You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2024, 2023, 2022, 2021, 2020, 2018, 2017, 2016, 2015, 2014, 2013, 2012, 2011, 2010, 2009, 2008, 2007.
Results: NZ Rowing Champs
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and clubs shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
Crew
#1
RPCA
Coached by: Aimee Pink
- Click to expand crew ⇨
RPCA
RPCA
Crew
#2
RPCA
Coached by: Aimee Pink
- Click to expand crew ⇨
RPCA
RPCA
Crew
#3
RPCA
Coached by: Aimee Pink
- Click to expand crew ⇨
RPCA
RPCA
Crew
#4
RPCA
Coached by: Aimee Pink
- Click to expand crew ⇨
RPCA
RPCA
Crew
#1
RPCA
Coached by: Aimee Pink
- Click to expand crew ⇨
RPCA
RPCA
Crew
#1
RPCA
Coached by: Ian Bright
- Click to expand crew ⇨
RPCA
RPCA
Crew
#1
RPCA
Coached by: Ian Bright
- Click to expand crew ⇨
RPCA
RPCA
Crew
#1
RPCA
Coached by: Ian Bright
- Click to expand crew ⇨
RPCA
RPCA
Crew
#1
RPCA
Coached by: Ian Bright
- Click to expand crew ⇨
RPCA
RPCA
- Heat 3: placed 1st (7:30.34)
- Semi-final 1: placed 6th (7:50.81)
- B Final: placed 2nd (8:38.17)
Crew
#2
RPCA
Coached by: Ian Bright
- Click to expand crew ⇨
RPCA
RPCA
- Heat 2: placed 3rd (7:45.48)
- Repechage 1: placed 2nd (8:24.35)
- Semi-final 1: placed 3rd (7:46.49)
- A Final: placed 3rd (8:34.27)
Crew
#3
RPCA
Coached by: Ian Bright
- Click to expand crew ⇨
RPCA
RPCA
- Heat 1: placed 7th (8:00.94)
- Repechage 3: placed 6th (8:49.85)
Crew
#4
RPCA
Coached by: Ian Bright
- Click to expand crew ⇨
RPCA
RPCA
- Heat 4: placed 6th (7:54.70)
- Repechage 3: placed 5th (8:39.05)
Crew
#1
RPCA
Coached by: Aimee Pink
- Click to expand crew ⇨
RPCA
RPCA
- Heat 1: placed 4th (8:17.79)
- Repechage 1: placed 3rd (9:22.95)
- A Final: placed 4th (9:22.34)
Crew
#1
RPCA
Coached by: Ian Bright
- Click to expand crew ⇨
RPCA
RPCA
Crew
#1
RPCA
Coached by: Aimee Pink
- Click to expand crew ⇨
RPCA
RPCA
Crew
#1
RPCA
Coached by: Ian Bright
- Click to expand crew ⇨
RPCA
RPCA
Crew
#2
RPCA
Coached by: Ian Bright
- Click to expand crew ⇨
RPCA
RPCA
- Heat 1: placed 3rd (6:49.62)
- Repechage 1: placed 2nd (7:07.44)
- A Final: placed 6th (7:53.50)
Crew
#1
RPCA
Coached by: Ian Bright
- Click to expand crew ⇨
RPCA
RPCA
Crew
#2
RPCA
Coached by: Ian Bright
- Click to expand crew ⇨
RPCA
RPCA
Crew
#1
RPCA
Coached by: Ian Bright
- Click to expand crew ⇨
RPCA
RPCA
Crew
#1
RPCA
Coached by: Aimee Pink
- Click to expand crew ⇨
RPCA
RPCA
Crew
#2
RPCA
Coached by: Aimee Pink
- Click to expand crew ⇨
RPCA
RPCA
Crew
#1
RPCA
Coached by: Aimee Pink
- Click to expand crew ⇨
RPCA
RPCA
- Heat 2: placed 3rd (8:33.26)
- Repechage 1: placed 5th (8:23.97)
- A Final: placed 6th (8:49.39)
Crew
#1
RPCA
Coached by: Ian Bright
- Click to expand crew ⇨
RPCA
RPCA
Crew
#2
RPCA
Coached by: Ian Bright
- Click to expand crew ⇨
RPCA
RPCA
Event
40
W U20 2X
Sponsored by: John Wylie
Crew
#1
RPCA
Coached by: Aimee Pink
- Click to expand crew ⇨
RPCA
RPCA
Crew
#1
RPCA
Coached by: Ian Bright
- Click to expand crew ⇨
RPCA
RPCA
Crew
#1
RPCA
Coached by: Ian Bright
- Click to expand crew ⇨
RPCA
RPCA
Crew
#1
RPCA
Coached by: Ian Bright
- Click to expand crew ⇨
RPCA
RPCA
- Heat 1: placed 4th (8:40.29)
- Repechage 1: placed 2nd (8:19.43)
- A Final: placed 6th (7:17.64)
Crew
#2
RPCA
Coached by: Ian Bright
- Click to expand crew ⇨
RPCA
RPCA
- Heat 2: placed 2nd (8:11.33)
- Repechage 2: placed 2nd (8:20.63)
- A Final: placed 5th (7:16.16)
Crew
#1
RPCA
Coached by: Ian Bright
- Click to expand crew ⇨
RPCA
RPCA
- Heat 1: placed 2nd (7:16.47)
- Repechage 1: placed 1st (7:56.29)
- A Final: placed 7th (6:52.30)
Crew
#2
RPCA
Coached by: Ian Bright
- Click to expand crew ⇨
RPCA
RPCA
- Heat 1: placed 6th (7:47.20)
- Repechage 1: placed 5th (8:23.10)
Crew
#3
RPCA
Coached by: Aimee Pink
- Click to expand crew ⇨
RPCA
RPCA
- Heat 2: placed 5th (7:40.77)
- Repechage 1: placed 4th (8:22.91)
Crew
#1
RPCA
Coached by: Aimee Pink
- Click to expand crew ⇨
RPCA
RPCA
- Heat 2: placed 2nd (8:57.59)
- Repechage 2: placed 1st (9:49.92)
- A Final: placed 6th (8:10.46)
Crew
#2
RPCA
Coached by: Aimee Pink
- Click to expand crew ⇨
RPCA
RPCA
- Heat 1: placed 5th (9:16.07)
- Repechage 2: result (DNF)
Crew
#1
RPCA
Coached by: Ian Bright
- Click to expand crew ⇨
RPCA
RPCA
Crew
#2
RPCA
Coached by: Ian Bright
- Click to expand crew ⇨
RPCA
RPCA
- Heat 2: placed 4th (7:51.17)
- Repechage 1: placed 4th (9:08.56)
- B Final: result (CANCELLED)
Crew
#1
RPCA
Coached by: Aimee Pink
- Click to expand crew ⇨
RPCA
RPCA
- Heat 1: placed 5th (8:41.92)
- Repechage 1: placed 3rd (9:21.79)
- Semi-final 2: placed 8th (8:26.84)
- B Final: placed 7th (8:00.77)
Crew
#2
RPCA
Coached by: Aimee Pink
- Click to expand crew ⇨
RPCA
RPCA
- Heat 2: placed 5th (8:35.61)
- Repechage 2: placed 2nd (9:19.24)
- Semi-final 1: placed 8th (8:35.55)
- B Final: placed 8th (8:01.30)
Crew
#3
RPCA
Coached by: Aimee Pink
- Click to expand crew ⇨
RPCA
RPCA
- Heat 4: placed 4th (8:43.94)
- Repechage 1: placed 6th (9:42.55)
Crew
#1
RPCA
Coached by: Ian Bright
- Click to expand crew ⇨
RPCA
RPCA
Crew
#1
RPCA
Coached by: Aimee Pink
- Click to expand crew ⇨
RPCA
RPCA
Crew
#2
RPCA
Coached by: Aimee Pink
- Click to expand crew ⇨
RPCA
RPCA
Crew
#1
RPCA
Stephen Jones (stroke), Samuel Jones, Matt MacDonald, Cameron Webster, Isaac Grainger, Michael Brake, Lewis Hollows, Blake Bradshaw + Ben Tyson (cox)
Coached by: Ian Bright & Aimee Pink
- Click to expand crew ⇨
RPCA
RPCA
Social