Day sheets: NZ Rowing Champs
These are the day sheets for the 2018 NZ Rowing Championships.
click a filter below to remove it
Tuesday, 13th February 2018
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | Lane 9 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
A | 08:00 | 2 | M Clb 4+ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
B | 08:05 | 1->Final; 2,3,4,5,6,7,8->Repechage | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
D | 08:15 | 4 | W Snr 4X‑ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
F | 08:25 | 5 | M Snr 2X heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
G | 08:30 | 1,2,3,4->Semi-Final; 5,6,7->Repechage | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
T | 09:30 | 14 | M Clb 4X‑ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
X | 09:50 | 16 | W Clb 1X heat | Race: 2 | |||||||||
B | 10:25 | 18 | W Snr 2X heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
C | 10:30 | 1->Final; 2,3,4,5,6,7,8->Repechage | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
I | 11:00 | 21 | M O15 Prm 1X (L) heat | Race: 2 | |||||||||
P | 11:35 | 26 | M Clb 1X heat | Race: 3 | |||||||||
Q | 11:40 | 1,2->Semi-Final; 3,4,5,6,7->Repechage | Race: 4 | ||||||||||
W | 12:20 | 30 | W Clb 4X‑ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
Z | 12:35 | 31 | M U20 1X heat | Race: 2 | |||||||||
G | 13:35 | 37 | M Clb 2X heat | Race: 2 | |||||||||
M | 14:05 | 40 | M Prm 4‑ heat | Race: 2 | |||||||||
Q | 14:25 | 43 | W Clb 2‑ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
R | 14:30 | 1->Final; 2,3,4,5->Repechage | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
B | 15:20 | 50 | M Snr 1X heat | Race: 3 | |||||||||
E | 15:35 | 51 | M Clb 2‑ heat | Race: 2 | |||||||||
I | 15:55 | 53 | W Clb 4+ heat | Race: 2 | |||||||||
Q | 16:35 | 58 | M Snr 4X‑ heat | Race: 2 | |||||||||
V | 17:00 | 63 | M Clb 8+ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
G | 17:55 | 69 | W Clb 2X heat | Race: 2 | |||||||||
I | 18:05 | 1->Semi-Final; 2,3,4,5,6,7,8->Repechage | Race: 4 |
Wednesday, 14th February 2018
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | Lane 9 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
A | 09:00 | 2 | M Clb 4+ repechage | Race: 1 | |||||||||
C | 09:10 | 4 | W Snr 4X‑ repechage | Race: 1 | |||||||||
E | 09:15 | 5 | M Snr 2X repechage | Race: 1 | |||||||||
K | 10:10 | 14 | M Clb 4X‑ repechage | Race: 2 | |||||||||
O | 10:35 | 18 | W Snr 2X repechage | Race: 1 | |||||||||
S | 10:55 | 21 | M O15 Prm 1X (L) repechage | Race: 1 | |||||||||
U | 11:05 | 26 | M Clb 1X repechage | Race: 1 | |||||||||
V | 11:15 | 1,2->Semi-Final; Rest Eliminated | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
W | 11:20 | Race: 3 | |||||||||||
Y | 11:30 | 30 | W Clb 4X‑ repechage | Race: 1 | |||||||||
A | 11:40 | 31 | M U20 1X repechage | Race: 1 | |||||||||
C | 13:25 | 37 | M Clb 2X repechage | Race: 2 | |||||||||
I | 13:55 | 43 | W Clb 2‑ repechage | Race: 1 | |||||||||
O | 14:20 | 50 | M Snr 1X repechage | Race: 1 | |||||||||
S | 14:40 | 51 | M Clb 2‑ repechage | Race: 1 | |||||||||
Y | 15:20 | 58 | M Snr 4X‑ repechage | Race: 1 | |||||||||
J | 16:15 | 69 | W Clb 2X repechage | Race: 1 |
Scratched crew. The crew with a red scrawl over it (i.e. ) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Thursday, 15th February 2018
Friday, 16th February 2018
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | Lane 9 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
C | 07:45 | 47 | W U19 2X heat | Race: 3 | |||||||||
E | 08:15 | 2 | M Clb 4+ final | Race: A | |||||||||
G | 08:45 | 4 | W Snr 4X‑ final | Race: A | |||||||||
H | 08:50 | 5 | M Snr 2X final | Race: B | |||||||||
R | 10:45 | 14 | M Clb 4X‑ final | Race: A | |||||||||
U | 11:15 | 16 | W Clb 1X final | Race: A | |||||||||
Z | 12:20 | 21 | M O15 Prm 1X (L) final | Race: B | |||||||||
C | 12:50 | 61 | M U19 2X heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
E | 13:05 | 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest Eliminated | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
O | 14:45 | 30 | W Clb 4X‑ final | Race: A |
Saturday, 17th February 2018
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | Lane 9 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
F | 09:00 | 40 | M Prm 4‑ final | Race: A | |||||||||
I | 09:45 | 43 | W Clb 2‑ final | Race: A | |||||||||
P | 11:20 | 50 | M Snr 1X final | Race: B | |||||||||
R | 11:45 | 51 | M Clb 2‑ final | Race: A | |||||||||
T | 12:15 | 53 | W Clb 4+ final | Race: A | |||||||||
G | 14:45 | 63 | M Clb 8+ final | Race: A | |||||||||
N | 16:05 | 69 | W Clb 2X final | Race: B | |||||||||
O | 16:15 | Race: A |
Social