You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2024, 2023, 2022, 2021, 2020, 2018, 2017, 2016, 2015, 2014, 2013, 2012, 2011, 2010, 2009, 2008, 2007.
Results: NZ Rowing Champs
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and clubs shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
Crew
#1
NSHC
Coached by: Chris Brake
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 2: placed 4th (8:51.47)
- Semi-final 1: placed 4th (9:12.98)
- A Final: placed 7th (8:46.21)
Crew
#2
NSHC
Coached by: Chris Brake
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 1: placed 7th (9:42.08)
- Repechage 1: placed 4th (10:07.58)
Crew
#1
NSHC
Coached by: Tim Zouch
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 1: placed 5th (6:52.04)
- Repechage 2: placed 5th (7:09.39)
Crew
#1
NSHC
Coached by: Mathew Jensen & Antony Zouch
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland
Auckland
Crew
#1
NSHC
Coached by: Tim Zouch & Patrick Davenport
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 1: placed 2nd (7:43.23)
- Semi-final 2: placed 1st (8:13.46)
- A Final: placed 1st (7:32.52)
Crew
#2
NSHC
Coached by: Tim Zouch & Patrick Davenport
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 4: placed 1st (8:01.42)
- Semi-final 2: placed 3rd (8:17.85)
- A Final: placed 2nd (7:37.38)
Crew
#1
NSHC
Eloise Turley-Baker (stroke), Katrina Miehlbradt, Orla Cuffe, Caitlin Harrod, Ella Cook, Grace Munro, Caitlin Duffield, Charlotte Marsh + Dylan Maynard (cox)
Coached by: Chris Brake & Roger Kerr
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland
Auckland
Crew
#1
NSHC
Coached by: Mathew Jensen
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 2: placed 3rd (8:34.85)
- Repechage 1: placed 5th (9:45.50)
Crew
#1
NSHC
Coached by: Chris Brake & Roger Kerr
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland
Auckland
Crew
#2
NSHC
Coached by: Chris Brake & Roger Kerr
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 1: placed 3rd (8:42.68)
- Repechage 2: placed 4th (9:25.27)
Crew
#1
NSHC
Coached by: Mathew Jensen & Craig Little
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 1: placed 3rd (7:49.90)
- Repechage 2: placed 4th (7:32.68)
Crew
#2
NSHC
Coached by: Mathew Jensen & Ian Mason
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 2: placed 4th (7:58.66)
- Repechage 2: placed 1st (7:28.44)
- A Final: placed 8th (8:41.37)
Event
30
W Snr 1X
Sponsored by: Catherine & Trevor Wilson
Crew
#1
NSHC
Coached by: Mathew Jensen
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 2: placed 1st (9:40.54)
- Semi-final 2: placed 4th (8:25.43)
- A Final: placed 5th (10:07.26)
Event
30
W Snr 1X
Sponsored by: Catherine & Trevor Wilson
Crew
#2
NSHC
Coached by: Mathew Jensen
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 1: placed 4th (10:04.19)
- Semi-final 2: placed 5th (8:27.57)
- B Final: placed 3rd (10:04.05)
Event
30
W Snr 1X
Sponsored by: Catherine & Trevor Wilson
Crew
#3
NSHC
Coached by: Mathew Jensen
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 3: placed 5th (10:04.21)
- Repechage 1: placed 2nd (9:23.27)
- Semi-final 2: placed 8th (8:48.54)
- B Final: placed 8th (10:39.66)
Crew
#1
NSHC
Coached by: Mathew Jensen
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 2: placed 8th (8:58.40)
- Repechage 1: placed 1st (8:47.16)
- Semi-final 1: placed 7th (7:59.39)
- B Final: placed 2nd (9:00.54)
Crew
#1
NSHC
Coached by: Mathew Jensen & Ian Mason
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 1: placed 3rd (9:04.02)
- Semi-final 1: placed 2nd (7:56.31)
- A Final: placed 1st (9:06.22)
Crew
#1
NSHC
Coached by: Tim Zouch & Patrick Davenport
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland
Auckland
Crew
#1
NSHC
Coached by: Chris Brake & Ian Mason
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 1: placed 2nd (8:48.77)
- Repechage 1: placed 2nd (8:47.46)
- A Final: placed 4th (8:18.71)
Crew
#1
NSHC
Coached by: Mathew Jensen
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 3: placed 3rd (10:42.42)
- Semi-final 1: placed 3rd (8:52.06)
- A Final: placed 5th (8:36.39)
Crew
#1
NSHC
Coached by: Mathew Jensen
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland
Auckland
- A Final: placed 1st (6:12.35)
Crew
#1
NSHC
Coached by: Chris Brake & Roger Kerr
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 2: placed 3rd (8:59.45)
- Repechage 1: placed 1st (10:09.05)
- A Final: placed 2nd (7:51.60)
Crew
#2
NSHC
Coached by: Chris Brake & Roger Kerr
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 1: placed 4th (9:24.85)
- Repechage 1: placed 2nd (10:36.00)
- A Final: placed 7th (8:26.31)
Crew
#1
NSHC
Coached by: Mathew Jensen
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 1: placed 7th (9:18.30)
- Repechage 2: placed 5th (10:22.12)
Crew
#1
NSHC
Coached by: Mathew Jensen
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 4: placed 3rd (8:05.22)
- Repechage 3: placed 2nd (8:39.88)
- Semi-final 1: placed 6th (8:02.56)
- B Final: placed 3rd (7:49.07)
Crew
#1
NSHC
Coached by: Mathew Jensen
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 2: placed 5th (8:14.90)
- Repechage 1: placed 5th (9:35.31)
- B Final: result (CANCELLED)
Crew
#1
NSHC
Coached by: Mathew Jensen & Craig Little
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 2: placed 4th (7:00.35)
- Repechage 2: placed 3rd (7:12.56)
- A Final: placed 4th (6:18.78)
Crew
#2
NSHC
Coached by: Timothy Zouch
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 1: scratched
Crew
#1
NSHC
Coached by: Tim Zouch & Ian Mason
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 2: placed 2nd (7:40.25)
- Semi-final 1: placed 4th (7:26.33)
- A Final: placed 1st (6:59.19)
Crew
#2
NSHC
Coached by: Patrick Davenport & Tim Zouch
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 3: placed 4th (7:56.53)
- Semi-final 2: placed 5th (7:30.52)
- B Final: placed 4th (7:22.20)
Crew
#1
NSHC
Coached by: Chris Brake & Roger Kerr
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland
Auckland
Crew
#2
NSHC
Coached by: Chris Brake & Roger Kerr
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 2: placed 6th (NTT)
- Repechage 2: placed 4th (10:00.76)
Crew
#1
NSHC
Coached by: Patrick Davenport & Craig Little
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 1: placed 4th (7:38.85)
- Repechage 1: placed 3rd (7:39.15)
- A Final: placed 6th (06:56.59)
Crew
#1
NSHC
Coached by: Mathew Jensen & Ian Mason
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 1: placed 2nd (8:27.60)
- Repechage 1: placed 1st (8:46.94)
- A Final: placed 4th (7:41.29)
Crew
#1
NSHC
Coached by: Chris Brake
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 1: placed 2nd (9:41.75)
- Repechage 2: placed 1st (9:16.58)
- Semi-final 1: placed 4th (8:21.82)
- A Final: placed 6th (7:58.72)
Event
73
W Clb 2-
Sponsored by: Bruce Fraser
Crew
#1
NSHC
Coached by: Mathew Jensen
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland
Auckland
Event
74
M U19 4+
Sponsored by: Pat McQuinn
Crew
#1
NSHC
Coached by: Patrick Davenport & Craig Little
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland
Auckland
- A Final: placed 5th (6:47.31)
Crew
#1
NSHC
Coached by: Mathew Jensen & Patrick Davenport
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 2: placed 6th (7:39.84)
- Repechage 2: placed 6th (8:48.91)
Social