Social

T FB G+

You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2017, 2016, 2015, 2014, 2013, 2012, 2011, 2010, 2009, 2008, 2007.

Results: NZ Rowing Champs

These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and clubs shown.

The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.

A Final
gold medal
WKOC strip WKOC
WKOC
Waikato
Crew #1 WKOC
Coached by: Bruce Holden & Don Baron
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
silver medal
NSHC strip NSHC
NSHC
Auckland
Crew #1 NSHC
Coached by: Antony Zouch & Timothy Zouch
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
bronze medal
WESC strip WESC
WESC
Auckland
Crew #1 WESC
Coached by: Jasper Ballantyne & Ged Campbell
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
 
AVNC strip AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury
Crew #1 AVNC
Coached by: Alex Meates & Will Meates
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
 
WEL* strip WEL*
WEL*
Wellington
Crew #1 WEL*
Composite crew. Coached by: Michael Berry & Heather Scott
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
 
HWBC strip HWBC
HWBC
Hawkes Bay
Crew #2 HWBC
Coached by: Doc McDonald & Jock Mackintosh
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
 
WKOC strip WKOC
WKOC
Waikato
Crew #5 WKOC
Coached by: Bruce Holden & Don Baron
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
 
WKOC strip WKOC
WKOC
Waikato
Crew #3 WKOC
Coached by: Bruce Jones & Scott Wilson
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
A Final
gold medal
RPCA strip RPCA
RPCA
Crew #1 RPCA
Coached by: Ian Bright
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
silver medal
RPCS strip RPCS
RPCS
Crew #1 RPCS
Coached by: John O'Connor
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
bronze medal
RPCS strip RPCS
RPCS
Crew #2 RPCS
Coached by: John O'Connor
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
 
NOEC strip NOEC
NOEC
Otago
Crew #1 NOEC
Coached by: Allan Whitfield
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
A Final
gold medal
AVNC strip AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury
Crew #1 AVNC
Coached by: Nathan Cohen
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
silver medal
WKOC strip WKOC
WKOC
Waikato
Crew #1 WKOC
Coached by: Steve Wills
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
bronze medal
CAMC strip CAMC
CAMC
Waikato
Crew #1 CAMC
Coached by: Norm Charlton & Kirsty Dunhill
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
 
NSHC strip NSHC
NSHC
Auckland
Crew #1 NSHC
Coached by: Barrie Mabbott & Roger White-Parsons
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
 
ASHC strip ASHC
ASHC
Canterbury
Crew #1 ASHC
Coached by: Justin Wall
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
 
PET* strip PET*
PET*
Wellington
Crew #1 PET*
Composite crew. Coached by: Tufi Sele & Axel Dickinson
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
 
STAC strip STAC
STAC
Wellington
Crew #1 STAC
Coached by: Nathan Wallace
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
 
WESC strip WESC
WESC
Auckland
Crew #1 WESC
Coached by: Ged Campbell & Abigail Parry
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
A Final
gold medal
AWGC strip AWGC
AWGC
Whanganui
Crew #1 AWGC
Coached by: Pedro Figueira
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
silver medal
WKOC strip WKOC
WKOC
Waikato
Crew #1 WKOC
Coached by: Ben Tyson
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
bronze medal
WTUC strip WTUC
WTUC
Southland
Crew #1 WTUC
Coached by: Andrew Jolly
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
 
DUAC strip DUAC
DUAC
Otago
Crew #1 DUAC
Coached by: Simon Smith
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
 
CLIC strip CLIC
CLIC
Taranaki
Crew #1 CLIC
Liam Cox (stroke), Josh Toa
Coached by: Jodi Haskell
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
 
OAMC strip OAMC
OAMC
Otago
Crew #1 OAMC
Coached by: Owen Gould
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
 
NELC strip NELC
NELC
Nelson
Crew #1 NELC
Coached by: Kaye Surgenor
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
 
AVNC strip AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury
Crew #1 AVNC
Coached by: Alex Meates & Will Meates
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
B Final
 
WRAC strip WRAC
WRAC
Marlborough
Crew #1 WRAC
Coached by: Mark James
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
 
AVNC strip AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury
Crew #2 AVNC
Coached by: Alex Meates & Will Meates
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
 
STAC strip STAC
STAC
Wellington
Crew #1 STAC
Coached by: Henry Lee
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
 
NSHC strip NSHC
NSHC
Auckland
Crew #1 NSHC
Coached by: Mathew Jensen & Antony Zouch
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
 
AVNC strip AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury
Crew #3 AVNC
Coached by: Alex Meates & Will Meates
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
 
WESC strip WESC
WESC
Auckland
Crew #1 WESC
Coached by: Jasper Ballantyne & Ged Campbell
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
 
AKLC strip AKLC
AKLC
Auckland
Crew #1 AKLC
Coached by: Dave Rodger
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
 
INVC strip INVC
INVC
Southland
Crew #1 INVC
Coached by: Jack Allan
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
A Final
gold medal
AKLC strip AKLC
AKLC
Auckland
Crew #21 AKLC
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
silver medal
NEL* strip NEL*
NEL*
Nelson
Crew #1 NEL*
Composite crew. Coached by: Hannah Starnes & Simon Smith
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
bronze medal
CAMC strip CAMC
CAMC
Waikato
Crew #21 CAMC
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
 
WELC strip WELC
WELC
Wellington
 
CTYC strip CTYC
CTYC
Canterbury
 
AKLC strip AKLC
AKLC
Auckland
Crew #22 AKLC
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
 
STAC strip STAC
STAC
Wellington
Crew #1 STAC
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
 
PET* strip PET*
PET*
Wellington
Crew #1 PET*
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
A Final
gold medal
CAMC strip CAMC
CAMC
Waikato
Crew #21 CAMC
Coached by: Josh Wedlake & Sam Stewart
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
silver medal
WKOC strip WKOC
WKOC
Waikato
Crew #1 WKOC
Coached by: Bruce Jones & Joel Dowden
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
bronze medal
NSHC strip NSHC
NSHC
Auckland
Crew #1 NSHC
Coached by: Chris Brake & Lauren Tilson
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
 
CLIC strip CLIC
CLIC
Taranaki
Crew #1 CLIC
Coached by: Jodi Haskell
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
 
HWBC strip HWBC
HWBC
Hawkes Bay
Crew #1 HWBC
Coached by: Mike Trautvetter & Jeremy Coxon
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
 
WKOC strip WKOC
WKOC
Waikato
Crew #2 WKOC
Coached by: Robin Clarke
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
 
WKOC strip WKOC
WKOC
Waikato
Crew #3 WKOC
Coached by: Bruce Jones & Scott Wilson
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
 
HWBC strip HWBC
HWBC
Hawkes Bay
Crew #4 HWBC
Coached by: Mike Trautvetter & Jeremy Coxon
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
A Final
gold medal
CAMC strip CAMC
CAMC
Waikato
Crew #21 CAMC
Coached by: Janey Wackrow & Karen Verwey
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
silver medal
WKOC strip WKOC
WKOC
Waikato
Crew #1 WKOC
Coached by: Mark Parry
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
bronze medal
WREC strip WREC
WREC
Northland
Crew #1 WREC
Coached by: Grant Clearwater
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
 
CLIC strip CLIC
CLIC
Taranaki
Crew #1 CLIC
Teri Wyatt (stroke), Tori Cox
Coached by: Jodi Haskell
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
 
ROTC strip ROTC
ROTC
Bay of Plenty
Crew #1 ROTC
Coached by: Chris Pearson
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
 
WELC strip WELC
WELC
Wellington
Crew #1 WELC
Coached by: Chris Jones & David Burnett
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
 
NSHC strip NSHC
NSHC
Auckland
Crew #1 NSHC
Coached by: Lauren Tilson & Chris Brake
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
 
HWBC strip HWBC
HWBC
Hawkes Bay
Crew #1 HWBC
Coached by: Cedric Bayly & Gavin Foulsham
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
B Final
 
DUAC strip DUAC
DUAC
Otago
Crew #1 DUAC
Coached by: Simon Smith
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
 
DUAC strip DUAC
DUAC
Otago
Crew #2 DUAC
Coached by: Simon Smith
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
 
WKOC strip WKOC
WKOC
Waikato
Crew #2 WKOC
Coached by: Mark Parry
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
 
HWBC strip HWBC
HWBC
Hawkes Bay
Crew #2 HWBC
Coached by: Cedric Bayly & Gavin Foulsham
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
 
AKLC strip AKLC
AKLC
Auckland
Crew #1 AKLC
Coached by: Katrina Simon
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
 
CLIC strip CLIC
CLIC
Taranaki
Crew #2 CLIC
Coached by: Jodi Haskell
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
 
WELC strip WELC
WELC
Wellington
Crew #2 WELC
Coached by: Chris Jones
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
 
NSHC strip NSHC
NSHC
Auckland
Crew #2 NSHC
Coached by: Lauren Tilson & Chris Brake
  • Click to expand crew ⇨