Entrants list: NZ Rowing Champs
This is the list of the entrants at the regatta (filtered, as below).
The entrants for each event are displayed in alphabetical order by entity code.
Events with no entrants are skipped.
click a filter below to remove it
Crew
#1
WELC
Coached by: Joe O'Neill
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Crew
#2
WELC
Coached by: Rachel Gamble Flint
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Crew
#3
WELC
Coached by: Rachel Gamble Flint
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Crew
#4
WELC
Coached by: Rachel Gamble Flint
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WELC
Coached by: Chris Jones
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Crew
#2
WELC
Coached by: Chris Jones
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Crew
#2
WELC
Coached by: Chris Jones
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Crew
#3
WELC
Coached by: Chris Jones
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Crew
#4
WELC
Coached by: Chris Jones
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WEL*
Ange Rogers (stroke), Niamh Carey, Shana Hall, Eleanor Barnes, Barbara McCallum, Becky Daley, Nicole Olivecrona, Madeline Wilson + Ella Greenslade (cox)
Composite crew. Coached by: Joe O'Neill
WEL*
WEL*
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WELC
Hooper Kelly-Smith (stroke), Joel Rihari Watene, Lukas Schulth, Connor Austin, James Mather, Tom Bone, Patrick Cook, Oliver Fahey + Ella Greenslade (cox)
Coached by: Chris Jones
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WELC
Coached by: Jared Cummings
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WELC
Coached by: Joe O'Neill
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WELC
Coached by: Chris Jones
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Crew
#2
WELC
Coached by: Chris Jones
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Crew
#3
WELC
Coached by: Chris Jones
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Crew
#4
WELC
Coached by: Chris Jones
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WELC
Coached by: Chris Jones
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WELC
Coached by: Joe O'Neill
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Crew
#2
WEL*
Composite crew. Coached by: Joe O'Neill
WEL*
WEL*
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WELC
Coached by: Chris Jones
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Crew
#2
WELC
Coached by: Chris Jones
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Crew
#3
WELC
Coached by: Chris Jones
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WELC
Coached by: Joe O'Neill
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Event
31
M Nov 4+
Sponsored by: Margaret & Russell Armstrong
Crew
#1
WELC
Coached by: Chris Jones
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Crew
#2
WELC
Coached by: Chris Jones
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WELC
Coached by: Chris Jones
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Crew
#2
WELC
Coached by: Chris Jones
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WELC
Coached by: Jared Cummings
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WELC
Coached by: Joe O'Neill
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Crew
#2
WELC
Coached by: Rachel Gamble Flint
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WELC
Coached by: Chris Jones
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Crew
#2
WELC
Coached by: Chris Jones
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WELC
Coached by: Joe O'Neill
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WELC
Coached by: Chris Jones
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Crew
#2
WELC
Coached by: Chris Jones
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Crew
#3
WELC
Coached by: Chris Jones
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WELC
Coached by: Joe O'Neill
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Crew
#2
WELC
Coached by: Rachel Gamble Flint
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Crew
#3
WELC
Coached by: Rachel Gamble Flint
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WELC
Coached by: Jared Cummings
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WELC
Coached by: Rachel Gamble Flint & Joe O'Neill
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WELC
Coached by: Joe O'Neill
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WELC
Tracey Bates (stroke), Elizabeth Rine, Sarah Wootton, Piper Maaka, Georgia McConchie-Murray, Ruth McElroy, Miriam Lindsay, Elizabeth Pittman + Ella Greenslade (cox)
Coached by: Joe O'Neill
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WELC
Coached by: Chris Jones
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Crew
#2
WELC
Coached by: Chris Jones
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Crew
#3
WELC
Coached by: Chris Jones
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WELC
Coached by: Chris Jones
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Crew
#2
WELC
Coached by: Chris Jones
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WEL*
Composite crew. Coached by: Joe O'Neill
WEL*
WEL*
Wellington
Crew
#2
WELC
Coached by: Joe O'Neill
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WELC
Coached by: Rachel Gamble Flint
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Crew
#2
WELC
Coached by: Rachel Gamble Flint & Joe O'Neill
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WELC
Coached by: Chris Jones
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Crew
#2
WELC
Coached by: Chris Jones
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WELC
Josh Palmer (stroke), Lucas Earley, Sean O'Connor, Connor Mathews, Ben Thomas, Zac Doar, Anthony Milton, Aaron Lin + Ngaio Reid (cox)
Coached by: Chris Jones
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WELC
Coached by: Joe O'Neill
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Crew
#2
WELC
Coached by: Rachel Gamble Flint
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Event
73
W Clb 2-
Sponsored by: Bruce Fraser
Crew
#1
WELC
Coached by: Joe O'Neill
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Crew
#2
WELC
Coached by: Joe O'Neill
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WELC
Coached by: Jared Cummings
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Scratched crew. The crew with a red scrawl over it (i.e. ) was scratched pre-regatta, after entries closed.
Social