Race schedule: NZ Rowing Champs
This is the race schedule for the 2018 NZ Rowing Championships.
click a filter below to remove it
Friday, 16th February 2018
Alpha | Time | Event | Sponsor | Division | Progression | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
A | 07:35 | 47 | W U19 2X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final + 2 Fastest 3rd | |
B | 07:40 | Race: 2 | ||||
C | 07:45 | Race: 3 | ||||
D | 08:00 | 1 | M/W Opn 1X (P) final |
Race: A | ||
E | 08:15 | 2 | M Clb 4+ final |
Race: A | ||
F | 08:30 | 3 | M U22 2- final |
Race: A | ||
G | 08:45 | 4 | W Snr 4X- final |
Race: A | ||
H | 08:50 | 5 | M Snr 2X final |
Race: B | ||
I | 09:00 | Race: A | ||||
J | 09:15 | 6 | W U22 4X- final |
Race: A | ||
K | 09:30 | 8 | M O15 Prm 2- (L) final |
Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - | |
L | 09:45 | 9 | W Clb 8+ final |
Race: A | ||
M | 10:00 | 10 | M Nov 4X+ final |
Race: A | ||
N | 10:15 | 11 | M U22 4X- final |
Race: A | ||
O | 10:20 | 12 | M Prm 4X- final |
Race: A | ||
P | 10:30 | 13 | W Nov 2X final |
Race: A | ||
Q | 10:35 | Race: B | ||||
R | 10:45 | 14 | M Clb 4X- final |
Race: A | ||
S | 11:00 | 15 | W U22 2- final |
Race: A | ||
T | 11:05 | 16 | W Clb 1X final |
Race: B | ||
U | 11:15 | Race: A | ||||
V | 11:30 | 17 | M Snr 2- final |
Race: A | ||
W | 11:45 | 18 | W Snr 2X final |
Race: A | ||
X | 12:00 | 19 | M U20 2- final |
Race: A | ||
Y | 12:15 | 20 | M Prm 2- final |
Race: A | ||
Z | 12:20 | 21 | M O15 Prm 1X (L) final |
Race: B | ||
A | 12:30 | Race: A | ||||
B | 12:45 | 22 | W O15 Prm 2X (L) final |
Race: A | ||
C | 12:50 | 61 | M U19 2X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest Eliminated | |
D | 13:00 | 23 | W Prm 2- final |
Race: A | ||
E | 13:05 | 61 | M U19 2X heat |
Race: 2 | ||
F | 13:15 | 24 | W U20 2X final |
Race: A | ||
G | 13:20 | 62 | W U19 4+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest Eliminated | |
H | 13:30 | 25 | W U22 4- final |
Race: A | ||
I | 13:35 | 26 | M Clb 1X final |
Race: B | ||
J | 13:45 | Race: A | ||||
K | 14:00 | 27 | M Nov 8+ final |
Race: A | ||
L | 14:05 | 62 | W U19 4+ heat |
Race: 2 | ||
M | 14:15 | 28 | M U22 2X final |
Race: A | ||
63 | M Clb 8+ heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final | |||
N | 14:30 | 29 | W Nov 8+ final |
Race: A | ||
O | 14:45 | 30 | W Clb 4X- final |
Race: A | ||
P | 14:50 | 31 | M U20 1X final |
Race: B | ||
Q | 15:00 | Race: A | ||||
R | 15:15 | 32 | W Prm 2X final |
Race: A | ||
S | 15:30 | 33 | M Prm 2X final |
Race: A | ||
T | 15:45 | 34 | M Snr 8+ final |
Race: A | ||
U | 16:00 | 35 | W Snr 8+ final |
Race: A |
Social