Race schedule: NZ Rowing Champs
This is the race schedule for the 2018 NZ Rowing Championships.
click a filter below to remove it
Tuesday, 13th February 2018
Alpha | Time | Event | Sponsor | Heat | Progression | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
A | 08:00 | 2 | M Clb 4+ | Race: 1 | 1->Final; 2,3,4,5,6,7,8->Repechage | |
B | 08:05 | Race: 2 | ||||
C | 08:10 | 3 | M U22 2- | Race: 1 | All->Final | |
D | 08:15 | 4 | W Snr 4X- | Race: 1 | 1->Final; 2,3,4,5->Repechage | |
E | 08:20 | Race: 2 | ||||
F | 08:25 | 5 | M Snr 2X | Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->Semi-Final; 5,6,7->Repechage | |
G | 08:30 | Race: 2 | ||||
H | 08:35 | Race: 3 | ||||
I | 08:40 | 6 | W U22 4X- | Race: 1 | All->Final | |
K | 08:45 | 9 | W Clb 8+ | Race: 1 | 1->Final; 2,3,4,5->Repechage | |
L | 08:50 | Race: 2 | ||||
M | 08:55 | 10 | M Nov 4X+ | Race: 1 | 1->Final; 2,3,4,5,6,7,8->Repechage | |
N | 09:00 | Race: 2 | ||||
O | 09:05 | 11 | M U22 4X- | Race: 1 | All->Final | |
P | 09:10 | 12 | M Prm 4X- | Race: 1 | All->Final | |
Q | 09:15 | 13 | W Nov 2X | Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->Semi-Final; 5,6,7->Repechage | |
R | 09:20 | Race: 2 | ||||
S | 09:25 | Race: 3 | ||||
T | 09:30 | 14 | M Clb 4X- | Race: 1 | 1->Final; 2,3,4,5,6,7,8->Repechage | |
U | 09:35 | Race: 2 | ||||
V | 09:40 | 15 | W U22 2- | Race: 1 | All->Final | |
W | 09:45 | 16 | W Clb 1X | Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->Semi-Final; 5,6,7->Repechage | |
X | 09:50 | Race: 2 | ||||
Y | 10:05 | Race: 3 | ||||
Z | 10:15 | 17 | M Snr 2- | Race: 1 | 1->Final; 2,3,4,5,6,7,8->Repechage | |
A | 10:20 | Race: 2 | ||||
B | 10:25 | 18 | W Snr 2X | Race: 1 | 1->Final; 2,3,4,5,6,7,8->Repechage | |
C | 10:30 | Race: 2 | ||||
D | 10:35 | 19 | M U20 2- | Race: 1 | 1->Final; 2,3,4,5->Repechage | |
E | 10:40 | Race: 2 | ||||
F | 10:45 | 20 | M Prm 2- | Race: 1 | 1->Final; 2,3,4->Repechage | |
G | 10:50 | Race: 2 | ||||
H | 10:55 | 21 | M O15 Prm 1X (L) | Race: 1 | 1->A Final; 2,3,4,5,6,7->Repechage | |
11:00 | 18 | W Snr 2X | Race: 1 | 1->Final; 2,3,4,5,6,7,8->Repechage | ||
I | 21 | M O15 Prm 1X (L) | Race: 2 | |||
J | 11:05 | 22 | W O15 Prm 2X (L) | Race: 1 | All->Final | |
K | 11:10 | 23 | W Prm 2- | Race: 1 | All->Final | |
L | 11:15 | 24 | W U20 2X | Race: 1 | All->Final | |
M | 11:20 | 25 | W U22 4- | Race: 1 | All->Final | |
N | 11:25 | 26 | M Clb 1X | Race: 1 | 1,2->Semi-Final; 3,4,5,6,7->Repechage | |
O | 11:30 | Race: 2 | ||||
P | 11:35 | Race: 3 | ||||
Q | 11:40 | Race: 4 | ||||
T | 11:50 | 27 | M Nov 8+ | Race: 1 | All->Final | |
U | 12:00 | 28 | M U22 2X | Race: 1 | All->Final | |
V | 12:10 | 29 | W Nov 8+ | Race: 1 | All->Final | |
W | 12:20 | 30 | W Clb 4X- | Race: 1 | 1->Final; 2,3,4,5,6,7,8->Repechage | |
X | 12:25 | Race: 2 | ||||
Y | 12:30 | 31 | M U20 1X | Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->Semi-Final; 5,6,7->Repechage | |
Z | 12:35 | Race: 2 | ||||
A | 12:40 | Race: 3 | ||||
B | 12:45 | 32 | W Prm 2X | Race: 1 | All->Final | |
C | 12:50 | 33 | M Prm 2X | Race: 1 | All->Final | |
D | 12:55 | 34 | M Snr 8+ | Race: 1 | All->Final | |
E | 13:00 | 35 | W Snr 8+ | Race: 1 | All->Final | |
F | 13:30 | 37 | M Clb 2X | Race: 1 | 1->Semi-Final; 2,3,4,5,6,7,8->Repechage | |
G | 13:35 | Race: 2 | ||||
H | 13:40 | Race: 3 | ||||
I | 13:45 | Race: 4 | ||||
J | 13:50 | 38 | W U22 1X | Race: 1 | All->Final | |
K | 13:55 | 39 | W Prm 4- | Race: 1 | All->Final | |
14:00 | 32 | W Prm 2X | Race: 1 | All->Final | ||
L | 40 | M Prm 4- | Race: 1 | 1->Final; 2,3,4,5,6,7->Repechage | ||
M | 14:05 | Race: 2 | ||||
N | 14:10 | 41 | M Nov 4+ | Race: 1 | 1->Final; 2,3,4,5->Repechage | |
O | 14:15 | Race: 2 | ||||
P | 14:20 | 42 | W U20 2- | Race: 1 | All->Final | |
Q | 14:25 | 43 | W Clb 2- | Race: 1 | 1->Final; 2,3,4,5->Repechage | |
R | 14:30 | Race: 2 | ||||
S | 14:35 | 44 | W Nov 4+ | Race: 1 | 1->Final; 2,3,4,5->Repechage | |
T | 14:40 | Race: 2 | ||||
U | 14:45 | 45 | W Snr 2- | Race: 1 | 1->Final; 2,3,4,5,6,7,8->Repechage | |
V | 14:50 | Race: 2 | ||||
W | 14:55 | 48 | W O15 Prm 1X (L) | Race: 1 | 1->Final; 2,3,4->Repechage | |
X | 15:00 | Race: 2 | ||||
Y | 15:05 | 49 | M O15 Prm 2X (L) | Race: 1 | All->Final | |
15:10 | 39 | W Prm 4- | Race: 1 | All->Final | ||
Z | 50 | M Snr 1X | Race: 1 | 1->Semi-Final; 2,3,4,5,6,7,8->Repechage | ||
A | 15:15 | Race: 2 | ||||
B | 15:20 | Race: 3 | ||||
C | 15:25 | Race: 4 | ||||
D | 15:30 | 51 | M Clb 2- | Race: 1 | 1->Final; 2,3,4,5->Repechage | |
E | 15:35 | Race: 2 | ||||
F | 15:40 | 52 | M Nov 2X | Race: 1 | 1->Final; 2,3,4,5,6,7,8->Repechage | |
G | 15:45 | Race: 2 | ||||
H | 15:50 | 53 | W Clb 4+ | Race: 1 | 1->Final; 2,3,4,5,6,7,8->Repechage | |
I | 15:55 | Race: 2 | ||||
J | 16:00 | 54 | W U22 2X | Race: 1 | All->Final | |
K | 16:05 | 55 | M U20 2X | Race: 1 | All->Final | |
L | 16:10 | 56 | W Snr 1X | Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->Semi-Final; 5,6,7->Repechage | |
16:15 | 47 | W U19 2X | Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final + 2 Fastest 3rd | ||
M | 56 | W Snr 1X | Race: 2 | |||
N | 16:20 | Race: 3 | ||||
O | 16:25 | 57 | M U22 4- | Race: 1 | All->Final | |
P | 16:30 | 58 | M Snr 4X- | Race: 1 | 1->Final; 2,3,4,5,6,7,8->Repechage | |
Q | 16:35 | Race: 2 | ||||
R | 16:40 | 59 | M Prm 1X | Race: 1 | 1->Final; 2,3,4,5,6,7->Repechage | |
S | 16:45 | Race: 2 | ||||
T | 16:50 | 60 | W Prm 1X | Race: 1 | 1->A Final; 2,3,4,5,6,7->Repechage | |
U | 16:55 | Race: 2 | ||||
V | 17:00 | 63 | M Clb 8+ | Race: 1 | All->Final | |
W | 17:05 | 64 | W U20 1X | Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->Semi-Final; 5,6,7->Repechage | |
X | 17:10 | Race: 2 | ||||
Y | 17:15 | Race: 3 | ||||
Z | 17:20 | 65 | M U22 1X | Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4,5,6,7,8->Final; Rest->Eliminated | |
A | 17:25 | 66 | M Snr 4- | Race: 1 | 1->Final; 2,3,4,5,6,7,8->Repechage | |
B | 17:30 | Race: 2 | ||||
C | 17:35 | 67 | W Snr 4- | Race: 1 | All->Final | |
D | 17:40 | 68 | W Nov 4X+ | Race: 1 | 1->Final; 2,3,4,5,6,7,8->Repechage | |
E | 17:45 | Race: 2 | ||||
F | 17:50 | 69 | W Clb 2X | Race: 1 | 1->Semi-Final; 2,3,4,5,6,7,8->Repechage | |
G | 17:55 | Race: 2 | ||||
H | 18:00 | Race: 3 | ||||
I | 18:05 | Race: 4 | ||||
J | 18:10 | 70 | W Prm 8+ | Race: 1 | All->Final | |
K | 18:15 | 71 | M Prm 8+ | Race: 1 | All->Final |
Social