Event Sponsor
You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2024, 2023, 2022, 2021, 2020, 2019, 2017, 2016, 2015, 2014, 2013, 2012, 2011, 2010, 2009, 2008, 2007.
Results: NZ Rowing Champs
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and clubs shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
A Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
AWGC
AWGC
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
AWGC
Coached by: Pedro Figueira
|
||||
Entity
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
AVNC
Coached by: Alex Meates & Will Meates
|
||||
Entity
DUAC
DUAC
Otago |
Crew
#1
DUAC
Coached by: Simon Smith
|
||||
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#2
WKOC
Coached by: Ben Tyson
|
||||
Entity
OAMC
OAMC
Otago |
Crew
#1
OAMC
Coached by: Owen Gould
|
||||
Entity
TGAC
TGAC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#1
TGAC
Coached by: Simon Aubrey
|
||||
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland |
Crew
#1
WTUC
Coached by: Andrew Jolly
|
||||
Entity
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
AVNC
Coached by: Alex Meates & Will Meates
|
B Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WRAC
WRAC
Marlborough |
Crew
#2
WRAC
Coached by: Mark James
|
||||
Entity
TGAC
TGAC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#2
TGAC
Coached by: Simon Aubrey
|
||||
Entity
WESC
WESC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
WESC
Coached by: Ged Campbell & Jasper Ballantyne
|
||||
Entity
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury |
Crew
#6
AVNC
Coached by: Alex Meates & Will Meates
|
||||
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
STAC
Coached by: Kyle Malone
|
||||
Entity
CLIC
CLIC
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
CLIC
Coached by: Jodi Haskell
|
||||
Entity
WRAC
WRAC
Marlborough |
Crew
#3
WRAC
Coached by: Mark James
|
||||
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#3
WKOC
Coached by: Ben Tyson
|
Semi-final 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#2
WKOC
Coached by: Ben Tyson
|
|||
Entity
TGAC
TGAC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#1
TGAC
Coached by: Simon Aubrey
|
|||
Entity
OAMC
OAMC
Otago |
Crew
#1
OAMC
Coached by: Owen Gould
|
|||
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland |
Crew
#1
WTUC
Coached by: Andrew Jolly
|
|||
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#3
WKOC
Coached by: Ben Tyson
|
|||
Entity
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury |
Crew
#6
AVNC
Coached by: Alex Meates & Will Meates
|
|||
Entity
TGAC
TGAC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#2
TGAC
Coached by: Simon Aubrey
|
|||
Entity
WRAC
WRAC
Marlborough |
Crew
#3
WRAC
Coached by: Mark James
|
Semi-final 2 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
AWGC
AWGC
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
AWGC
Coached by: Pedro Figueira
|
|||
Entity
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
AVNC
Coached by: Alex Meates & Will Meates
|
|||
Entity
DUAC
DUAC
Otago |
Crew
#1
DUAC
Coached by: Simon Smith
|
|||
Entity
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
AVNC
Coached by: Alex Meates & Will Meates
|
|||
Entity
WESC
WESC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
WESC
Coached by: Ged Campbell & Jasper Ballantyne
|
|||
Entity
WRAC
WRAC
Marlborough |
Crew
#2
WRAC
Coached by: Mark James
|
|||
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
STAC
Coached by: Kyle Malone
|
|||
Entity
CLIC
CLIC
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
CLIC
Coached by: Jodi Haskell
|
Repechage 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
AVNC
Coached by: Alex Meates & Will Meates
|
|||
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#3
WKOC
Coached by: Ben Tyson
|
|||
Entity
WESC
WESC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
WESC
Coached by: Ged Campbell & Jasper Ballantyne
|
|||
Entity
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
NSHC
Coached by: Mathew Jensen & Antony Zouch
|
|||
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#2
STAC
Coached by: Lawrence Henderson
|
Repechage 2 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#2
WKOC
Coached by: Ben Tyson
|
|||
Entity
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
AVNC
Coached by: Alex Meates & Will Meates
|
|||
Entity
TGAC
TGAC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#2
TGAC
Coached by: Simon Aubrey
|
|||
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland |
Crew
#3
WTUC
Coached by: Andrew Jolly
|
|||
Entity
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury |
Crew
#3
AVNC
Coached by: Alex Meates & Will Meates
|
|||
Entity
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury |
Crew
#4
AVNC
Coached by: Alex Meates & Will Meates
|
Repechage 3 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
DUAC
DUAC
Otago |
Crew
#1
DUAC
Coached by: Simon Smith
|
|||
Entity
WRAC
WRAC
Marlborough |
Crew
#3
WRAC
Coached by: Mark James
|
|||
Entity
CLIC
CLIC
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
CLIC
Coached by: Jodi Haskell
|
|||
Entity
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland |
Crew
#2
AKLC
Coached by: Dave Rodger
|
|||
Entity
RMBC
RMBC
non-NZ |
Crew
#1
RMBC
Coached by: Alex Meates
|
|||
Entity
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
AKLC
Coached by: Dave Rodger
|
Repechage 4 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland |
Crew
#1
WTUC
Coached by: Andrew Jolly
|
|||
Entity
WRAC
WRAC
Marlborough |
Crew
#2
WRAC
Coached by: Mark James
|
|||
Entity
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury |
Crew
#6
AVNC
Coached by: Alex Meates & Will Meates
|
|||
Entity
OGUC
OGUC
Otago |
Crew
#1
OGUC
Coached by: Scott Gullery
|
|||
Entity
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury |
Crew
#5
AVNC
Coached by: Alex Meates & Will Meates
|
|||
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
WKOC
Coached by: Don Baron
|
Heat 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
OAMC
OAMC
Otago |
Crew
#1
OAMC
Coached by: Owen Gould
|
|||
Entity
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
AVNC
Coached by: Alex Meates & Will Meates
|
|||
Entity
WRAC
WRAC
Marlborough |
Crew
#2
WRAC
Coached by: Mark James
|
|||
Entity
RMBC
RMBC
non-NZ |
Crew
#1
RMBC
Coached by: Alex Meates
|
|||
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland |
Crew
#3
WTUC
Coached by: Andrew Jolly
|
|||
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#2
STAC
Coached by: Lawrence Henderson
|
|||
Entity
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury |
Crew
#5
AVNC
Coached by: Alex Meates & Will Meates
|
Heat 2 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
AWGC
AWGC
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
AWGC
Coached by: Pedro Figueira
|
|||
Entity
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
AVNC
Coached by: Alex Meates & Will Meates
|
|||
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#3
WKOC
Coached by: Ben Tyson
|
|||
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland |
Crew
#1
WTUC
Coached by: Andrew Jolly
|
|||
Entity
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland |
Crew
#2
AKLC
Coached by: Dave Rodger
|
|||
Entity
TGAC
TGAC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#2
TGAC
Coached by: Simon Aubrey
|
|||
Entity
WRAC
WRAC
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
WRAC
Coached by: Mark James
|
Heat 3 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
TGAC
TGAC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#1
TGAC
Coached by: Simon Aubrey
|
|||
Entity
DUAC
DUAC
Otago |
Crew
#1
DUAC
Coached by: Simon Smith
|
|||
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#2
WKOC
Coached by: Ben Tyson
|
|||
Entity
WESC
WESC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
WESC
Coached by: Ged Campbell & Jasper Ballantyne
|
|||
Entity
OGUC
OGUC
Otago |
Crew
#1
OGUC
Coached by: Scott Gullery
|
|||
Entity
WRAC
WRAC
Marlborough |
Crew
#3
WRAC
Coached by: Mark James
|
|||
Entity
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury |
Crew
#4
AVNC
Coached by: Alex Meates & Will Meates
|
Heat 4 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
STAC
Coached by: Kyle Malone
|
|||
Entity
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury |
Crew
#6
AVNC
Coached by: Alex Meates & Will Meates
|
|||
Entity
CLIC
CLIC
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
CLIC
Coached by: Jodi Haskell
|
|||
Entity
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury |
Crew
#3
AVNC
Coached by: Alex Meates & Will Meates
|
|||
Entity
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
NSHC
Coached by: Mathew Jensen & Antony Zouch
|
|||
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
WKOC
Coached by: Don Baron
|
|||
Entity
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
AKLC
Coached by: Dave Rodger
|
Social