Event Sponsor
You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2024, 2023, 2022, 2021, 2020, 2019, 2017, 2016, 2015, 2014, 2013, 2012, 2011, 2010, 2009, 2008, 2007.
Results: NZ Rowing Champs
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and clubs shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
note: ctrl+click the previous/next event above to apply current filters to those events
A Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
NSHC
Coached by: Mathew Jensen
|
||||
Entity
WESC
WESC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
WESC
Coached by: Ged Campbell & David Vallance
|
||||
Entity
SKBC
SKBC
non-NZ |
Crew
#1
SKBC
Coached by: Dominic Casey
|
||||
Entity
CTYC
CTYC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CTYC
Coached by: John O'Connor
|
||||
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
WKOC
Coached by: Ben Tyson
|
||||
Entity
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
AKLC
Coached by: Harman Ward
|
B Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast |
Crew
#1
HWBC
Coached by: Doc McDonald & Jock Mackintosh
|
||||
Entity
PETC
PETC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
PETC
Coached by: Chuck Norris & Sheila Diksit
|
Repechage 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
NSHC
Coached by: Mathew Jensen
|
|||
Entity
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
AKLC
Coached by: Harman Ward
|
|||
Entity
PETC
PETC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
PETC
Coached by: Chuck Norris & Sheila Diksit
|
Repechage 2 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
SKBC
SKBC
non-NZ |
Crew
#1
SKBC
Coached by: Dominic Casey
|
|||
Entity
CTYC
CTYC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CTYC
Coached by: John O'Connor
|
|||
Entity
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast |
Crew
#1
HWBC
Coached by: Doc McDonald & Jock Mackintosh
|
Heat 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
WKOC
Coached by: Ben Tyson
|
|||
Entity
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
NSHC
Coached by: Mathew Jensen
|
|||
Entity
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast |
Crew
#1
HWBC
Coached by: Doc McDonald & Jock Mackintosh
|
|||
Entity
PETC
PETC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
PETC
Coached by: Chuck Norris & Sheila Diksit
|
Heat 2 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WESC
WESC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
WESC
Coached by: Ged Campbell & David Vallance
|
|||
Entity
CTYC
CTYC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CTYC
Coached by: John O'Connor
|
|||
Entity
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
AKLC
Coached by: Harman Ward
|
|||
Entity
SKBC
SKBC
non-NZ |
Crew
#1
SKBC
Coached by: Dominic Casey
|
|||
Entity
WRAC
WRAC
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
WRAC
Coached by: Mark James
|
Social