Day sheets: NZ Rowing Champs
These are the day sheets for the 2018 NZ Rowing Championships.
click a filter below to remove it
Tuesday, 13th February 2018
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | Lane 9 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
A | 08:00 | 2 | M Clb 4+ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
D | 08:15 | 4 | W Snr 4X‑ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
O | 09:05 | 11 | M U22 4X‑ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
U | 09:35 | 14 | M Clb 4X‑ heat | Race: 2 | |||||||||
Z | 12:35 | 31 | M U20 1X heat | Race: 2 | |||||||||
G | 13:35 | 37 | M Clb 2X heat | Race: 2 | |||||||||
U | 14:45 | 45 | W Snr 2‑ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
B | 15:20 | 50 | M Snr 1X heat | Race: 3 | |||||||||
F | 15:40 | 52 | M Nov 2X heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
L | 16:10 | 56 | W Snr 1X heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
N | 16:20 | 1,2,3,4->Semi-Final; 5,6,7->Repechage | Race: 3 | ||||||||||
Q | 16:35 | 58 | M Snr 4X‑ heat | Race: 2 | |||||||||
F | 17:50 | 69 | W Clb 2X heat | Race: 1 |
Wednesday, 14th February 2018
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | Lane 9 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
A | 09:00 | 2 | M Clb 4+ repechage | Race: 1 | |||||||||
C | 09:10 | 4 | W Snr 4X‑ repechage | Race: 1 | |||||||||
J | 10:05 | 14 | M Clb 4X‑ repechage | Race: 1 | |||||||||
B | 13:20 | 37 | M Clb 2X repechage | Race: 1 | |||||||||
L | 14:05 | 45 | W Snr 2‑ repechage | Race: 1 | |||||||||
R | 14:35 | 50 | M Snr 1X repechage | Race: 4 | |||||||||
T | 14:45 | 52 | M Nov 2X repechage | Race: 1 | |||||||||
X | 15:05 | 56 | W Snr 1X repechage | Race: 1 | |||||||||
Y | 15:20 | 58 | M Snr 4X‑ repechage | Race: 1 | |||||||||
J | 16:15 | 69 | W Clb 2X repechage | Race: 1 |
Thursday, 15th February 2018
Friday, 16th February 2018
Saturday, 17th February 2018
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | Lane 9 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
M | 10:45 | 47 | W U19 2X final | Race: A | |||||||||
S | 12:00 | 52 | M Nov 2X final | Race: A | |||||||||
W | 12:50 | 56 | W Snr 1X final | Race: B | |||||||||
Z | 13:30 | 58 | M Snr 4X‑ final | Race: A | |||||||||
E | 14:15 | 61 | M U19 2X final | Race: A | |||||||||
O | 16:15 | 69 | W Clb 2X final | Race: A |
Scratched crew. The crew with a red scrawl over it (i.e. ) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Social