You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2024, 2023, 2022, 2021, 2020, 2018, 2017, 2016, 2015, 2014, 2013, 2012, 2011, 2010, 2009, 2008, 2007.
Results: NZ Rowing Champs
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and clubs shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
Crew
#1
PETC
Coached by: Andrew Bird
- Click to expand crew ⇨
PETC
PETC
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 2: placed 7th (9:04.21)
- Repechage 2: placed 2nd (9:57.04)
- Semi-final 1: placed 8th (9:39.43)
- B Final: placed 4th (8:55.79)
Crew
#2
PETC
Coached by: Andrew Bird
- Click to expand crew ⇨
PETC
PETC
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 1: placed 6th (9:37.42)
- Repechage 2: placed 4th (10:11.89)
Crew
#1
PETC
Coached by: Matt Cummings
- Click to expand crew ⇨
PETC
PETC
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 3: placed 1st (7:50.80)
- Semi-final 1: placed 4th (8:20.73)
- A Final: placed 3rd (7:38.46)
Crew
#2
PETC
Coached by: Matt Cummings
- Click to expand crew ⇨
PETC
PETC
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 2: placed 6th (8:31.45)
- Repechage 1: placed 2nd (8:52.03)
- Semi-final 1: placed 8th (8:50.82)
- B Final: placed 8th (8:28.86)
Crew
#3
PETC
Coached by: Matt Cummings
- Click to expand crew ⇨
PETC
PETC
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 5: placed 4th (8:31.42)
- Repechage 2: placed 3rd (9:06.38)
Crew
#4
PETC
Coached by: Matt Cummings
- Click to expand crew ⇨
PETC
PETC
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 1: placed 7th (8:40.94)
- Repechage 3: placed 5th (9:12.09)
Crew
#1
PETC
Mackenzie Tuffin (stroke), Isabelle Sears, Megan Thomas, Rylee Tafa, Ella Livingston, Helena Rivers-Milliken, Cassie Singleton, Zoey Kung + Jemma Allwood (cox)
Coached by: Tracey Gardiner & Fiona Harris
- Click to expand crew ⇨
PETC
PETC
Wellington
Wellington
Crew
#1
PETC
Coached by: Andrew Bird
- Click to expand crew ⇨
PETC
PETC
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 2: placed 6th (7:30.07)
- Repechage 2: placed 5th (8:23.75)
Crew
#1
PETC
Coached by: Ella Pudney
- Click to expand crew ⇨
PETC
PETC
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 1: placed 4th (8:09.28)
- Repechage 1: placed 5th (8:43.46)
- A Final: placed 4th (9:13.36)
Crew
#1
PETC
Coached by: Tracey Gardiner & Fiona Harris
- Click to expand crew ⇨
PETC
PETC
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 2: placed 3rd (8:04.81)
- Repechage 1: placed 1st (8:45.29)
- A Final: placed 4th (9:37.13)
Crew
#2
PETC
Coached by: Tracey Gardiner & Fiona Harris
- Click to expand crew ⇨
PETC
PETC
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 1: placed 5th (9:02.77)
- Repechage 2: placed 5th (9:33.72)
Crew
#1
PETC
Coached by: Andrew Bird
- Click to expand crew ⇨
PETC
PETC
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 1: placed 2nd (7:09.27)
- Semi-final 2: placed 3rd (7:09.67)
- A Final: placed 4th (8:18.74)
Crew
#1
PETC
Coached by: Andrew Bird
- Click to expand crew ⇨
PETC
PETC
Wellington
Wellington
Event
30
W Snr 1X
Sponsored by: Catherine & Trevor Wilson
Crew
#1
PETC
Coached by: Ella Pudney
- Click to expand crew ⇨
PETC
PETC
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 1: placed 5th (10:10.32)
- Repechage 1: placed 3rd (9:23.63)
Crew
#1
PETC
Coached by: Andrew Bird
- Click to expand crew ⇨
PETC
PETC
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 1: scratched
Crew
#1
PETC
Coached by: Andrew Bird
- Click to expand crew ⇨
PETC
PETC
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 1: placed 3rd (8:22.93)
- Repechage 1: placed 3rd (8:38.67)
- A Final: placed 2nd (8:06.01)
Crew
#1
PETC
Coached by: Andrew Bird
- Click to expand crew ⇨
PETC
PETC
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 2: placed 3rd (9:18.09)
- Repechage 1: placed 3rd (8:55.64)
- A Final: placed 6th (8:22.34)
Crew
#2
PETC
Coached by: Andrew Bird
- Click to expand crew ⇨
PETC
PETC
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 1: placed 6th (9:57.55)
- Repechage 1: placed 5th (9:37.97)
Crew
#1
PETC
Coached by: Andrew Bird
- Click to expand crew ⇨
PETC
PETC
Wellington
Wellington
Crew
#1
PETC
Coached by: Andrew Bird
- Click to expand crew ⇨
PETC
PETC
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 3: placed 5th (4:26.39)
Crew
#1
PETC
Coached by: Tracey Gardiner & Fiona Harris
- Click to expand crew ⇨
PETC
PETC
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 2: result (DNF)
- Repechage 2: placed 1st (9:55.76)
- A Final: placed 1st (7:47.39)
Crew
#1
PETC
Liana Reiher (stroke), Ruby Bradbrooke, Annie van Krimpen, Georgia Ryan, Ashley Smith, Mia Kilmister, Sarah Avery, Katie Bagley + Georgie Allan (cox)
Coached by: Andrew Bird
- Click to expand crew ⇨
PETC
PETC
Wellington
Wellington
Crew
#1
PETC
Coached by: Andrew Bird
- Click to expand crew ⇨
PETC
PETC
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 2: placed 3rd (8:21.33)
- Repechage 1: placed 4th (9:08.88)
Crew
#1
PETC
Coached by: Andrew Bird
- Click to expand crew ⇨
PETC
PETC
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 3: placed 1st (7:34.40)
- Semi-final 1: placed 2nd (7:23.83)
- A Final: placed 2nd (7:05.00)
Crew
#2
PETC
Coached by: Andrew Bird
- Click to expand crew ⇨
PETC
PETC
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 2: placed 6th (7:52.97)
- Repechage 1: placed 3rd (8:28.47)
Crew
#1
PETC
Coached by: Tracey Gardiner & Ella Pudney
- Click to expand crew ⇨
PETC
PETC
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 2: placed 3rd (8:34.84)
- Repechage 1: placed 2nd (8:54.68)
- A Final: placed 3rd (7:46.49)
Crew
#2
PETC
Coached by: Tracey Gardiner & Fiona Harris
- Click to expand crew ⇨
PETC
PETC
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 1: placed 6th (9:32.50)
- Repechage 1: placed 5th (9:59.38)
Crew
#1
PETC
Coached by: Andrew Bird
- Click to expand crew ⇨
PETC
PETC
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 1: placed 7th (4:58.13)
Crew
#1
PETC
Coached by: Andrew Bird
- Click to expand crew ⇨
PETC
PETC
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 3: placed 2nd (8:57.73)
- Repechage 4: placed 3rd (9:17.95)
- Semi-final 1: placed 7th (8:37.48)
- B Final: placed 7th (8:10.56)
Crew
#3
PETC
Coached by: Andrew Bird
- Click to expand crew ⇨
PETC
PETC
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 2: placed 7th (11:28.08)
- Repechage 2: placed 6th (10:57.41)
Event
73
W Clb 2-
Sponsored by: Bruce Fraser
Crew
#1
PETC
Coached by: Andrew Bird
- Click to expand crew ⇨
PETC
PETC
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 1: placed 3rd (9:18.38)
- Repechage 2: placed 3rd (9:37.57)
- A Final: placed 8th (8:27.01)
Event
73
W Clb 2-
Sponsored by: Bruce Fraser
Crew
#2
PETC
Coached by: Andrew Bird
- Click to expand crew ⇨
PETC
PETC
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 2: placed 5th (10:30.57)
- Repechage 1: placed 4th (9:49.36)
Social