You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2024, 2023, 2022, 2021, 2020, 2018, 2017, 2016, 2015, 2014, 2013, 2012, 2011, 2010, 2009, 2008, 2007.
Results: NZ Rowing Champs
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and clubs shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
Crew
#1
WKOC
Coached by: Steve Wills
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato
Waikato
Crew
#2
WKOC
Coached by: David Littlejohn
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato
Waikato
- Heat 1: placed 3rd (9:08.94)
- Semi-final 1: placed 6th (9:30.15)
- B Final: placed 1st (8:54.16)
Crew
#1
WKOC
Coached by: David Littlejohn
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato
Waikato
Crew
#1
WKOC
Coached by: Matt Cameron
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato
Waikato
Crew
#1
WKOC
Coached by: Steve Wills
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato
Waikato
Crew
#1
WKOC
Coached by: David Littlejohn
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato
Waikato
- Heat 1: placed 7th (8:37.42)
- Repechage 2: placed 6th (10:07.93)
Crew
#1
WKOC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato
Waikato
Crew
#1
WKOC
Coached by: Steve Wills
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato
Waikato
Crew
#2
WKOC
Coached by: Steve Wills
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato
Waikato
Crew
#1
WKOC
Coached by: David Littlejohn
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato
Waikato
- Heat 2: placed 4th (8:08.64)
- Repechage 2: placed 1st (8:36.59)
- A Final: placed 1st (9:15.54)
Crew
#1
WKOC
Coached by: Matt Cameron
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato
Waikato
- Heat 1: placed 5th (7:25.01)
- Repechage 1: placed 5th (7:28.82)
Crew
#1
WKOC
Coached by: Ben Tyson
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato
Waikato
- Heat 2: placed 4th (7:09.26)
- Semi-final 1: placed 8th (7:28.72)
- B Final: scratched
Crew
#2
WKOC
Coached by: David Littlejohn
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato
Waikato
- Heat 3: placed 8th (8:13.83)
- Repechage 2: placed 5th (9:49.39)
Crew
#1
WKOC
Coached by: Matt Cameron
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato
Waikato
Crew
#2
WKOC
Coached by: Matt Cameron
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato
Waikato
- Heat 2: placed 5th (8:12.79)
- Repechage 1: placed 2nd (7:34.73)
- A Final: placed 3rd (8:11.92)
Crew
#3
WKOC
Coached by: Matt Cameron
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato
Waikato
- Heat 1: placed 2nd (7:37.09)
- Repechage 1: placed 1st (7:30.29)
- A Final: placed 5th (8:23.79)
Crew
#1
WKOC
Coached by: Steve Wills
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato
Waikato
Event
30
W Snr 1X
Sponsored by: Catherine & Trevor Wilson
Crew
#1
WKOC
Coached by: Steve Wills
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato
Waikato
- Heat 2: placed 5th (10:16.88)
- Repechage 2: placed 1st (9:09.78)
- Semi-final 2: placed 1st (8:22.71)
- A Final: placed 8th (10:27.49)
Event
30
W Snr 1X
Sponsored by: Catherine & Trevor Wilson
Crew
#2
WKOC
Coached by: Steve Wills
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato
Waikato
- Heat 3: placed 1st (9:47.24)
- Semi-final 1: placed 6th (8:35.61)
- B Final: placed 2nd (10:01.01)
Event
31
M Nov 4+
Sponsored by: Margaret & Russell Armstrong
Crew
#1
WKO*
Composite crew. Coached by: Alistair Riddle
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WKO*
WKO*
Waikato
Waikato
Crew
#1
WKOC
Coached by: David Littlejohn
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato
Waikato
- Heat 2: placed 2nd (7:12.00)
- Repechage 2: placed 2nd (7:23.23)
- A Final: placed 7th (7:35.07)
Crew
#2
WKOC
Coached by: David Littlejohn
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato
Waikato
- Heat 1: placed 5th (8:14.16)
- Repechage 2: placed 5th (8:42.52)
Crew
#1
WKOC
Coached by: David Littlejohn
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato
Waikato
- Heat 3: placed 1st (8:41.07)
- Semi-final 1: placed 1st (7:33.74)
- A Final: placed 1st (8:27.75)
Crew
#1
WKOC
Coached by: David Littlejohn
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato
Waikato
- Heat 2: placed 1st (8:54.63)
- Semi-final 2: placed 1st (7:53.05)
- A Final: placed 5th (9:32.16)
Crew
#1
WKOC
Coached by: Ben Tyson
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato
Waikato
- Heat 2: placed 2nd (8:17.87)
- Repechage 1: placed 4th (8:39.05)
- A Final: placed 6th (8:33.52)
Crew
#1
WKOC
Kelly McCann (stroke), Jorja-Bleu Nathan, Aleisha Haworth, Charlotte Chatwin + Kaitlyn Shields (cox)
Coached by: David Littlejohn
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato
Waikato
- Heat 2: placed 5th (9:49.37)
- Repechage 1: placed 4th (9:22.98)
Crew
#1
WKOC
Henry Wills (stroke), James Ingham, Thomas Bedford, Matthew Handford, Elliot Rhodes, Jean Noury, Will Guest, Daniel Tomlinson + Sarah Best (cox)
Coached by: Matt Cameron
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato
Waikato
Crew
#1
WKOC
Coached by: David Littlejohn
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato
Waikato
- Heat 1: placed 1st (9:19.39)
- Semi-final 1: placed 1st (8:45.49)
- A Final: placed 2nd (8:24.13)
Crew
#1
WKOC
Coached by: Tom Stannard
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato
Waikato
- A Final: scratched
Crew
#1
WKOC
Coached by: David Littlejohn
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato
Waikato
Crew
#2
WKOC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato
Waikato
- Heat 3: placed 6th (4:34.61)
Crew
#1
WKOC
Coached by: David Littlejohn
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato
Waikato
- Heat 2: placed 2nd (8:51.83)
- Repechage 2: placed 2nd (10:00.37)
- A Final: placed 4th (8:00.18)
Crew
#2
WKOC
Coached by: David Littlejohn
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato
Waikato
- Heat 1: placed 7th (9:27.37)
- Repechage 2: scratched
Crew
#1
WKOC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato
Waikato
- Heat 3: placed 2nd (7:58.19)
- Repechage 3: placed 1st (8:36.12)
- Semi-final 2: placed 2nd (7:50.48)
- A Final: placed 4th (7:40.69)
Crew
#1
WKOC
Coached by: Matt Cameron
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato
Waikato
- Heat 1: placed 5th (7:51.25)
- Repechage 1: placed 3rd (8:36.20)
- A Final: placed 6th (7:36.47)
Crew
#1
WKOC
Coached by: David Littlejohn
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato
Waikato
Crew
#2
WKOC
Coached by: David Littlejohn
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato
Waikato
- Heat 2: placed 6th (7:49.45)
- Repechage 2: placed 5th (8:06.08)
Crew
#1
WKOC
Coached by: David Littlejohn
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato
Waikato
- Heat 1: placed 2nd (7:57.63)
- Semi-final 2: placed 3rd (7:26.45)
- A Final: placed 6th (7:13.67)
Crew
#2
WKOC
Coached by: David Littlejohn
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato
Waikato
- Heat 3: placed 7th (8:38.27)
- Repechage 1: placed 5th (9:17.30)
Crew
#1
WKOC
Coached by: Taylor Jacobs
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato
Waikato
- Heat 2: placed 4th (8:36.35)
- Repechage 2: placed 2nd (9:00.21)
- A Final: placed 4th (7:53.39)
Crew
#1
WKOC
Coached by: Steve Wills
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato
Waikato
Crew
#2
WKOC
Coached by: Steve Wills
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato
Waikato
Crew
#1
WKOC
Coached by: David Littlejohn
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato
Waikato
- Heat 1: placed 4th (9:55.20)
- Repechage 4: placed 2nd (9:12.23)
- Semi-final 2: placed 7th (8:36.37)
- B Final: placed 4th (8:00.48)
Crew
#2
WKOC
Coached by: David Littlejohn
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato
Waikato
- Heat 2: placed 4th (10:22.54)
- Repechage 1: placed 4th (9:45.20)
Event
73
W Clb 2-
Sponsored by: Bruce Fraser
Crew
#1
WKOC
Coached by: Steve Wills
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato
Waikato
- Heat 1: placed 4th (9:18.53)
- Repechage 1: placed 2nd (9:28.64)
- A Final: placed 5th (8:09.30)
Event
74
M U19 4+
Sponsored by: Pat McQuinn
Crew
#1
WKOC
Coached by: Ben Tyson
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato
Waikato
- A Final: placed 6th (7:05.75)
Crew
#1
WKOC
Coached by: Matt Cameron
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato
Waikato
Crew
#2
WKOC
Coached by: David Littlejohn
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato
Waikato
- Heat 2: placed 8th (7:43.55)
- Repechage 2: placed 5th (8:24.52)
Social