You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2024, 2023, 2022, 2021, 2020, 2019, 2017, 2016, 2015, 2014, 2013, 2012, 2011, 2010, 2009, 2008, 2007.
Results: NZ Rowing Champs
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and clubs shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
Crew
#1
STAC
Coached by: Nathan Wallace
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAC
STAC
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 2: placed 5th (7:24.69)
- Repechage 1: placed 5th (7:20.96)
- A Final: placed 7th (7:05.49)
Crew
#1
STAC
Coached by: Henry Lee
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAC
STAC
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 2: placed 5th (7:06.20)
- Repechage 1: placed 3rd (7:08.03)
- Semi-final 1: placed 6th (7:02.47)
- B Final: placed 3rd (6:51.91)
Crew
#1
STAC
Maggie Quinn (stroke), Ella Murdoch, Isabella Logan, Bronte Tuffery, Neesha Dixon, Amelia Buur, Pip Crowley, Bridie Logan + Hazel Hall (cox)
Coached by: Nathan Wallace
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAC
STAC
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 1: placed 4th (7:19.69)
- Repechage 1: placed 6th (7:21.04)
- A Final: placed 7th (7:10.36)
Crew
#1
STAC
Coached by: Sam Wilkins
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAC
STAC
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 2: placed 5th (7:36.90)
- Repechage 1: scratched
Crew
#1
STAC
Coached by: Nathan Wallace
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAC
STAC
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 2: placed 7th (8:11.99)
- Repechage 1: placed 6th (8:07.43)
Crew
#2
STAC
Coached by: Nathan Wallace
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAC
STAC
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 1: placed 7th (7:49.53)
- Repechage 2: placed 6th (8:25.39)
Crew
#1
STAC
Coached by: Nathan Wallace
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAC
STAC
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 2: placed 4th (8:06.76)
- Repechage 2: placed 3rd (8:02.30)
- A Final: placed 7th (7:45.49)
Crew
#1
STAC
Coached by: Kyle Malone
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAC
STAC
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 4: placed 1st (8:01.76)
- Semi-final 2: placed 7th (8:11.09)
- B Final: placed 5th (7:39.89)
Crew
#2
STAC
Coached by: Lawrence Henderson
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAC
STAC
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 1: placed 6th (8:19.15)
- Repechage 1: scratched
Crew
#1
STAC
Coached by: Liam Avery
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAC
STAC
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 1: placed 2nd (7:48.27)
- Repechage 1: placed 2nd (7:08.15)
- A Final: placed 4th (7:06.53)
Crew
#1
STAC
Coached by: Nathan Wallace
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAC
STAC
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 1: placed 7th (8:42.75)
- Repechage 2: placed 5th (7:46.39)
Crew
#2
STAC
Coached by: Nathan Wallace
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAC
STAC
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 2: placed 7th (8:47.64)
- Repechage 1: placed 7th (8:07.48)
Crew
#1
STAC
Coached by: Henry Verstappen
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAC
STAC
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 1: placed 6th (6:57.74)
- Repechage 1: placed 5th (6:57.80)
Crew
#1
STAC
Coached by: Jack Gilpin
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAC
STAC
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 1: placed 4th (6:56.28)
- Repechage 1: placed 3rd (7:09.34)
- A Final: placed 8th (6:57.10)
Crew
#1
STAC
Coached by: Nathan Wallace
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAC
STAC
Wellington
Wellington
Social