You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2024, 2023, 2022, 2021, 2020, 2018, 2017, 2016, 2015, 2014, 2013, 2012, 2011, 2010, 2009, 2008, 2007.
Results: NZ Rowing Champs
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and clubs shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
Crew
#1
AKLC
Coached by: Dave Rodger
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 2: placed 3rd (6:29.41)
- Repechage 1: placed 3rd (6:52.46)
- A Final: placed 8th (6:33.06)
Crew
#1
AKLC
Coached by: Dave Rodger
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 5: placed 2nd (8:09.65)
- Semi-final 2: placed 6th (8:30.65)
- B Final: placed 7th (8:05.92)
Crew
#2
AKLC
Coached by: Ian McKinnon
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 3: placed 3rd (8:06.90)
- Repechage 2: placed 1st (8:51.69)
- Semi-final 2: placed 5th (8:19.03)
- B Final: placed 2nd (7:50.11)
Crew
#3
AKLC
Coached by: Ian McKinnon
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 4: placed 2nd (8:04.13)
- Semi-final 1: placed 7th (8:41.74)
- B Final: placed 6th (8:03.31)
Crew
#1
AKLC
Coached by: Dave Rodger & Tim Zouch
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland
Auckland
Crew
#1
AKLC
Coached by: Ian McKinnon
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland
Auckland
Crew
#1
AKLC
Coached by: Michael Smyth
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 1: placed 5th (8:14.04)
- Repechage 1: placed 3rd (8:40.63)
- A Final: placed 5th (9:13.80)
Crew
#1
AKLC
Coached by: Mike O'Brien
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 2: placed 2nd (7:05.15)
- Semi-final 1: placed 3rd (7:08.39)
- A Final: placed 6th (8:30.58)
Crew
#2
AKLC
Coached by: Dave Rodger
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 1: placed 5th (7:17.65)
- Repechage 1: placed 1st (8:20.63)
- Semi-final 1: placed 6th (7:15.10)
- B Final: scratched
Crew
#1
AKLC
Coached by: Michael Smyth
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland
Auckland
Crew
#1
AKLC
Coached by: Dave Rodger
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 1: result (DNS)
- Repechage 1: placed 1st (7:12.93)
- A Final: placed 3rd (7:26.69)
Crew
#1
AKLC
Coached by: Dave Rodger
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 3: placed 3rd (8:50.13)
- Semi-final 1: placed 8th (8:09.84)
- B Final: scratched
Crew
#1
AKLC
Coached by: Michael Smyth
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland
Auckland
Crew
#1
AKLC
Coached by: Mike O'Brien
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland
Auckland
Crew
#1
AKLC
Coached by: Dave Rodger
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland
Auckland
- A Final: placed 3rd (6:20.16)
Crew
#1
AKLC
Coached by: Dave Rodger
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland
Auckland
Crew
#1
AKLC
Coached by: Michael Smyth
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland
Auckland
Crew
#1
AKLC
Coached by: Ian McKinnon
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland
Auckland
Crew
#2
AKLC
Coached by: Ian McKinnon
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 1: placed 3rd (9:11.30)
- Repechage 2: placed 4th (10:47.90)
Crew
#1
AKLC
Coached by: Dave Rodger
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 2: placed 7th (8:06.98)
- Repechage 2: placed 1st (8:27.26)
- Semi-final 2: placed 4th (7:26.72)
- A Final: placed 7th (7:18.08)
Crew
#2
AKLC
Coached by: Ian McKinnon
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 3: placed 2nd (7:36.14)
- Semi-final 2: placed 1st (7:22.01)
- A Final: placed 4th (7:07.29)
Crew
#1
AKLC
Coached by: Ian McKinnon
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 1: placed 2nd (8:04.03)
- Repechage 1: placed 1st (8:31.89)
- A Final: placed 2nd (7:39.99)
Crew
#1
AKLC
Coached by: Dave Rodger
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 2: scratched
Crew
#1
AKLC
Coached by: Michael Smyth
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 1: placed 6th (9:22.96)
- Repechage 1: placed 5th (9:39.02)
Crew
#1
AKLC
Coached by: Michael Smyth
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 3: placed 6th (9:39.44)
- Repechage 4: placed 4th (9:21.49)
Event
74
M U19 4+
Sponsored by: Pat McQuinn
Crew
#1
AKLC
Coached by: Dave Rodger
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland
Auckland
- A Final: placed 3rd (6:46.95)
Crew
#1
AKLC
Coached by: Dave Rodger
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 2: placed 3rd (7:16.81)
- Repechage 1: placed 3rd (7:48.89)
- A Final: placed 8th (6:52.31)
Crew
#2
AKLC
Coached by: Dave Rodger
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 1: placed 6th (7:35.45)
- Repechage 1: placed 5th (7:59.31)
Social