You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2024, 2023, 2022, 2021, 2020, 2018, 2017, 2016, 2015, 2014, 2013, 2012, 2011, 2010, 2009, 2008, 2007.
Results: NZ Rowing Champs
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and clubs shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
Crew
#1
WHOC
Coached by: D Young & D Macdonald
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WHOC
WHOC
Southland
Southland
- Heat 3: placed 3rd (8:57.44)
- Semi-final 1: placed 5th (9:19.48)
- B Final: placed 2nd (8:55.12)
Crew
#1
WHOC
Coached by: D Young & D Macdonald
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WHOC
WHOC
Southland
Southland
- Heat 2: placed 6th (6:53.07)
- Repechage 2: placed 4th (7:00.20)
Crew
#1
WHOC
Coached by: D Young & D Macdonald
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WHOC
WHOC
Southland
Southland
- Heat 2: result (DNF)
Crew
#2
WHOC
Coached by: D Young & D Macdonald
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WHOC
WHOC
Southland
Southland
- Heat 4: placed 6th (8:23.31)
- Repechage 3: placed 2nd (8:51.09)
- Semi-final 2: placed 7th (9:05.22)
- B Final: placed 4th (7:56.28)
Crew
#3
WHOC
Coached by: D Young & D Macdonald
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WHOC
WHOC
Southland
Southland
- Heat 3: placed 5th (8:32.50)
- Repechage 3: placed 7th (9:20.20)
Crew
#1
WHOC
Coached by: D Young & D Macdonald
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WHOC
WHOC
Southland
Southland
- Heat 1: placed 6th (7:47.74)
- Repechage 1: placed 5th (8:21.78)
Crew
#1
WHOC
Coached by: D Young & D Macdonald
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WHOC
WHOC
Southland
Southland
- Heat 3: placed 3rd (7:17.22)
- Semi-final 1: placed 4th (7:12.65)
- A Final: placed 3rd (8:11.34)
Crew
#2
WHOC
Coached by: D Young & D Macdonald
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WHOC
WHOC
Southland
Southland
- Heat 1: placed 4th (7:17.25)
- Semi-final 2: placed 7th (7:26.75)
- B Final: scratched
Crew
#3
WHOC
Coached by: D Young & D Macdonald
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WHOC
WHOC
Southland
Southland
- Heat 2: placed 7th (7:31.22)
- Repechage 2: placed 4th (8:50.49)
Crew
#1
WHOC
Coached by: D Young & D Macdonald
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WHOC
WHOC
Southland
Southland
Crew
#1
WHOC
Coached by: D Young & D Macdonald
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WHOC
WHOC
Southland
Southland
- Heat 2: placed 6th (7:24.57)
- Repechage 2: placed 3rd (7:29.78)
- A Final: placed 8th (7:44.41)
Crew
#1
WHOC
Coached by: D Young & D Macdonald
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WHOC
WHOC
Southland
Southland
- Heat 2: placed 2nd (9:16.95)
- Semi-final 1: placed 5th (8:18.72)
- B Final: placed 1st (9:51.76)
Crew
#2
WHOC
Coached by: D Young & D Macdonald
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WHOC
WHOC
Southland
Southland
- Heat 3: placed 6th (9:50.48)
- Repechage 1: placed 3rd (9:09.65)
- Semi-final 1: placed 8th (8:45.94)
- B Final: placed 4th (10:18.97)
Crew
#1
WHOC
Coached by: D Young & D Macdonald
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WHOC
WHOC
Southland
Southland
- Heat 1: placed 2nd (8:21.29)
- Repechage 1: placed 5th (9:11.17)
- A Final: placed 3rd (8:15.30)
Crew
#1
WHOC
Coached by: D Young & D Macdonald
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WHOC
WHOC
Southland
Southland
- Heat 3: placed 7th (12:21.84)
- Repechage 1: placed 3rd (10:32.13)
Crew
#1
WHOC
Coached by: D Young & D Macdonald
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WHOC
WHOC
Southland
Southland
- Heat 1: placed 5th (4:23.21)
Crew
#1
WHOC
Coached by: D Young & D Macdonald
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WHOC
WHOC
Southland
Southland
Crew
#2
WHOC
Coached by: D Young & D Macdonald
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WHOC
WHOC
Southland
Southland
- Heat 2: placed 7th (4:18.20)
Crew
#3
WHOC
Coached by: D Young & D Macdonald
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WHOC
WHOC
Southland
Southland
- Heat 1: placed 5th (4:03.86)
Crew
#4
WHOC
Coached by: D Young & D Macdonald
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WHOC
WHOC
Southland
Southland
Crew
#1
WHOC
Coached by: D Young & D Macdonald
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WHOC
WHOC
Southland
Southland
- Heat 1: placed 7th (10:13.73)
- Repechage 4: placed 5th (9:15.05)
Crew
#2
WHOC
Coached by: D Young & D Macdonald
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WHOC
WHOC
Southland
Southland
- Heat 3: placed 6th (8:36.14)
- Repechage 3: placed 4th (9:11.85)
Crew
#3
WHOC
Coached by: D Young & D Macdonald
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WHOC
WHOC
Southland
Southland
- Heat 2: placed 6th (8:45.34)
- Repechage 2: placed 4th (9:01.32)
Crew
#1
WHOC
Coached by: D Young & D Macdonald
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WHOC
WHOC
Southland
Southland
- Heat 2: placed 5th (7:52.86)
- Repechage 2: placed 2nd (8:33.79)
- Semi-final 1: placed 8th (7:49.67)
- B Final: placed 8th (7:35.07)
Crew
#2
WHOC
Coached by: D Young & D Macdonald
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WHOC
WHOC
Southland
Southland
- Heat 1: placed 7th (8:21.16)
- Repechage 1: placed 2nd (8:28.26)
- Semi-final 2: placed 8th (7:53.16)
- B Final: placed 6th (7:26.99)
Crew
#1
WHOC
Coached by: D Young & D Macdonald
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WHOC
WHOC
Southland
Southland
- Heat 2: placed 4th (8:41.46)
- Repechage 2: placed 4th (8:23.11)
Crew
#1
WHOC
Coached by: D Young & D Macdonald
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WHOC
WHOC
Southland
Southland
- Heat 3: placed 4th (9:08.13)
- Repechage 2: placed 2nd (9:41.97)
- Semi-final 2: placed 8th (8:52.08)
- B Final: placed 8th (8:22.20)
Social