You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2024, 2023, 2022, 2021, 2020, 2018, 2017, 2016, 2015, 2014, 2013, 2012, 2011, 2010, 2009, 2008, 2007.
Results: NZ Rowing Champs
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and clubs shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
Crew
#1
CURC
Coached by: Regan Southon & Armin Svoboda
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CURC
CURC
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 1: placed 4th (7:29.06)
- Repechage 1: placed 3rd (7:59.60)
- A Final: placed 5th (8:13.89)
Crew
#1
CURC
Coached by: Regan Southon & Armin Svoboda
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CURC
CURC
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 1: placed 3rd (7:11.65)
- Semi-final 1: placed 7th (7:15.28)
- B Final: placed 1st (8:22.61)
Crew
#1
CURC
Olivia Cottam (stroke), Emily Christison, Bronte Daniels, Lauren Sim + Madison Broadley-Southon (cox)
Coached by: Regan Southon & Armin Svoboda
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CURC
CURC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#1
CURC
Coached by: Regan Southon & Armin Svoboda
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CURC
CURC
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 1: scratched
Crew
#1
CURC
Coached by: Regan Southon & Armin Svoboda
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CURC
CURC
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 1: placed 5th (8:30.88)
- Repechage 1: placed 1st (8:26.03)
- A Final: placed 5th (8:25.40)
Crew
#1
CURC
Coached by: Regan Southon & Armin Svoboda
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CURC
CURC
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 2: placed 4th (9:30.31)
- Repechage 2: placed 1st (8:53.69)
- A Final: placed 7th (8:30.22)
Crew
#1
CURC
Coached by: Regan Southon & Armin Svoboda
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CURC
CURC
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 2: placed 5th (7:37.22)
- Repechage 1: placed 4th (8:11.70)
- A Final: placed 6th (7:45.26)
Crew
#1
CURC
Olivia Cottam (stroke), Lauren Sim, Emily Christison, Greta Lines, Bronte Daniels, Rebekah Salt, Beth Dunbar, Shannon Smart + Georgie Lindsay (cox)
Coached by: Regan Southon & Armin Svoboda
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CURC
CURC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#1
CURC
Coached by: Regan Southon & Armin Svoboda
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CURC
CURC
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 2: placed 3rd (7:49.39)
- Semi-final 2: placed 7th (7:40.78)
- B Final: placed 5th (7:26.34)
Crew
#2
CURC
Coached by: Regan Southon & Armin Svoboda
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CURC
CURC
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 3: placed 8th (8:55.28)
- Repechage 2: placed 6th (9:24.77)
Crew
#1
CURC
Coached by: Regan Southon & Armin Svoboda
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CURC
CURC
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 1: placed 7th (10:46.08)
- Repechage 1: placed 5th (9:55.60)
Crew
#2
CURC
Coached by: Regan Southon & Armin Svoboda
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CURC
CURC
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 2: placed 6th (11:11.00)
- Repechage 3: placed 5th (9:52.02)
Event
73
W Clb 2-
Sponsored by: Bruce Fraser
Crew
#1
CURC
Coached by: Armin Svoboda & Regan Southon
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CURC
CURC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#1
CURC
Coached by: David Pincus & Armin Svoboda
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CURC
CURC
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 2: placed 4th (7:17.86)
- Repechage 2: placed 2nd (7:49.40)
- A Final: placed 7th (6:49.65)
Social