Entrants list: NZ Rowing Champs
This is the list of the entrants at the regatta (filtered, as below).
The entrants for each event are displayed in alphabetical order by entity code.
Events with no entrants are skipped.
click a filter below to remove it
Crew
#1
HWBC
Coached by: Gavin Foulsham
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast |
Crew
#1
HWBC
Coached by: Doc McDonald & Jock Mackintosh
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast
Crew
#2
HWBC
Coached by: Doc McDonald & Jock Mackintosh
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast |
Crew
#1
HWBC
Coached by: Doc McDonald & Jock Mackintosh
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast |
Crew
#1
HWBC
Kate York (stroke), Sarah Taylor, Erin Henare-Murton, Lisa McIvor, Grace Petersen, Emma Jacobs, Celine Henare-Murton, Francesca Arlidge + Sarah Forster (cox)
Coached by: Kirsten Vanderpeet & Ross Webb
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast |
Crew
#1
HWBC
Coached by: Mike Trautvetter & Jeremy Coxon
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast
Crew
#2
HWBC
Coached by: Mike Trautvetter & Jeremy Coxon
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast
Crew
#3
HWBC
Coached by: Mike Trautvetter & Jeremy Coxon
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast
Crew
#4
HWBC
Coached by: Mike Trautvetter & Jeremy Coxon
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast |
Crew
#1
HWBC
Coached by: Cedric Bayly & Gavin Foulsham
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast
Crew
#2
HWBC
Coached by: Cedric Bayly & Gavin Foulsham
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast |
Crew
#1
HWBC
Coached by: Ross Webb
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast
Crew
#2
HWBC
Coached by: Ross Webb
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast
Crew
#3
HWBC
Coached by: Ross Webb
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast
Crew
#4
HWBC
Coached by: Ross Webb
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast |
Crew
#1
HWBC
Coached by: Doc McDonald & Jock Mackintosh
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast
Crew
#2
HWBC
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast |
Crew
#1
HWBC
Jasper Wallace (stroke), Felix Lawson, Henry Windhager, Jack McCarthy, Rhett Mulinder, Ben Hansen, Cameron Jaques, George Perwick + Frances Rainbow (cox)
Coached by: Mike Trautvetter & Jeremy Coxon
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast
Crew
#2
HWBC
Jasper Williams (stroke), Connor Molloy, Oscar Bright, Euan Argent, Jack Foulsham, James Porima, Toby Cook, Dylan Stringer + Kobe Bary (cox)
Coached by: Mike Trautvetter & Jeremy Coxon
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast |
Crew
#1
HWBC
Brooke Martin (stroke), Frankie Lowe, Nina Hearn, Emma Downey, Emily Wood, Madeleine Parker, Mia Caves, Piper Taylor + Ruby Raphael (cox)
Coached by: Cedric Bayly & Gavin Foulsham
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast |
Crew
#1
HWBC
Coached by: Ross Webb
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast
Crew
#2
HWBC
Coached by: Ross Webb & Kirsten Vanderpeet
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast
Crew
#4
HWBC
Coached by: Carina Burgess & David Mackintosh
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast |
Crew
#1
HWBC
James Brott (stroke), Jack Stone, Joel Engelke, Fergus Ritchie, Duncan McCrory, Jasper Blokker, Adam Vanderpeet, Morgan Davies + Blake Campbell (cox)
Coached by: Doc McDonald & Jock Mackintosh
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast |
Crew
#1
HWBC
Coached by: Doc McDonald & Jock Mackintosh
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast
Crew
#2
HWBC
Coached by: Doc McDonald & Jock Mackintosh
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast |
|
Crew
#1
HWBC
Coached by: Doc McDonald & Jock Mackintosh
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast |
Crew
#1
HWBC
Coached by: Mike Trautvetter & Jeremy Coxon
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast
Crew
#2
HWBC
Coached by: Mike Trautvetter & Jeremy Coxon
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast
Crew
#3
HWBC
Coached by: Mike Trautvetter & Jeremy Coxon
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast
Crew
#4
HWBC
Coached by: Mike Trautvetter & Jeremy Coxon
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast |
Crew
#1
HWBC
Coached by: Cedric Bayly & Gavin Foulsham
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast
Crew
#2
HWBC
Coached by: Cedric Bayly & Gavin Foulsham
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast |
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast
Crew
#2
HWBC
Coached by: Ross Webb & David Mackintosh
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast |
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast |
Crew
#1
HWBC
Coached by: Mike Trautvetter & Jeremy Coxon
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast
Crew
#3
HWBC
Coached by: Mike Trautvetter & Jeremy Coxon
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast
Crew
#4
HWBC
Coached by: Mike Trautvetter & Jeremy Coxon
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast |
Crew
#1
HWBC
Coached by: Kirsten Vanderpeet & Ross Webb
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast
Crew
#2
HWBC
Coached by: David Mackintosh & Carina Burgess
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast |
Crew
#1
HWBC
Coached by: Ross Webb
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast |
Crew
#1
HWBC
Coached by: David Mackintosh & Carina Burgess
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast |
Crew
#1
HWBC
Tom Moffett (stroke), William Thomas, Joseph Lawson, Duncan McCrory, Finn Bull, Rowan Bull, Jacob Lorkin, Jack Spencer + Harry Lawson (cox)
Coached by: Doc McDonald & Jock Mackintosh
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast |
Crew
#1
HWBC
Coached by: Ross Webb
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast |
Crew
#1
HWBC
Coached by: Doc McDonald & Jock Mackintosh
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast
Crew
#2
HWBC
Coached by: Doc McDonald & Jock Mackintosh
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast |
Crew
#1
HWBC
Coached by: Cedric Bayly & Gavin Foulsham
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast
Crew
#3
HWBC
Coached by: Cedric Bayly & Gavin Foulsham
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast |
Crew
#1
HWBC
Coached by: Chris Morgan
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast
Crew
#2
HWBC
Coached by: Carina Burgess & David Mackintosh
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast
Crew
#3
HWBC
Coached by: David Mackintosh & Carina Burgess
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast |
Scratched crews. Any crew with a red scrawl over it (e.g. ) was scratched pre-regatta, after entries closed.
Social