You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2024, 2023, 2022, 2021, 2020, 2018, 2017, 2016, 2015, 2014, 2013, 2012, 2011, 2010, 2009, 2008, 2007.
Results: NZ Rowing Champs
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and clubs shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
Crew
#1
COMC
Coached by: Charles Haggie
- Click to expand crew ⇨
COMC
COMC
Auckland
Auckland
Crew
#1
COMC
Coached by: Charles Haggie
- Click to expand crew ⇨
COMC
COMC
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 3: placed 2nd (8:47.15)
- Semi-final 2: placed 3rd (9:18.04)
- A Final: placed 6th (8:45.55)
Crew
#1
COMC
Coached by: Charles Haggie
- Click to expand crew ⇨
COMC
COMC
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 5: placed 5th (8:38.39)
- Repechage 1: placed 5th (9:13.21)
Crew
#1
COMC
Coached by: Charles Haggie
- Click to expand crew ⇨
COMC
COMC
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 1: placed 5th (7:32.86)
- Repechage 2: placed 4th (8:13.93)
Crew
#1
COMC
Coached by: Charles Haggie
- Click to expand crew ⇨
COMC
COMC
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 2: placed 2nd (7:24.70)
- Repechage 2: placed 1st (8:25.66)
- A Final: placed 1st (8:35.51)
Event
30
W Snr 1X
Sponsored by: Catherine & Trevor Wilson
Crew
#1
COMC
Coached by: Charles Haggie
- Click to expand crew ⇨
COMC
COMC
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 2: placed 3rd (9:47.18)
- Semi-final 2: placed 6th (8:35.61)
- B Final: placed 1st (9:58.84)
Crew
#1
COMC
Coached by: Charles Haggie
- Click to expand crew ⇨
COMC
COMC
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 3: placed 4th (9:22.79)
- Semi-final 2: placed 4th (8:16.64)
- A Final: placed 7th (9:46.67)
Crew
#1
COMC
Coached by: Charles Haggie
- Click to expand crew ⇨
COMC
COMC
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 3: placed 4th (10:43.03)
- Semi-final 2: placed 3rd (9:06.35)
- A Final: placed 8th (9:04.32)
Crew
#1
COMC
Coached by: Charles Haggie
- Click to expand crew ⇨
COMC
COMC
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 3: placed 5th (8:03.43)
- Repechage 1: placed 1st (8:24.29)
- Semi-final 1: placed 7th (7:46.19)
- B Final: placed 7th (7:35.05)
Crew
#1
COMC
Coached by: Charles Haggie
- Click to expand crew ⇨
COMC
COMC
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 2: placed 2nd (8:38.51)
- Repechage 2: placed 2nd (8:55.78)
- A Final: placed 5th (7:42.24)
Crew
#1
COMC
Coached by: Charles Haggie
- Click to expand crew ⇨
COMC
COMC
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 3: placed 3rd (9:01.82)
- Repechage 3: placed 1st (9:00.33)
- Semi-final 2: placed 6th (8:34.47)
- B Final: placed 3rd (7:59.22)
Social