Event Sponsor
You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2024, 2023, 2022, 2021, 2020, 2019, 2017, 2016, 2015, 2014, 2013, 2012, 2011, 2010, 2009, 2008, 2007.
Results: NZ Rowing Champs
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and clubs shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
A Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
RPCW
RPCW
|
Crew
#1
RPCW
Coached by: Claudia Hyde
|
||||
Entity
RPCS
RPCS
|
Crew
#1
RPCS
Coached by: John O'Connor
|
||||
Entity
RPCW
RPCW
|
Crew
#2
RPCW
Coached by: Claudia Hyde
|
||||
Entity
RPCC
RPCC
|
Crew
#1
RPCC
Coached by: Mark Stallard
|
||||
Entity
KCBC
KCBC
non-NZ |
Crew
#1
KCBC
Coached by: Matt O'Leary
|
||||
Entity
RPCC
RPCC
|
Crew
#3
RPCC
Coached by: Mark Stallard
|
B Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
RPCA
RPCA
|
Crew
#1
RPCA
Coached by: Ian Bright
|
||||
Entity
RPCC
RPCC
|
Crew
#2
RPCC
Coached by: Mark Stallard
|
||||
Entity
RPCA
RPCA
|
Crew
#2
RPCA
Coached by: Ian Bright
|
||||
Entity
WESC
WESC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
WESC
Coached by: Ged Campbell & Jasper Ballantyne
|
Repechage 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
RPCW
RPCW
|
Crew
#2
RPCW
Coached by: Claudia Hyde
|
|||
Entity
KCBC
KCBC
non-NZ |
Crew
#1
KCBC
Coached by: Matt O'Leary
|
|||
Entity
RPCC
RPCC
|
Crew
#2
RPCC
Coached by: Mark Stallard
|
|||
Entity
WESC
WESC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
WESC
Coached by: Ged Campbell & Jasper Ballantyne
|
|||
Entity
OAMC
OAMC
Otago |
Crew
#1
OAMC
Coached by: Owen Gould
|
Repechage 2 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
RPCC
RPCC
|
Crew
#1
RPCC
Coached by: Mark Stallard
|
|||
Entity
RPCC
RPCC
|
Crew
#3
RPCC
Coached by: Mark Stallard
|
|||
Entity
RPCA
RPCA
|
Crew
#1
RPCA
Coached by: Ian Bright
|
|||
Entity
RPCA
RPCA
|
Crew
#2
RPCA
Coached by: Ian Bright
|
Heat 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
RPCS
RPCS
|
Crew
#1
RPCS
Coached by: John O'Connor
|
|||
Entity
RPCW
RPCW
|
Crew
#2
RPCW
Coached by: Claudia Hyde
|
|||
Entity
RPCC
RPCC
|
Crew
#3
RPCC
Coached by: Mark Stallard
|
|||
Entity
RPCC
RPCC
|
Crew
#2
RPCC
Coached by: Mark Stallard
|
|||
Entity
RPCA
RPCA
|
Crew
#2
RPCA
Coached by: Ian Bright
|
|||
Entity
OAMC
OAMC
Otago |
Crew
#1
OAMC
Coached by: Owen Gould
|
Heat 2 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
RPCW
RPCW
|
Crew
#1
RPCW
Coached by: Claudia Hyde
|
|||
Entity
RPCC
RPCC
|
Crew
#1
RPCC
Coached by: Mark Stallard
|
|||
Entity
KCBC
KCBC
non-NZ |
Crew
#1
KCBC
Coached by: Matt O'Leary
|
|||
Entity
RPCA
RPCA
|
Crew
#1
RPCA
Coached by: Ian Bright
|
|||
Entity
WESC
WESC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
WESC
Coached by: Ged Campbell & Jasper Ballantyne
|
|||
Entity
RPCC
RPCC
|
Crew
#4
RPCC
Coached by: Mark Stallard
|
Social