Day sheets: NZ Rowing Champs
These are the day sheets for the 2018 NZ Rowing Championships.
click a filter below to remove it
Tuesday, 13th February 2018
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | Lane 9 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
B | 08:05 | 2 | M Clb 4+ heat | Race: 2 | |||||||||
D | 08:15 | 4 | W Snr 4X‑ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
G | 08:30 | 5 | M Snr 2X heat | Race: 2 | |||||||||
N | 09:00 | 10 | M Nov 4X+ heat | Race: 2 | |||||||||
R | 09:20 | 13 | W Nov 2X heat | Race: 2 | |||||||||
S | 09:25 | 1,2,3,4->Semi-Final; 5,6,7->Repechage | Race: 3 | ||||||||||
Z | 10:15 | 17 | M Snr 2‑ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
B | 10:25 | 18 | W Snr 2X heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
J | 11:05 | 22 | W O15 Prm 2X (L) heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
D | 12:55 | 34 | M Snr 8+ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
E | 13:00 | 35 | W Snr 8+ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
F | 13:30 | 37 | M Clb 2X heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
L | 14:00 | 40 | M Prm 4‑ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
N | 14:10 | 41 | M Nov 4+ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
T | 14:40 | 44 | W Nov 4+ heat | Race: 2 | |||||||||
V | 14:50 | 45 | W Snr 2‑ heat | Race: 2 | |||||||||
C | 15:25 | 50 | M Snr 1X heat | Race: 4 | |||||||||
D | 15:30 | 51 | M Clb 2‑ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
F | 15:40 | 52 | M Nov 2X heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
G | 15:45 | 1->Final; 2,3,4,5,6,7,8->Repechage | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
H | 15:50 | 53 | W Clb 4+ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
M | 16:15 | 56 | W Snr 1X heat | Race: 2 | |||||||||
A | 17:25 | 66 | M Snr 4‑ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
C | 17:35 | 67 | W Snr 4‑ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
D | 17:40 | 68 | W Nov 4X+ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
E | 17:45 | 1->Final; 2,3,4,5,6,7,8->Repechage | Race: 2 |
Scratched crews. Any crew with a red scrawl over it (e.g. ) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Wednesday, 14th February 2018
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | Lane 9 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
E | 09:15 | 5 | M Snr 2X repechage | Race: 1 | |||||||||
H | 09:45 | 10 | M Nov 4X+ repechage | Race: 2 | |||||||||
I | 09:50 | 13 | W Nov 2X repechage | Race: 1 | |||||||||
N | 10:30 | 17 | M Snr 2‑ repechage | Race: 2 | |||||||||
O | 10:35 | 18 | W Snr 2X repechage | Race: 1 | |||||||||
F | 13:40 | 40 | M Prm 4‑ repechage | Race: 1 | |||||||||
J | 14:00 | 44 | W Nov 4+ repechage | Race: 1 | |||||||||
M | 14:10 | 45 | W Snr 2‑ repechage | Race: 2 | |||||||||
O | 14:20 | 50 | M Snr 1X repechage | Race: 1 | |||||||||
T | 14:45 | 52 | M Nov 2X repechage | Race: 1 | |||||||||
U | 14:50 | 1,2,3->Final; Rest->Eliminated | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
X | 15:05 | 56 | W Snr 1X repechage | Race: 1 | |||||||||
F | 15:55 | 68 | W Nov 4X+ repechage | Race: 1 | |||||||||
H | 16:05 | 66 | M Snr 4‑ repechage | Race: 1 |
Thursday, 15th February 2018
Friday, 16th February 2018
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | Lane 9 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
A | 07:35 | 47 | W U19 2X heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
B | 07:40 | 1,2->A Final + 2 Fastest 3rd | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
C | 07:45 | Race: 3 | |||||||||||
E | 08:15 | 2 | M Clb 4+ final | Race: A | |||||||||
G | 08:45 | 4 | W Snr 4X‑ final | Race: A | |||||||||
H | 08:50 | 5 | M Snr 2X final | Race: B | |||||||||
M | 10:00 | 10 | M Nov 4X+ final | Race: A | |||||||||
P | 10:30 | 13 | W Nov 2X final | Race: A | |||||||||
Q | 10:35 | Race: B | |||||||||||
V | 11:30 | 17 | M Snr 2‑ final | Race: A | |||||||||
B | 12:45 | 22 | W O15 Prm 2X (L) final | Race: A | |||||||||
E | 13:05 | 61 | M U19 2X heat | Race: 2 | |||||||||
G | 13:20 | 62 | W U19 4+ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
L | 14:05 | 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest Eliminated | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
T | 15:45 | 34 | M Snr 8+ final | Race: A | |||||||||
U | 16:00 | 35 | W Snr 8+ final | Race: A |
Saturday, 17th February 2018
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | Lane 9 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
F | 09:00 | 40 | M Prm 4‑ final | Race: A | |||||||||
G | 09:15 | 41 | M Nov 4+ final | Race: A | |||||||||
J | 10:00 | 44 | W Nov 4+ final | Race: A | |||||||||
K | 10:15 | 45 | W Snr 2‑ final | Race: A | |||||||||
L | 10:30 | 46 | M U19 4+ final | Race: A | |||||||||
M | 10:45 | 47 | W U19 2X final | Race: A | |||||||||
R | 11:45 | 51 | M Clb 2‑ final | Race: A | |||||||||
S | 12:00 | 52 | M Nov 2X final | Race: A | |||||||||
T | 12:15 | 53 | W Clb 4+ final | Race: A | |||||||||
W | 12:50 | 56 | W Snr 1X final | Race: B | |||||||||
E | 14:15 | 61 | M U19 2X final | Race: A | |||||||||
F | 14:30 | 62 | W U19 4+ final | Race: A | |||||||||
K | 15:30 | 66 | M Snr 4‑ final | Race: A | |||||||||
L | 15:45 | 67 | W Snr 4‑ final | Race: A | |||||||||
M | 16:00 | 68 | W Nov 4X+ final | Race: A |
Social