You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2024, 2023, 2022, 2021, 2020, 2019, 2017, 2016, 2015, 2014, 2013, 2012, 2011, 2010, 2009, 2008, 2007.
Results: NZ Rowing Champs
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and clubs shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
Crew
#1
NSHC
Coached by: Antony Zouch & Timothy Zouch
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland
Auckland
- A Final: placed 2nd (6:33.50)
Crew
#1
NSHC
Coached by: Barrie Mabbott & Roger White-Parsons
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland
Auckland
- A Final: placed 4th (6:53.72)
Crew
#1
NSHC
Coached by: Mathew Jensen & Antony Zouch
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland
Auckland
- B Final: placed 4th (6:56.63)
Crew
#1
NSHC
Atanas Alipiev (stroke), Karl Gildenhuys, James Nowacki, Samuel Aschebrock + Isabelle Cattermole (cox)
Coached by: Chris Brake & Lauren Tilson
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland
Auckland
- A Final: placed 3rd (6:52.49)
Crew
#1
NSHC
Coached by: Lauren Tilson & Chris Brake
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland
Auckland
- A Final: placed 7th (8:38.48)
Crew
#2
NSHC
Coached by: Lauren Tilson & Chris Brake
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland
Auckland
- B Final: placed 8th (8:57.95)
Crew
#1
NSHC
Coached by: Mathew Jensen & Antony Zouch
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland
Auckland
- A Final: placed 8th (7:12.37)
Crew
#1
NSHC
Coached by: Patrick Davenport & Roger White-Parsons
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland
Auckland
- A Final: placed 2nd (8:27.65)
Crew
#2
NSHC
Coached by: Barrie Mabbott & Patrick Davenport
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland
Auckland
- A Final: placed 1st (8:02.60)
Crew
#1
NSHC
Rory Accorsi (stroke), Daniel McSweeny, James Brake, Lewis Morrell, Hugo Verdonk, Mathew Barry, Baxter Holgate-Simpson, Ben Jury + Dylan Maynard (cox)
Coached by: Mathew Jensen & Antony Zouch
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland
Auckland
- A Final: placed 6th (6:11.31)
Crew
#1
NSHC
Taryn Abel (stroke), Claudia Waite, Olivia White-Parsons, Anna DeLong, Ella Campbell, Stefanie Baker-Burns, Caitlin White-Parsons, Florence Layburn + Kate Leaming (cox)
Coached by: Roger White-Parsons
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland
Auckland
- A Final: placed 2nd (6:51.02)
Crew
#1
NSHC
Coached by: Mathew Jensen
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland
Auckland
- A Final: placed 1st (5:55.33)
Crew
#1
NSHC
Coached by: Chris Brake & Lauren Tilson
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland
Auckland
- A Final: placed 3rd (6:57.51)
Crew
#1
NSHC
Coached by: Lauren Tilson & Chris Brake
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland
Auckland
- A Final: placed 6th (8:07.00)
Crew
#1
NSHC
Coached by: Barrie Mabbott & Roger White-Parsons
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland
Auckland
- A Final: placed 3rd (7:28.24)
Crew
#1
NSHC
Coached by: Mathew Jensen & Antony Zouch
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland
Auckland
- A Final: placed 2nd (6:25.30)
Crew
#21
NSHC
Coached by: Jon Squires
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland
Auckland
- A Final: placed 3rd (7:24.18)
Crew
#1
NSHC
Coached by: Mathew Jensen & Antony Zouch
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland
Auckland
- A Final: placed 3rd (7:05.50)
Crew
#1
NSHC
Coached by: Chris Brake & Lauren Tilson
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland
Auckland
- A Final: placed 1st (7:10.70)
Crew
#1
NSHC
Coached by: Roger White-Parsons & Barrie Mabbott
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland
Auckland
- A Final: placed 3rd (7:44.27)
Crew
#1
NSHC
Coached by: Patrick Davenport & Barrie Mabbott
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland
Auckland
- B Final: placed 7th (9:15.98)
Crew
#1
NSHC
Coached by: Timothy Zouch & Ian Mason
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland
Auckland
- A Final: placed 6th (7:21.49)
Crew
#1
NSHC
Coached by: Patrick Davenport & Roger White-Parsons
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland
Auckland
- A Final: placed 6th (7:57.53)
Crew
#21
NSHC
Coached by: Jon Squires
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland
Auckland
- A Final: placed 5th (7:51.45)
Crew
#1
NSHC
Coached by: Mathew Jensen & Antony Zouch
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland
Auckland
- A Final: placed 6th (6:50.93)
Crew
#1
NSHC
Coached by: Barrie Mabbott & Roger White-Parsons
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland
Auckland
- A Final: placed 4th (7:35.92)
Crew
#1
NSHC
Coached by: Lauren Tilson & Chris Brake
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland
Auckland
- A Final: placed 7th (8:50.68)
Social