Day sheets: NZ Rowing Champs
These are the day sheets for the 2018 NZ Rowing Championships.
click a filter below to remove it
Tuesday, 13th February 2018
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | Lane 9 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
A | 08:00 | 2 | M Clb 4+ heat | Race: 1 | WKOC3 | WKOC2 | WKOC4 | ||||||
B | 08:05 | 1->Final; 2,3,4,5,6,7,8->Repechage | Race: 2 | WKOC1 | WKOC5 | ||||||||
E | 08:20 | 4 | W Snr 4X‑ heat | Race: 2 | WKOC1 | ||||||||
G | 08:30 | 5 | M Snr 2X heat | Race: 2 | WKOC1 | ||||||||
M | 08:55 | 10 | M Nov 4X+ heat | Race: 1 | WKOC3 | WKOC2 | |||||||
N | 09:00 | 1->Final; 2,3,4,5,6,7,8->Repechage | Race: 2 | WKOC4 | WKOC1 | ||||||||
Q | 09:15 | 13 | W Nov 2X heat | Race: 1 | WKOC2 | ||||||||
S | 09:25 | 1,2,3,4->Semi-Final; 5,6,7->Repechage | Race: 3 | WKOC1 | |||||||||
T | 09:30 | 14 | M Clb 4X‑ heat | Race: 1 | WKOC3 | WKOC2 | |||||||
U | 09:35 | 1->Final; 2,3,4,5,6,7,8->Repechage | Race: 2 | WKOC1 | |||||||||
W | 09:45 | 16 | W Clb 1X heat | Race: 1 | WKOC2 | ||||||||
Y | 10:05 | 1,2,3,4->Semi-Final; 5,6,7->Repechage | Race: 3 | WKOC1 | |||||||||
Z | 10:15 | 17 | M Snr 2‑ heat | Race: 1 | WKOC1 | ||||||||
A | 10:20 | 1->Final; 2,3,4,5,6,7,8->Repechage | Race: 2 | WKOC2 | |||||||||
C | 10:30 | 18 | W Snr 2X heat | Race: 2 | WKOC1 | ||||||||
D | 10:35 | 19 | M U20 2‑ heat | Race: 1 | WKOC3 | WKOC1 | |||||||
E | 10:40 | 1->Final; 2,3,4,5->Repechage | Race: 2 | WKOC4 | WKOC2 | ||||||||
O | 11:30 | 26 | M Clb 1X heat | Race: 2 | WKOC1 | ||||||||
P | 11:35 | 1,2->Semi-Final; 3,4,5,6,7->Repechage | Race: 3 | WKOC3 | |||||||||
Q | 11:40 | Race: 4 | WKOC2 | ||||||||||
T | 11:50 | 27 | M Nov 8+ heat | Race: 1 | WKOC2 | WKOC1 | |||||||
X | 12:25 | 30 | W Clb 4X‑ heat | Race: 2 | WKOC1 | ||||||||
Y | 12:30 | 31 | M U20 1X heat | Race: 1 | WKOC1 | ||||||||
D | 12:55 | 34 | M Snr 8+ heat | Race: 1 | WKOC1 | WKOC2 | |||||||
F | 13:30 | 37 | M Clb 2X heat | Race: 1 | WKOC5 | WKOC2 | |||||||
G | 13:35 | 1->Semi-Final; 2,3,4,5,6,7,8->Repechage | Race: 2 | WKOC4 | WKOC7 | ||||||||
H | 13:40 | Race: 3 | WKOC1 | WKOC3 | |||||||||
I | 13:45 | Race: 4 | WKOC6 | WKOC8 | |||||||||
L | 14:00 | 40 | M Prm 4‑ heat | Race: 1 | WKOC1 | ||||||||
N | 14:10 | 41 | M Nov 4+ heat | Race: 1 | WKOC1 | ||||||||
O | 14:15 | 1->Final; 2,3,4,5->Repechage | Race: 2 | WKOC3 | WKOC2 | ||||||||
Q | 14:25 | 43 | W Clb 2‑ heat | Race: 1 | WKOC1 | ||||||||
T | 14:40 | 44 | W Nov 4+ heat | Race: 2 | WKOC1 | ||||||||
V | 14:50 | 45 | W Snr 2‑ heat | Race: 2 | WKOC1 | ||||||||
A | 15:15 | 50 | M Snr 1X heat | Race: 2 | WKOC3 | ||||||||
B | 15:20 | 1->Semi-Final; 2,3,4,5,6,7,8->Repechage | Race: 3 | WKOC2 | |||||||||
C | 15:25 | Race: 4 | WKOC1 | ||||||||||
D | 15:30 | 51 | M Clb 2‑ heat | Race: 1 | WKOC2 | WKOC1 | |||||||
E | 15:35 | 1->Final; 2,3,4,5->Repechage | Race: 2 | WKOC3 | WKOC4 | ||||||||
F | 15:40 | 52 | M Nov 2X heat | Race: 1 | WKOC1 | ||||||||
G | 15:45 | 1->Final; 2,3,4,5,6,7,8->Repechage | Race: 2 | WKOC2 | WKOC3 | ||||||||
H | 15:50 | 53 | W Clb 4+ heat | Race: 1 | WKOC1 | ||||||||
M | 16:15 | 56 | W Snr 1X heat | Race: 2 | WKOC3 | ||||||||
N | 16:20 | 1,2,3,4->Semi-Final; 5,6,7->Repechage | Race: 3 | WKOC2 | |||||||||
P | 16:30 | 58 | M Snr 4X‑ heat | Race: 1 | WKOC2 | ||||||||
Q | 16:35 | 1->Final; 2,3,4,5,6,7,8->Repechage | Race: 2 | WKOC1 | |||||||||
V | 17:00 | 63 | M Clb 8+ heat | Race: 1 | WKOC2 | WKOC1 | |||||||
Y | 17:15 | 64 | W U20 1X heat | Race: 3 | WKOC1 | ||||||||
A | 17:25 | 66 | M Snr 4‑ heat | Race: 1 | WKOC1 | ||||||||
B | 17:30 | 1->Final; 2,3,4,5,6,7,8->Repechage | Race: 2 | WKOC2 | |||||||||
C | 17:35 | 67 | W Snr 4‑ heat | Race: 1 | WKOC1 | ||||||||
D | 17:40 | 68 | W Nov 4X+ heat | Race: 1 | WKOC1 | ||||||||
F | 17:50 | 69 | W Clb 2X heat | Race: 1 | WKOC3 | ||||||||
G | 17:55 | 1->Semi-Final; 2,3,4,5,6,7,8->Repechage | Race: 2 | WKOC2 | |||||||||
H | 18:00 | Race: 3 | WKOC4 |
Wednesday, 14th February 2018
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | Lane 9 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
A | 09:00 | 2 | M Clb 4+ repechage | Race: 1 | WKOC3 | ||||||||
B | 09:05 | 1,2,3->Final; Rest->Eliminated | Race: 2 | WKOC5 | WKOC1 | WKOC2 | WKOC4 | ||||||
C | 09:10 | 4 | W Snr 4X‑ repechage | Race: 1 | WKOC1 | ||||||||
G | 09:40 | 10 | M Nov 4X+ repechage | Race: 1 | WKOC2 | WKOC3 | |||||||
J | 10:05 | 14 | M Clb 4X‑ repechage | Race: 1 | WKOC2 | ||||||||
K | 10:10 | 1,2,3->Final; Rest->Eliminated | Race: 2 | WKOC3 | |||||||||
M | 10:25 | 17 | M Snr 2‑ repechage | Race: 1 | WKOC1 | WKOC2 | |||||||
Q | 10:45 | 19 | M U20 2‑ repechage | Race: 1 | WKOC4 | WKOC2 | WKOC1 | WKOC3 | |||||
Y | 11:30 | 30 | W Clb 4X‑ repechage | Race: 1 | WKOC1 | ||||||||
B | 13:20 | 37 | M Clb 2X repechage | Race: 1 | WKOC5 | ||||||||
D | 13:30 | 1,2,3->Semi-Final; Rest Eliminated | Race: 3 | WKOC3 | WKOC1 | WKOC7 | |||||||
E | 13:35 | Race: 4 | WKOC8 | WKOC6 | WKOC2 | ||||||||
H | 13:50 | 41 | M Nov 4+ repechage | Race: 1 | WKOC1 | WKOC2 | WKOC3 | ||||||
I | 13:55 | 43 | W Clb 2‑ repechage | Race: 1 | WKOC1 | ||||||||
L | 14:05 | 45 | W Snr 2‑ repechage | Race: 1 | WKOC1 | ||||||||
O | 14:20 | 50 | M Snr 1X repechage | Race: 1 | WKOC3 | ||||||||
P | 14:25 | 1,2,3->Semi-Final; Rest Eliminated | Race: 2 | WKOC2 | |||||||||
R | 14:35 | Race: 4 | WKOC1 | ||||||||||
S | 14:40 | 51 | M Clb 2‑ repechage | Race: 1 | WKOC2 | WKOC1 | WKOC4 | ||||||
T | 14:45 | 52 | M Nov 2X repechage | Race: 1 | WKOC1 | WKOC3 | |||||||
U | 14:50 | 1,2,3->Final; Rest->Eliminated | Race: 2 | WKOC2 | |||||||||
V | 14:55 | 53 | W Clb 4+ repechage | Race: 1 | WKOC1 | ||||||||
Z | 15:25 | 58 | M Snr 4X‑ repechage | Race: 2 | WKOC1 | ||||||||
K | 16:20 | 69 | W Clb 2X repechage | Race: 2 | WKOC2 | ||||||||
M | 16:30 | 1,2,3->Semi-Final; Rest Eliminated | Race: 4 | WKOC3 |
Thursday, 15th February 2018
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | Lane 9 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
A | 09:00 | 64 | W U20 1X semi-final | Race: 1 | WKOC1 | ||||||||
D | 09:25 | 5 | M Snr 2X semi-final | Race: 2 | WKOC1 | ||||||||
E | 09:40 | 13 | W Nov 2X semi-final | Race: 1 | WKOC1 | ||||||||
F | 09:45 | 1,2,3,4->A Final; 5,6,7,8->B Final | Race: 2 | WKOC2 | |||||||||
G | 10:00 | 16 | W Clb 1X semi-final | Race: 1 | WKOC1 | ||||||||
H | 10:05 | 1,2,3,4->A Final; 5,6,7,8->B Final | Race: 2 | WKOC2 | |||||||||
J | 10:25 | 26 | M Clb 1X semi-final | Race: 2 | WKOC3 | WKOC1 | WKOC2 | ||||||
M | 11:50 | 37 | M Clb 2X semi-final | Race: 1 | WKOC8 | ||||||||
N | 11:55 | 1,2,3,4->A Final; 5,6,7,8->B Final | Race: 2 | WKOC4 | WKOC1 | WKOC6 | |||||||
R | 12:05 | 56 | W Snr 1X semi-final | Race: 2 | WKOC3 | WKOC2 | |||||||
S | 12:10 | 69 | W Clb 2X semi-final | Race: 1 | WKOC3 | ||||||||
O | 12:30 | 50 | M Snr 1X semi-final | Race: 1 | WKOC2 | WKOC3 |
Friday, 16th February 2018
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | Lane 9 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
A | 07:35 | 47 | W U19 2X heat | Race: 1 | WKOC1 | ||||||||
E | 08:15 | 2 | M Clb 4+ final | Race: A | WKOC5 | WKOC1 | WKOC3 | ||||||
G | 08:45 | 4 | W Snr 4X‑ final | Race: A | WKOC1 | ||||||||
I | 09:00 | 5 | M Snr 2X final | Race: A | WKOC1 | ||||||||
M | 10:00 | 10 | M Nov 4X+ final | Race: A | WKOC3 | WKOC1 | WKOC2 | ||||||
P | 10:30 | 13 | W Nov 2X final | Race: A | WKOC1 | ||||||||
Q | 10:35 | Race: B | WKOC2 | ||||||||||
R | 10:45 | 14 | M Clb 4X‑ final | Race: A | WKOC2 | WKOC1 | |||||||
T | 11:05 | 16 | W Clb 1X final | Race: B | WKOC2 | ||||||||
U | 11:15 | Race: A | WKOC1 | ||||||||||
V | 11:30 | 17 | M Snr 2‑ final | Race: A | WKOC2 | WKOC1 | |||||||
W | 11:45 | 18 | W Snr 2X final | Race: A | WKOC1 | ||||||||
X | 12:00 | 19 | M U20 2‑ final | Race: A | WKOC2 | WKOC1 | WKOC3 | WKOC4 | |||||
C | 12:50 | 61 | M U19 2X heat | Race: 1 | WKOC3 | ||||||||
E | 13:05 | 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest Eliminated | Race: 2 | WKOC2 | |||||||||
I | 13:35 | 26 | M Clb 1X final | Race: B | WKOC1 | ||||||||
J | 13:45 | Race: A | WKOC3 | WKOC2 | |||||||||
K | 14:00 | 27 | M Nov 8+ final | Race: A | WKOC1 | WKOC2 | |||||||
T | 15:45 | 34 | M Snr 8+ final | Race: A | WKOC1 | WKOC2 |
Saturday, 17th February 2018
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | Lane 9 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
A | 08:05 | 37 | M Clb 2X final | Race: B | WKOC8 | WKOC6 | |||||||
B | 08:15 | Race: A | WKOC4 | WKOC1 | |||||||||
F | 09:00 | 40 | M Prm 4‑ final | Race: A | WKOC1 | ||||||||
G | 09:15 | 41 | M Nov 4+ final | Race: A | WKOC3 | WKOC2 | WKOC1 | ||||||
I | 09:45 | 43 | W Clb 2‑ final | Race: A | WKOC1 | ||||||||
J | 10:00 | 44 | W Nov 4+ final | Race: A | WKOC1 | ||||||||
K | 10:15 | 45 | W Snr 2‑ final | Race: A | WKOC1 | ||||||||
L | 10:30 | 46 | M U19 4+ final | Race: A | WKOC1 | ||||||||
P | 11:20 | 50 | M Snr 1X final | Race: B | | ||||||||
Q | 11:30 | Race: A | WKOC2 | ||||||||||
R | 11:45 | 51 | M Clb 2‑ final | Race: A | WKOC1 | WKOC3 | |||||||
S | 12:00 | 52 | M Nov 2X final | Race: A | WKOC2 | WKOC1 | |||||||
W | 12:50 | 56 | W Snr 1X final | Race: B | WKOC2 | ||||||||
X | 13:00 | Race: A | WKOC3 | ||||||||||
Z | 13:30 | 58 | M Snr 4X‑ final | Race: A | WKOC2 | WKOC1 | |||||||
G | 14:45 | 63 | M Clb 8+ final | Race: A | WKOC2 | WKOC1 | |||||||
H | 14:50 | 64 | W U20 1X final | Race: B | WKOC1 | ||||||||
K | 15:30 | 66 | M Snr 4‑ final | Race: A | WKOC2 | WKOC1 | |||||||
L | 15:45 | 67 | W Snr 4‑ final | Race: A | WKOC1 | ||||||||
M | 16:00 | 68 | W Nov 4X+ final | Race: A | WKOC1 | ||||||||
N | 16:05 | 69 | W Clb 2X final | Race: B | WKOC3 |
Scratched crew. The grey crossed-out crew (i.e. WKOC3) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Social