Day sheets: NZ Rowing Champs
These are the day sheets for the 2018 NZ Rowing Championships.
click a filter below to remove it
Tuesday, 13th February 2018
This Tuesday finals day sheet is empty.
Wednesday, 14th February 2018
This Wednesday finals day sheet is empty.
Thursday, 15th February 2018
This Thursday finals day sheet is empty.
Friday, 16th February 2018
Alpha | Time | Event | Final | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
D | 08:00 | 1 | M/W Opn 1X (P) | Race: A | ||||||||
E | 08:15 | 2 | M Clb 4+ | Race: A | ||||||||
F | 08:30 | 3 | M U22 2‑ | Race: A | ||||||||
G | 08:45 | 4 | W Snr 4X‑ | Race: A | ||||||||
H | 08:50 | 5 | M Snr 2X | Race: B | ||||||||
I | 09:00 | Race: A | ||||||||||
J | 09:15 | 6 | W U22 4X‑ | Race: A | ||||||||
K | 09:30 | 8 | M O15 Prm 2‑ (L) | Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||
L | 09:45 | 9 | W Clb 8+ | Race: A | ||||||||
M | 10:00 | 10 | M Nov 4X+ | Race: A | ||||||||
N | 10:15 | 11 | M U22 4X‑ | Race: A | ||||||||
O | 10:20 | 12 | M Prm 4X‑ | Race: A | ||||||||
P | 10:30 | 13 | W Nov 2X | Race: A | ||||||||
Q | 10:35 | Race: B | ||||||||||
R | 10:45 | 14 | M Clb 4X‑ | Race: A | ||||||||
S | 11:00 | 15 | W U22 2‑ | Race: A | ||||||||
T | 11:05 | 16 | W Clb 1X | Race: B | ||||||||
U | 11:15 | Race: A | ||||||||||
V | 11:30 | 17 | M Snr 2‑ | Race: A | ||||||||
W | 11:45 | 18 | W Snr 2X | Race: A | ||||||||
X | 12:00 | 19 | M U20 2‑ | Race: A | ||||||||
Y | 12:15 | 20 | M Prm 2‑ | Race: A | ||||||||
Z | 12:20 | 21 | M O15 Prm 1X (L) | Race: B | ||||||||
A | 12:30 | Race: A | ||||||||||
B | 12:45 | 22 | W O15 Prm 2X (L) | Race: A | ||||||||
D | 13:00 | 23 | W Prm 2‑ | Race: A | ||||||||
F | 13:15 | 24 | W U20 2X | Race: A | ||||||||
H | 13:30 | 25 | W U22 4‑ | Race: A | ||||||||
I | 13:35 | 26 | M Clb 1X | Race: B | ||||||||
J | 13:45 | Race: A | ||||||||||
K | 14:00 | 27 | M Nov 8+ | Race: A | ||||||||
M | 14:15 | 28 | M U22 2X | Race: A | ||||||||
N | 14:30 | 29 | W Nov 8+ | Race: A | ||||||||
O | 14:45 | 30 | W Clb 4X‑ | Race: A | ||||||||
P | 14:50 | 31 | M U20 1X | Race: B | ||||||||
Q | 15:00 | Race: A | ||||||||||
R | 15:15 | 32 | W Prm 2X | Race: A | ||||||||
S | 15:30 | 33 | M Prm 2X | Race: A | ||||||||
T | 15:45 | 34 | M Snr 8+ | Race: A | ||||||||
U | 16:00 | 35 | W Snr 8+ | Race: A |
Scratched crews. Any crew with a red scrawl over it (e.g. ) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Saturday, 17th February 2018
Alpha | Time | Event | Final | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
A | 08:05 | 37 | M Clb 2X | Race: B | ||||||||
B | 08:15 | Race: A | ||||||||||
C | 08:30 | 38 | W U22 1X | Race: A | ||||||||
D | 08:45 | 39 | W Prm 4‑ | Race: A | ||||||||
E | 08:50 | 40 | M Prm 4‑ | Race: B | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||
F | 09:00 | Race: A | ||||||||||
G | 09:15 | 41 | M Nov 4+ | Race: A | ||||||||
H | 09:30 | 42 | W U20 2‑ | Race: A | ||||||||
I | 09:45 | 43 | W Clb 2‑ | Race: A | ||||||||
J | 10:00 | 44 | W Nov 4+ | Race: A | ||||||||
K | 10:15 | 45 | W Snr 2‑ | Race: A | ||||||||
L | 10:30 | 46 | M U19 4+ | Race: A | ||||||||
M | 10:45 | 47 | W U19 2X | Race: A | ||||||||
N | 11:00 | 48 | W O15 Prm 1X (L) | Race: A | ||||||||
O | 11:15 | 49 | M O15 Prm 2X (L) | Race: A | ||||||||
P | 11:20 | 50 | M Snr 1X | Race: B | ||||||||
Q | 11:30 | Race: A | ||||||||||
R | 11:45 | 51 | M Clb 2‑ | Race: A | ||||||||
S | 12:00 | 52 | M Nov 2X | Race: A | ||||||||
T | 12:15 | 53 | W Clb 4+ | Race: A | ||||||||
U | 12:30 | 54 | W U22 2X | Race: A | ||||||||
V | 12:45 | 55 | M U20 2X | Race: A | ||||||||
W | 12:50 | 56 | W Snr 1X | Race: B | ||||||||
X | 13:00 | Race: A | ||||||||||
Y | 13:15 | 57 | M U22 4‑ | Race: A | ||||||||
Z | 13:30 | 58 | M Snr 4X‑ | Race: A | ||||||||
A | 13:35 | 59 | M Prm 1X | Race: B | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||
B | 13:45 | Race: A | ||||||||||
C | 13:50 | 60 | W Prm 1X | Race: B | ||||||||
D | 14:00 | Race: A | ||||||||||
E | 14:15 | 61 | M U19 2X | Race: A | ||||||||
F | 14:30 | 62 | W U19 4+ | Race: A | ||||||||
G | 14:45 | 63 | M Clb 8+ | Race: A | ||||||||
H | 14:50 | 64 | W U20 1X | Race: B | ||||||||
I | 15:00 | Race: A | ||||||||||
J | 15:15 | 65 | M U22 1X | Race: A | ||||||||
K | 15:30 | 66 | M Snr 4‑ | Race: A | ||||||||
L | 15:45 | 67 | W Snr 4‑ | Race: A | ||||||||
M | 16:00 | 68 | W Nov 4X+ | Race: A | ||||||||
N | 16:05 | 69 | W Clb 2X | Race: B | ||||||||
O | 16:15 | Race: A | ||||||||||
P | 16:30 | 70 | W Prm 8+ | Race: A | ||||||||
Q | 16:45 | 71 | M Prm 8+ | Race: A |
Scratched crews. Any crew with a red scrawl over it (e.g. ) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Social