You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2024, 2023, 2022, 2021, 2020, 2018, 2017, 2016, 2015, 2014, 2013, 2012, 2011, 2010, 2009, 2008, 2007.
Results: NZ Rowing Champs
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and clubs shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
Crew
#1
AWGC
Coached by: Dave Dudley
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AWGC
AWGC
Whanganui
Whanganui
Crew
#2
AWG*
Composite crew.
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AWG*
AWG*
Whanganui
Whanganui
Crew
#1
AWGC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AWGC
AWGC
Whanganui
Whanganui
Crew
#1
AWGC
Coached by: Dave Dudley
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AWGC
AWGC
Whanganui
Whanganui
- Heat 2: placed 4th (7:17.90)
- Repechage 2: placed 3rd (8:05.46)
- A Final: placed 8th (8:30.68)
Crew
#1
AWGC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AWGC
AWGC
Whanganui
Whanganui
- Heat 2: placed 3rd (7:07.68)
- Semi-final 2: placed 4th (7:11.96)
- A Final: placed 8th (8:49.06)
Crew
#1
AWGC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AWGC
AWGC
Whanganui
Whanganui
- Heat 1: placed 6th (8:08.46)
- Repechage 1: placed 6th (8:14.90)
Crew
#1
AWGC
Coached by: Dave Dudley
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AWGC
AWGC
Whanganui
Whanganui
Event
30
W Snr 1X
Sponsored by: Catherine & Trevor Wilson
Crew
#1
AWGC
Coached by: Dave Dudley
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AWGC
AWGC
Whanganui
Whanganui
- Heat 3: placed 4th (9:57.93)
- Semi-final 2: placed 7th (8:41.99)
- B Final: placed 6th (10:20.81)
Event
30
W Snr 1X
Sponsored by: Catherine & Trevor Wilson
Crew
#2
AWGC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AWGC
AWGC
Whanganui
Whanganui
- Heat 1: placed 6th (10:30.47)
- Repechage 2: placed 3rd (9:32.85)
Crew
#1
AWG*
Composite crew.
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AWG*
AWG*
Whanganui
Whanganui
Crew
#1
AWGC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AWGC
AWGC
Whanganui
Whanganui
- Heat 2: placed 7th (8:49.44)
- Repechage 2: placed 2nd (8:44.53)
- Semi-final 1: placed 2nd (7:36.11)
- A Final: placed 8th (9:59.10)
Crew
#2
AWGC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AWGC
AWGC
Whanganui
Whanganui
- Heat 1: placed 4th (8:46.55)
- Semi-final 2: placed 6th (7:54.31)
- B Final: scratched
Crew
#3
AWGC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AWGC
AWGC
Whanganui
Whanganui
- Heat 3: placed 6th (8:52.02)
- Repechage 2: placed 4th (9:14.74)
Crew
#1
AWGC
Coached by: Dave Dudley
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AWGC
AWGC
Whanganui
Whanganui
Crew
#1
AWGC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AWGC
AWGC
Whanganui
Whanganui
Crew
#1
AWGC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AWGC
AWGC
Whanganui
Whanganui
- Heat 2: placed 5th (8:36.56)
- Repechage 1: placed 5th (8:53.56)
Crew
#1
AWGC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AWGC
AWGC
Whanganui
Whanganui
- Heat 2: placed 8th (8:55.47)
- Repechage 4: placed 2nd (8:50.20)
- Semi-final 2: placed 8th (8:37.66)
- B Final: placed 6th (7:58.83)
Crew
#2
AWGC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AWGC
AWGC
Whanganui
Whanganui
- Heat 1: placed 6th (8:49.26)
- Repechage 1: placed 5th (9:28.45)
Crew
#1
AWGC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AWGC
AWGC
Whanganui
Whanganui
- Heat 1: placed 5th (7:20.04)
- Repechage 2: placed 4th (7:13.05)
Crew
#1
AWG*
Composite crew.
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AWG*
AWG*
Whanganui
Whanganui
Crew
#1
AWGC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AWGC
AWGC
Whanganui
Whanganui
- Heat 1: placed 5th (9:06.87)
- Repechage 2: placed 5th (9:42.11)
Crew
#1
AWGC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AWGC
AWGC
Whanganui
Whanganui
Crew
#2
AWGC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AWGC
AWGC
Whanganui
Whanganui
- Heat 1: placed 7th (7:41.80)
- Repechage 2: scratched
Social