You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2024, 2023, 2022, 2021, 2020, 2019, 2017, 2016, 2015, 2014, 2013, 2012, 2011, 2010, 2009, 2008, 2007.
Results: NZ Rowing Champs
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and clubs shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
Crew
#1
WESC
Coached by: Jasper Ballantyne & Ged Campbell
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WESC
WESC
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 2: placed 3rd (6:52.45)
- Repechage 1: placed 1st (6:53.95)
- A Final: placed 3rd (6:38.96)
Crew
#2
WESC
Coached by: Jasper Ballantyne & Ged Campbell
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WESC
WESC
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 1: placed 6th (7:21.85)
- Repechage 1: placed 6th (7:34.88)
Crew
#1
WESC
Coached by: Ged Campbell & Abigail Parry
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WESC
WESC
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 1: placed 4th (7:25.91)
- Repechage 1: placed 6th (7:23.03)
- A Final: placed 8th (7:23.15)
Crew
#1
WESC
Coached by: Jasper Ballantyne & Ged Campbell
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WESC
WESC
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 2: placed 4th (6:58.23)
- Semi-final 1: placed 7th (7:05.80)
- B Final: placed 6th (7:02.06)
Crew
#2
WESC
Coached by: Ged Campbell & Jasper Ballantyne
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WESC
WESC
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 1: placed 6th (7:20.61)
- Repechage 1: placed 6th (7:23.72)
Crew
#1
WESC
Coached by: Jasper Ballantyne & Ged Campbell
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WESC
WESC
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 1: placed 3rd (6:34.95)
- Repechage 2: placed 3rd (7:03.02)
- A Final: placed 3rd (6:24.12)
Crew
#1
WESC
Coached by: Abigail Parry & Ged Campbell
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WESC
WESC
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 2: placed 3rd (8:32.04)
- Semi-final 2: placed 3rd (8:40.37)
- A Final: placed 4th (8:23.22)
Crew
#1
WESC
Coached by: Ged Campbell & Abigail Parry
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WESC
WESC
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 2: placed 7th (8:22.77)
- Repechage 1: placed 6th (9:21.72)
Crew
#2
WESC
Coached by: Abigail Parry & Ged Campbell
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WESC
WESC
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 1: placed 4th (7:48.41)
- Repechage 1: placed 4th (8:37.80)
Crew
#1
WESC
Coached by: Ged Campbell & Jasper Ballantyne
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WESC
WESC
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 2: placed 5th (7:50.97)
- Repechage 1: placed 4th (8:11.44)
- B Final: result (EXC)
Crew
#1
WESC
Coached by: Jasper Ballantyne & Ged Campbell
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WESC
WESC
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 4: placed 4th (8:18.38)
- Repechage 1: scratched
Crew
#2
WESC
Coached by: Jasper Ballantyne & Ged Campbell
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WESC
WESC
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 3: placed 7th (8:29.66)
- Repechage 2: placed 5th (8:21.80)
Crew
#3
WESC
Coached by: Jasper Ballantyne & Ged Campbell
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WESC
WESC
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 5: placed 6th (8:38.11)
- Repechage 3: placed 7th (8:45.80)
Crew
#1
WESC
Coached by: Ged Campbell & Abigail Parry
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WESC
WESC
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 1: placed 4th (7:34.24)
- Repechage 1: placed 2nd (7:39.11)
- A Final: placed 3rd (7:32.65)
Crew
#1
WESC
Coached by: Jasper Ballantyne & Ged Campbell
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WESC
WESC
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 2: placed 6th (8:19.00)
- Repechage 1: placed 5th (8:03.98)
Crew
#1
WESC
Coached by: Jasper Ballantyne & Ged Campbell
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WESC
WESC
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 2: placed 6th (7:33.34)
- Repechage 2: placed 4th (7:30.18)
Crew
#1
WESC
Coached by: Ged Campbell & David Vallance
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WESC
WESC
Auckland
Auckland
Crew
#1
WESC
Coached by: Abigail Parry & Ged Campbell
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WESC
WESC
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 2: placed 4th (9:04.60)
- Repechage 1: placed 4th (8:14.83)
- A Final: placed 7th (8:05.19)
Crew
#2
WESC
Coached by: Abigail Parry & Ged Campbell
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WESC
WESC
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 1: placed 3rd (9:01.22)
- Repechage 1: placed 3rd (8:13.32)
- A Final: placed 5th (7:57.76)
Crew
#1
WESC
Coached by: Ged Campbell & Abigail Parry
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WESC
WESC
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 3: placed 5th (7:45.59)
Crew
#1
WESC
Coached by: Ged Campbell & Jasper Ballantyne
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WESC
WESC
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 3: placed 4th (7:52.28)
- Repechage 1: placed 3rd (7:30.78)
- Semi-final 2: placed 5th (7:55.44)
- B Final: placed 3rd (7:30.12)
Crew
#1
WESC
Coached by: Jasper Ballantyne & Ged Campbell
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WESC
WESC
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 2: placed 4th (8:27.61)
- Repechage 1: placed 6th (7:37.49)
- A Final: placed 7th (7:29.08)
Crew
#1
WESC
Coached by: Abigail Parry & Ged Campbell
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WESC
WESC
Auckland
Auckland
Crew
#1
WESC
Coached by: Jasper Ballantyne & Ged Campbell
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WESC
WESC
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 2: placed 5th (6:41.91)
- Repechage 1: placed 4th (6:36.95)
Crew
#1
WESC
Coached by: Ged Campbell & Jasper Ballantyne
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WESC
WESC
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 2: placed 5th (7:27.38)
Crew
#2
WESC
Coached by: Jasper Ballantyne & Ged Campbell
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WESC
WESC
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 1: placed 8th (7:48.63)
Crew
#1
WESC
Erik Koefoed (stroke), Ben Samarji, Hamish Horne, Blake Koefoed, Jostien Leota-Butler, Cameron Patten, Samuel Wojcik, Jake Kitchen + Harry Molloy (cox)
Coached by: Jasper Ballantyne & Ged Campbell
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WESC
WESC
Auckland
Auckland
Crew
#1
WESC
Coached by: Ged Campbell & Abigail Parry
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WESC
WESC
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 4: placed 5th (8:13.97)
- Repechage 1: placed 2nd (8:43.89)
- Semi-final 1: placed 3rd (8:19.47)
- A Final: placed 6th (8:10.48)
Crew
#2
WESC
Coached by: Ged Campbell & Abigail Parry
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WESC
WESC
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 2: placed 1st (8:07.96)
- Semi-final 2: placed 7th (8:37.31)
- B Final: placed 5th (8:28.66)
Social