 9 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
D | 09:25 | 5 | M Snr 2X semi-final | Race: 2 | |||||||||
E | 09:40 | 13 | W Nov 2X semi-final | Race: 1 | |||||||||
F | 09:45 | 1,2,3,4->A Final; 5,6,7,8->B Final | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
I | 10:20 | 26 | M Clb 1X semi-final | Race: 1 | |||||||||
N | 11:55 | 37 | M Clb 2X semi-final | Race: 2 | |||||||||
S | 12:10 | 69 | W Clb 2X semi-final | Race: 1 | |||||||||
T | 12:15 | 1,2,3,4->A Final; 5,6,7,8->B Final | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
P | 12:35 | 50 | M Snr 1X semi-final | Race: 2 |
Friday, 16th February 2018
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | Lane 9 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
A | 07:35 | 47 | W U19 2X heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
B | 07:40 | 1,2->A Final + 2 Fastest 3rd | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
I | 09:00 | 5 | M Snr 2X final | Race: A | |||||||||
Q | 10:35 | 13 | W Nov 2X final | Race: B | |||||||||
J | 13:45 | 26 | M Clb 1X final | Race: A | |||||||||
O | 14:45 | 30 | W Clb 4X‑ final | Race: A |
Scratched crew. The crew with a red scrawl over it (i.e. ) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Saturday, 17th February 2018
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | Lane 9 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
B | 08:15 | 37 | M Clb 2X final | Race: A | |||||||||
J | 10:00 | 44 | W Nov 4+ final | Race: A | |||||||||
M | 10:45 | 47 | W U19 2X final | Race: A | |||||||||
Q | 11:30 | 50 | M Snr 1X final | Race: A | |||||||||
M | 16:00 | 68 | W Nov 4X+ final | Race: A | |||||||||
N | 16:05 | 69 | W Clb 2X final | Race: B |
Scratched crew. The crew with a red scrawl over it (i.e. ) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Social