Event Sponsor
You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2024, 2023, 2022, 2021, 2020, 2018, 2017, 2016, 2015, 2014, 2013, 2012, 2011, 2010, 2009, 2008, 2007.
Results: NZ Rowing Champs
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and clubs shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
A Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
NSHC
Coached by: Tim Zouch & Ian Mason
|
||||
Entity
PETC
PETC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
PETC
Coached by: Andrew Bird
|
||||
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WELC
Coached by: Chris Jones
|
||||
Entity
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland |
Crew
#2
AKLC
Coached by: Ian McKinnon
|
||||
Entity
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
TIMC
Coached by: Brian Smith
|
||||
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
WKOC
Coached by: David Littlejohn
|
||||
Entity
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
AKLC
Coached by: Dave Rodger
|
||||
Entity
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury |
Crew
#51
TIMC
Coached by: Geoff McCrostie
|
B Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
INVC
INVC
Southland |
Crew
#1
INVC
Coached by: Jacqui Van Dam & Craig Brown
|
||||
Entity
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury |
Crew
#40
TIMC
Coached by: Jamie Vou
|
||||
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#2
WELC
Coached by: Chris Jones
|
||||
Entity
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland |
Crew
#2
NSHC
Coached by: Patrick Davenport & Tim Zouch
|
||||
Entity
CURC
CURC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CURC
Coached by: Regan Southon & Armin Svoboda
|
||||
Entity
WHOC
WHOC
Southland |
Crew
#2
WHOC
Coached by: D Young & D Macdonald
|
||||
Entity
COMC
COMC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
COMC
Coached by: Charles Haggie
|
||||
Entity
WHOC
WHOC
Southland |
Crew
#1
WHOC
Coached by: D Young & D Macdonald
|
Semi-final 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
TIMC
Coached by: Brian Smith
|
|||
Entity
PETC
PETC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
PETC
Coached by: Andrew Bird
|
|||
Entity
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury |
Crew
#51
TIMC
Coached by: Geoff McCrostie
|
|||
Entity
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
NSHC
Coached by: Tim Zouch & Ian Mason
|
|||
Entity
INVC
INVC
Southland |
Crew
#1
INVC
Coached by: Jacqui Van Dam & Craig Brown
|
|||
Entity
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury |
Crew
#40
TIMC
Coached by: Jamie Vou
|
|||
Entity
COMC
COMC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
COMC
Coached by: Charles Haggie
|
|||
Entity
WHOC
WHOC
Southland |
Crew
#1
WHOC
Coached by: D Young & D Macdonald
|
Semi-final 2 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland |
Crew
#2
AKLC
Coached by: Ian McKinnon
|
|||
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WELC
Coached by: Chris Jones
|
|||
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
WKOC
Coached by: David Littlejohn
|
|||
Entity
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
AKLC
Coached by: Dave Rodger
|
|||
Entity
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland |
Crew
#2
NSHC
Coached by: Patrick Davenport & Tim Zouch
|
|||
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#2
WELC
Coached by: Chris Jones
|
|||
Entity
CURC
CURC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CURC
Coached by: Regan Southon & Armin Svoboda
|
|||
Entity
WHOC
WHOC
Southland |
Crew
#2
WHOC
Coached by: D Young & D Macdonald
|
Repechage 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
COMC
COMC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
COMC
Coached by: Charles Haggie
|
|||
Entity
WHOC
WHOC
Southland |
Crew
#2
WHOC
Coached by: D Young & D Macdonald
|
|||
Entity
PETC
PETC
Wellington |
Crew
#2
PETC
Coached by: Andrew Bird
|
|||
Entity
ASHC
ASHC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
ASHC
Coached by: Justin Wall
|
|||
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#2
WKOC
Coached by: David Littlejohn
|
|||
Entity
CROC
CROC
Otago |
Crew
#2
CROC
|
Repechage 2 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
AKLC
Coached by: Dave Rodger
|
|||
Entity
WHOC
WHOC
Southland |
Crew
#1
WHOC
Coached by: D Young & D Macdonald
|
|||
Entity
TWLC
TWLC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
TWLC
Coached by: Scot Arronsen
|
|||
Entity
CROC
CROC
Otago |
Crew
#1
CROC
|
|||
Entity
OTAC
OTAC
Otago |
Crew
#1
OTAC
|
|||
Entity
CURC
CURC
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
CURC
Coached by: Regan Southon & Armin Svoboda
|
Heat 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
INVC
INVC
Southland |
Crew
#1
INVC
Coached by: Jacqui Van Dam & Craig Brown
|
|||
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
WKOC
Coached by: David Littlejohn
|
|||
Entity
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury |
Crew
#40
TIMC
Coached by: Jamie Vou
|
|||
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#2
WELC
Coached by: Chris Jones
|
|||
Entity
ASHC
ASHC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
ASHC
Coached by: Justin Wall
|
|||
Entity
CROC
CROC
Otago |
Crew
#1
CROC
|
|||
Entity
WHOC
WHOC
Southland |
Crew
#2
WHOC
Coached by: D Young & D Macdonald
|
|||
Entity
TWLC
TWLC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
TWLC
Coached by: Scot Arronsen
|
Heat 2 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WELC
Coached by: Chris Jones
|
|||
Entity
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
NSHC
Coached by: Tim Zouch & Ian Mason
|
|||
Entity
CURC
CURC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CURC
Coached by: Regan Southon & Armin Svoboda
|
|||
Entity
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury |
Crew
#51
TIMC
Coached by: Geoff McCrostie
|
|||
Entity
WHOC
WHOC
Southland |
Crew
#1
WHOC
Coached by: D Young & D Macdonald
|
|||
Entity
PETC
PETC
Wellington |
Crew
#2
PETC
Coached by: Andrew Bird
|
|||
Entity
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
AKLC
Coached by: Dave Rodger
|
|||
Entity
CROC
CROC
Otago |
Crew
#2
CROC
|
Heat 3 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
PETC
PETC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
PETC
Coached by: Andrew Bird
|
|||
Entity
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland |
Crew
#2
AKLC
Coached by: Ian McKinnon
|
|||
Entity
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
TIMC
Coached by: Brian Smith
|
|||
Entity
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland |
Crew
#2
NSHC
Coached by: Patrick Davenport & Tim Zouch
|
|||
Entity
COMC
COMC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
COMC
Coached by: Charles Haggie
|
|||
Entity
OTAC
OTAC
Otago |
Crew
#1
OTAC
|
|||
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#2
WKOC
Coached by: David Littlejohn
|
|||
Entity
CURC
CURC
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
CURC
Coached by: Regan Southon & Armin Svoboda
|
|||
Entity
OTAC
OTAC
Otago |
Crew
#11
OTAC
Coached by: Bryce Abernethy & Mitchell Parks
|
Social