Event Sponsor
Entrants list: NZ Rowing Champs
This is the list of the entrants at the regatta (filtered, as below).
The entrants for each event are displayed in alphabetical order by entity code.
Events with no entrants are skipped.
click a filter below to remove it
Crew
#1
AVNC
Leon Barrowcliffe (stroke), Liam McArthur, Matthew Parker, Ryan Pinnell, Hayden Blackford, Jakob Mangels, Corbin Newlands, Reuben Clutterbuck + Sam Bosworth (cox)
Coached by: Alex Meates & Will Meates
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#1
HWBC
Tom Moffett (stroke), William Thomas, Joseph Lawson, Duncan McCrory, Finn Bull, Rowan Bull, Jacob Lorkin, Jack Spencer + Harry Lawson (cox)
Coached by: Doc McDonald & Jock Mackintosh
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast
East Coast
Crew
#1
SPCC
Harris Moana (stroke), Adam Jefferis, Sam Harcourt, Seth Peake, Max Dobbe, Isaac West, Jeremiah McDonald, Max McLean-Bluck + Gus Hanham (cox)
Coached by: James Harvey
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SPCC
SPCC
Waikato
Waikato
Crew
#1
WEL*
Patrick Cook (stroke), Brad Carter, Myles Daily, Simon Fleming, Josh Williams, Gareth Latornell, Kade Sheely, John McClaren + Liam Avery (cox)
Composite crew. Coached by: Michael Berry & Heather Scott
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WEL*
WEL*
Wellington
Wellington
Crew
#1
WESC
Erik Koefoed (stroke), Ben Samarji, Hamish Horne, Blake Koefoed, Jostien Leota-Butler, Cameron Patten, Samuel Wojcik, Jake Kitchen + Harry Molloy (cox)
Coached by: Jasper Ballantyne & Ged Campbell
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WESC
WESC
Auckland
Auckland
Crew
#1
WHOC
Brendan Eyles (stroke), Callum O'Connor, Caleb Turnbull, Jake Haywood, Hayden Milne, Shaun Nimo, Matthew Jenkins, Jackson Dunn + Luke O'Connor (cox)
Coached by: Peter Sinclair
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WHOC
WHOC
Southland
Southland
Crew
#1
WKOC
Sam Cook (stroke), Heath MacEwan, Ali Henderson, Keeley Sexton, Max Nasmith, Luke Peters, Caleb Houghton, Brooklyn Elliott + Jakeb Stent (cox)
Coached by: Bruce Holden & Don Baron
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato
Waikato
Crew
#2
WKOC
Joshua Gordon (stroke), Jack Read, Jesse Renner, Noah Kerbers, Casey Calver, Demetrius Crown-Harris, Hunter Moon, Beckham Raffan + Sam McArthur (cox)
Coached by: Bruce Jones & Scott Wilson
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato
Waikato
Social